Hurricanes de la Caroline

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Elliot Felx | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 72
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sebastian AhoXX100.007142889263819283818095714864658640780
2Teuvo TeravainenXX100.006141958764809284459573725967697840760
3Andrei SvechnikovXX100.008244788970749283258785567560618040750
4Mike HoffmanXX100.006541878567749392398189553969708140750
5Vincent TrocheckXX100.008154788665747675928271626367687440720
6Jordan Staal (A)XX100.008746837883767669967362812583887140720
7Vladislav NamestnikovXXX100.008254808166698971426777792567697740710
8Justin Williams (C)X100.007543907169656881356288636791997740710
9Martin NecasXX100.007543908663678473357576602553537540690
10Robert ThomasXX100.005941918368688569598468552559617040680
11Brock McGinnXX100.007753917669649259376259807566676740670
12Nikolay GoldobinX100.007467918167737569506865686255556940670
13Adam GaudetteX100.006552827765628366707872542557577040660
14Warren FoegeleX100.007343856772659059417071712559607140660
15Mikkel BoedkerXX100.006743998576546362326059726175776440660
16Dougie Hamilton (A)X100.007645808782888287257669828073757840780
17Jaccob SlavinX100.006743948977889267257150875067686940760
18Brady SkjeiX100.008055818679819060255853862566676740740
19Sami VatanenX100.007643868766836686256851837568706940740
20Joel EdmundsonX100.008266717882758358255450892566686540730
21Jordie BennX100.007557887474698056255147864570716340700
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00744886827173837244726872486768724072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jake Allen100.00766767788171897781769066677740750
2Petr Mrazek100.00727473717272727475729265677340710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074717075777281767874916667754073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rob Brind'Amour45515074454652CAN462400,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam GaudetteHurricanes de la CarolineC241996-10-02No170 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,327,000$0$0$No2,327,000$Link
Andrei SvechnikovHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW202000-03-26No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$0$0$NoLink
Brady SkjeiHurricanes de la CarolineD261994-03-26No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,250,000$0$0$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$Link
Brock McGinnHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW261994-02-01No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,100,000$0$0$NoLink
Dougie HamiltonHurricanes de la CarolineD271993-06-16No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Jaccob SlavinHurricanes de la CarolineD261994-05-01No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,300,000$0$0$No5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$Link
Jake AllenHurricanes de la CarolineG301990-08-07No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,350,000$0$0$NoLink
Joel EdmundsonHurricanes de la CarolineD271993-06-28No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,202,000$0$0$No5,202,000$5,202,000$5,202,000$Link
Jordan StaalHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW321988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,000,000$0$0$No6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Jordie BennHurricanes de la CarolineD331987-07-25No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Justin WilliamsHurricanes de la CarolineRW391981-10-04No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,801,000$0$0$No4,801,000$4,801,000$4,801,000$Link
Martin NecasHurricanes de la CarolineC/RW211999-01-14No167 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm863,333$0$0$No863,333$Link
Mike HoffmanHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW301989-11-24No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm6,169,000$0$0$No6,169,000$6,169,000$6,169,000$Link
Mikkel BoedkerHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW301989-12-15No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,624,000$0$0$No2,624,000$2,624,000$Link
Nikolay GoldobinHurricanes de la CarolineLW251995-10-07No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,773,000$0$0$No2,773,000$2,773,000$Link
Petr MrazekHurricanes de la CarolineG281992-02-13No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,125,000$0$0$NoLink
Robert ThomasHurricanes de la CarolineC/RW211999-07-02No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm894,166$0$0$NoLink
Sami VatanenHurricanes de la CarolineD291991-06-03No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,819,000$0$0$No5,819,000$5,819,000$5,819,000$Link
Sebastian AhoHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW231997-07-26No172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,454,000$0$0$No8,454,000$8,454,000$8,454,000$Link
Teuvo TeravainenHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW261994-09-11No178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,400,000$0$0$No5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$Link
Vincent TrocheckHurricanes de la CarolineC/RW271993-07-11No182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,750,000$0$0$No4,750,000$Link
Vladislav NamestnikovHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW/RW271992-11-22No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,581,000$0$0$No4,581,000$4,581,000$Link
