Hurricanes de la Caroline

GP: 7 | W: 5 | L: 0 | OTL: 2 | P: 12
GF: 35 | GA: 24 | PP%: 15.79% | PK%: 82.93%
GM : Tristan Ouellette | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #96 vs Sharks de San José
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jakub VoracekX96.005952898878799786378977636280827840770
2William KarlssonX99.006742938469809977857980757565667940750
3Teuvo TeravainenXX98.006341948564789981389377682565677940750
4Jordan StaalXX99.008947847883798276977773772581857640750
5Justin WilliamsX100.006942847169769982487879585991987540740
6Ryan DzingelXXX100.006952888270759672417984572562627840710
7Oskar SundqvistXX100.007945908177677862696871822556577440700
8Andrei Svechnikov (R)XX100.008044788370688075296675592555557240680
9Lucas WallmarkX100.007543867665688667906762722555556940670
10Devante Smith-PellyXX100.007956907579589059385758817568716640670
11Janne KuokkanenXX100.007569897669747765806561665850506640650
12Jacob TroubaX99.007944808776878677257550852569717140770
13Justin FaulkX100.008455838778859680256454782571727040760
14Jaccob SlavinX99.007344928977889973256350835365656840760
15Dougie HamiltonX100.008546818782799976256162638071727040730
16Deryk EngellandX100.008746916778809457255248912575786540730
17Rasmus AnderssonX100.006953907977699063255748632554546140660
18Gustav ForslingX100.007343808268727159255249702559596140660
Scratches
1Sebastian AhoXX100.007142899163849783869286655360608340780
2Sean MonahanX97.006542948674819387879191567768698340780
TEAM AVERAGE99.35754787827376907350716771436667724072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Frederik Andersen99.00869389928785648486867166688340810
2Magnus Hellberg100.00838478828081909584838464645540810
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5085898487848377908585786566694081
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rob Brind'Amour45515074454652CAN4412,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1William KarlssonHurricanes de la CarolineC7551072051221111723.81%211917.090114130000221057.85%12100011.6702000201
2Justin FaulkHurricanes de la CarolineD73710380116104530.00%1316022.98022629000032010.00%000001.2400000010
3Sebastian AhoHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW41784606971914.29%110426.061233170000221053.68%13600001.5301000100
4Justin WilliamsHurricanes de la CarolineRW7257480561321015.38%010915.69101227000000046.15%1300001.2701000000
5Teuvo TeravainenHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW716730073157116.67%113118.73033431000050045.45%1100001.0701000010
6Sean MonahanHurricanes de la CarolineC63472755182061415.00%013823.010114220001301053.42%14600011.0101000010
7Oskar SundqvistHurricanes de la CarolineC/RW734767556162418.75%39012.89000000000101034.48%2900001.5500001021
8Jakub VoracekHurricanes de la CarolineRW75162100610132638.46%215622.312023300000241023.53%3400010.7702000102
9Jaccob SlavinHurricanes de la CarolineD70556204610860.00%1215822.660111029000032000.00%000000.6300000000
10Ryan DzingelHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW/RW732570015111627.27%18211.8410115000000120.83%2400001.2100000100
11Gustav ForslingHurricanes de la CarolineD71455608641325.00%69613.7800000000011000.00%000001.0400000100
12Jacob TroubaHurricanes de la CarolineD72244140108111818.18%1318125.95101730000030000.00%000000.4400000000
13Dougie HamiltonHurricanes de la CarolineD713451358141225.00%18612.380000100000000.00%000000.9200001100
14Jordan StaalHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW71343802113114149.09%111716.85000327000080062.96%2700000.6801000000
15Lucas WallmarkHurricanes de la CarolineC7033-120113010.00%1324.6600000000020055.56%3600001.8400000000
16Andrei SvechnikovHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW71122406162616.67%1659.3100001000150040.00%500000.6100000000
17Deryk EngellandHurricanes de la CarolineD70225401573590.00%1415121.62011127000031000.00%000000.2600000000
18Devante Smith-PellyHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW720207503101020.00%1415.9600000000120050.00%400000.9600100000
19Janne KuokkanenHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW710100010100100.00%081.2200001000000060.00%500002.3300000000
20Rasmus AnderssonHurricanes de la CarolineD7000-120300000.00%0213.050000000003000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average13635649966110201281211895913118.52%73205515.11611174829700032775250.59%59100030.9609102754
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Frederik AndersenHurricanes de la Caroline75020.8803.0543320221830000.778970000
Team Total or Average75020.8803.0543320221830000.778970000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andrei SvechnikovHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW192000-03-26Yes188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm875,000$0$0$NoLink
Deryk EngellandHurricanes de la CarolineD371982-04-03No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Devante Smith-PellyHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW271992-06-14No223 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Dougie HamiltonHurricanes de la CarolineD261993-06-16No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Frederik AndersenHurricanes de la CarolineG301989-10-02No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Gustav ForslingHurricanes de la CarolineD231996-06-12No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm872,500$0$0$NoLink