Warren FoegeleHurricanes de la CarolineLW241996-04-01No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,347,000$0$0$No2,347,000$2,347,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.00191 Lbs6 ft12.613,991,500$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
91,804,499$72,660,333$64,720,000$46,395,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Teuvo TeravainenSebastian AhoAndrei Svechnikov40122
2Vladislav NamestnikovJordan StaalVincent Trocheck30122
3Nikolay GoldobinMartin NecasJustin Williams20122
4Brock McGinnRobert ThomasMikkel Boedker10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dougie HamiltonJaccob Slavin40122
2Brady SkjeiSami Vatanen30122
3Joel EdmundsonJordie Benn20122
4Dougie HamiltonJaccob Slavin10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Teuvo TeravainenSebastian AhoAndrei Svechnikov60122
2Vladislav NamestnikovJordan StaalVincent Trocheck40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dougie HamiltonJaccob Slavin60122
2Brady SkjeiSami Vatanen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoTeuvo Teravainen60122
2Andrei SvechnikovJordan Staal40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dougie HamiltonJaccob Slavin60122
2Brady SkjeiSami Vatanen40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian Aho60122Dougie HamiltonJaccob Slavin60122
2Teuvo Teravainen40122Brady SkjeiSami Vatanen40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoTeuvo Teravainen60122
2Andrei SvechnikovJordan Staal40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dougie HamiltonJaccob Slavin60122
2Brady SkjeiSami Vatanen40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Teuvo TeravainenSebastian AhoAndrei SvechnikovDougie HamiltonJaccob Slavin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Teuvo TeravainenSebastian AhoAndrei SvechnikovDougie HamiltonJaccob Slavin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Gaudette, Warren Foegele, Justin WilliamsAdam Gaudette, Warren FoegeleJustin Williams
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joel Edmundson, Jordie Benn, Brady SkjeiJoel EdmundsonJordie Benn, Brady Skjei
Penalty Shots
Sebastian Aho, Teuvo Teravainen, Andrei Svechnikov, Jordan Staal, Vincent Trocheck
Goalie
#1 : Jake Allen, #2 : Petr Mrazek
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sebastian Aho, Teuvo Teravainen, Andrei Svechnikov, Jordan Staal, Vincent Trocheck, Vladislav Namestnikov, Vladislav Namestnikov, Justin Williams, Martin Necas, Robert Thomas, Nikolay Goldobin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Dougie Hamilton, Jaccob Slavin, Brady Skjei, Sami Vatanen, Joel Edmundson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 91,804,499$ 91,804,499$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:86OV:78
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:26PO:78OV:76
Mike HoffmanAGE:30PO:81OV:75
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:20PO:80OV:75
Jordan StaalAGE:32PO:71OV:72
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:27PO:77OV:71
Nikolay GoldobinAGE:25PO:69OV:67
Brock McGinnAGE:26PO:67OV:67
Warren FoegeleAGE:24PO:71OV:66
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:30PO:64OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:27PO:71OV:64
Steven LorentzAGE:24PO:66OV:61
Brian GibbonsAGE:32PO:60OV:58
Max McCormickAGE:28PO:59OV:57
*Jacob PritchardAGE:25PO:54OV:53
Kerby RychelAGE:26PO:53OV:52
Will PelletierAGE:27PO:49OV:48
Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:86OV:78
Vincent TrocheckAGE:27PO:74OV:72
Jordan StaalAGE:32PO:71OV:72
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:27PO:77OV:71
Martin NecasAGE:21PO:75OV:69
Robert ThomasAGE:21PO:70OV:68
Adam GaudetteAGE:24PO:70OV:66
Steven LorentzAGE:24PO:66OV:61
Antti SuomelaAGE:26PO:65OV:61
Morgan GeekieAGE:22PO:66OV:60
Brian GibbonsAGE:32PO:60OV:58
Clark BishopAGE:24PO:55OV:56
Stelio MattheosAGE:21PO:60OV:55
*Nathan ToddAGE:24PO:54OV:52
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:26PO:78OV:76
Mike HoffmanAGE:30PO:81OV:75
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:20PO:80OV:75
Vincent TrocheckAGE:27PO:74OV:72
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:27PO:77OV:71
Justin WilliamsAGE:39PO:77OV:71
Martin NecasAGE:21PO:75OV:69
Robert ThomasAGE:21PO:70OV:68
Brock McGinnAGE:26PO:67OV:67
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:30PO:64OV:66
Tyler PitlickAGE:28PO:68OV:64
Sammy BlaisAGE:24PO:70OV:63
Morgan GeekieAGE:22PO:66OV:60
Brian GibbonsAGE:32PO:60OV:58
*Maxim SushkoAGE:21PO:61OV:57
Colin MarkisonAGE:28PO:54OV:54
Spencer SmallmanAGE:24PO:54OV:54
Alexis D'AoustAGE:24PO:55OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dougie HamiltonAGE:27PO:78OV:78
Jaccob SlavinAGE:26PO:69OV:76
Sami VatanenAGE:29PO:69OV:74
Brady SkjeiAGE:26PO:67OV:74
Joel EdmundsonAGE:27PO:65OV:73
Jordie BennAGE:33PO:63OV:70
Haydn FleuryAGE:24PO:62OV:63
Andreas EnglundAGE:24PO:59OV:62
Jake BeanAGE:22PO:62OV:61
Brandon DavidsonAGE:29PO:58OV:61
Gustav ForslingAGE:24PO:59OV:60
*Joey KeaneAGE:21PO:60OV:59
*Oliwer KaskiAGE:25PO:60OV:59
Roland McKeownAGE:24PO:55OV:59
Jake AllenAGE:30PO:77OV:75
Petr MrazekAGE:28PO:73OV:71
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:24PO:62OV:60
Anton ForsbergAGE:27PO:55OV:56
David AyresAGE:43PO:41OV:44

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
3CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
4CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
5CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
6CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR



[2020-08-06 21:38:26] - TRADE : From Panthers de la Floride to Hurricanes de la Caroline : Mike Hoffman (75).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Anton Forsberg resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 1 320 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Roland McKeown resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 950 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Will Pelletier resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 800 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Gustav Forsling resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 973 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Steven Lorentz resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 1 046 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Maxim Sushko resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 874 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Jacob Pritchard resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 878 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Spencer Smallman resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 904 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Reid Boucher resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 1 948 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Kerby Rychel resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 852 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Colin Markison resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 902 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Oliwer Kaski resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 938 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Alexis D'Aoust resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 861 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Nathan Todd resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 824 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Joey Keane resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 890 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Max McCormick resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 944 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Brandon Davidson resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 1 075 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Nikolay Goldobin resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 2 773 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Brian Gibbons resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 937 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Clark Bishop resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 874 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Andreas Englund resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 1 136 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Mikkel Boedker resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 2 624 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Antti Suomela resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 968 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Justin Williams resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 4 801 000 $ for 4 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Sammy Blais resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 2 496 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] - Haydn Fleury resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 2 468 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:40] - Tyler Pitlick resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 2 581 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:40] - Joel Edmundson resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 5 202 000 $ for 4 year(s).



[2020-08-06 21:38:26] TRADE : From Panthers de la Floride to Hurricanes de la Caroline : Mike Hoffman (75).
[2020-07-31 17:35:32] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Checkers de Charlotte.
[2020-07-31 17:35:32] Auto Lines Function has been run for Hurricanes de la Caroline.
[2020-07-31 17:35:28] Auto Roster Function has been run for Hurricanes de la Caroline.
[2020-07-31 17:35:28] Haydn Fleury of Hurricanes de la Caroline was sent to farm.
[2020-07-31 17:35:28] Tyler Pitlick of Hurricanes de la Caroline was sent to farm.
[2020-07-31 17:35:28] Sammy Blais of Hurricanes de la Caroline was sent to farm.
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] Anton Forsberg resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 1 320 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] Roland McKeown resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 950 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] Will Pelletier resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 800 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] Gustav Forsling resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 973 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] Steven Lorentz resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 1 046 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] Maxim Sushko resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 874 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] Jacob Pritchard resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 878 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] Spencer Smallman resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 904 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] Reid Boucher resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 1 948 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] Kerby Rychel resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 852 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-07-31 17:34:41] Colin Markison resigned with Hurricanes de la Caroline for 902 000 $ for 3 year(s).



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
18243290613029524352412117030001401241641221203130155119361052955388330210996811221326747167213320366811172140649711322.74%4658481.94%31432268153.41%1339259351.64%681132751.32%2044140818746091028524
Total Regular Season8243290613029524352412117030001401241641221203130155119361052955388330210996811221326747167213320366811172140649711322.74%4658481.94%31432268153.41%1339259351.64%681132751.32%2044140818746091028524
Playoff
1624000002325-230300000915-63210000014104423426500661101614648598183456411438615.79%31777.42%010821550.23%9620546.83%4310640.57%14498153467838
Total Playoff624000002325-230300000915-63210000014104423426500661101614648598183456411438615.79%31777.42%010821550.23%9620546.83%4310640.57%14498153467838