Jaccob SlavinHurricanes de la CarolineD251994-05-01No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm5,300,000$0$0$NoLink
Jacob TroubaHurricanes de la CarolineD251994-02-25No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Jakub VoracekHurricanes de la CarolineRW301989-08-15No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm8,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Janne KuokkanenHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW211998-05-25No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm811,666$0$0$NoLink
Jordan StaalHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW311988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Justin FaulkHurricanes de la CarolineD271992-03-20No215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,833,333$0$0$NoLink
Justin WilliamsHurricanes de la CarolineRW381981-10-04No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Lucas WallmarkHurricanes de la CarolineC241995-09-05No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm675,000$0$0$NoLink
Magnus HellbergHurricanes de la CarolineG281991-04-04 16:37:00No190 Lbs7 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Oskar SundqvistHurricanes de la CarolineC/RW251994-03-23No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$0$0$NoLink
Rasmus AnderssonHurricanes de la CarolineD221996-10-26No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm755,833$0$0$NoLink
Ryan DzingelHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW/RW271992-03-09No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,800,000$0$0$NoLink
Sean MonahanHurricanes de la CarolineC251994-10-11No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm6,375,000$0$0$NoLink
Sebastian AhoHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW221997-07-26No172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$0$0$NoLink
Teuvo TeravainenHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW251994-09-11No178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm5,400,000$0$0$NoLink
William KarlssonHurricanes de la CarolineC261993-01-07No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.50200 Lbs6 ft22.553,276,061$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
72,073,332$50,025,832$43,761,666$31,325,000$31,325,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Teuvo TeravainenWilliam KarlssonJakub Voracek40122
2Ryan DzingelJordan StaalJustin Williams30122
3Andrei SvechnikovOskar SundqvistDevante Smith-Pelly20122
4Janne KuokkanenLucas WallmarkJakub Voracek10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaJaccob Slavin40122
2Justin FaulkDeryk Engelland30122
3Dougie HamiltonGustav Forsling20122
4Rasmus AnderssonJacob Trouba10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Teuvo TeravainenWilliam KarlssonJakub Voracek60122
2Ryan DzingelJordan StaalJustin Williams40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaJaccob Slavin60122
2Justin FaulkDeryk Engelland40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub VoracekTeuvo Teravainen60122
2William KarlssonJordan Staal40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaJaccob Slavin60122
2Justin FaulkDeryk Engelland40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub Voracek60122Jacob TroubaJaccob Slavin60122
2Teuvo Teravainen40122Justin FaulkDeryk Engelland40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub VoracekTeuvo Teravainen60122
2William KarlssonJordan Staal40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaJaccob Slavin60122
2Justin FaulkDeryk Engelland40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Teuvo TeravainenWilliam KarlssonJakub VoracekJacob TroubaJaccob Slavin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Teuvo TeravainenWilliam KarlssonJakub VoracekJacob TroubaJaccob Slavin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oskar Sundqvist, Andrei Svechnikov, Devante Smith-PellyOskar Sundqvist, Andrei SvechnikovDevante Smith-Pelly
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dougie Hamilton, Gustav Forsling, Rasmus AnderssonDougie HamiltonGustav Forsling, Rasmus Andersson
Penalty Shots
Jakub Voracek, Teuvo Teravainen, William Karlsson, Jordan Staal, Justin Williams
Goalie
#1 : Frederik Andersen, #2 : Magnus Hellberg
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jakub Voracek, Teuvo Teravainen, William Karlsson, Jordan Staal, Justin Williams, Ryan Dzingel, Ryan Dzingel, Oskar Sundqvist, Andrei Svechnikov, Devante Smith-Pelly, Lucas Wallmark
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jacob Trouba, Jaccob Slavin, Justin Faulk, Deryk Engelland, Dougie Hamilton


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blue Jackets de Columbus11000000422110000004220000000000021.000481200211029911901374206116.67%20100.00%012022154.30%11021850.46%6913750.36%2821187126
2Canadiens de Montréal1000000178-11000000178-10000000000010.500714210023203513713643826116233.33%12375.00%012022154.30%11021850.46%6913750.36%2618267125
3Capitals de Washington11000000431000000000001100000043121.0004711001210266155025912158112.50%6266.67%012022154.30%11021850.46%6913750.36%2215258115
4Islanders de New York11000000413110000004130000000000021.00048120012102871470251317223133.33%70100.00%012022154.30%11021850.46%6913750.36%2214257125
5Kings de Los Angeles1000000134-1000000000001000000134-110.500358000120176457281131146116.67%60100.00%012022154.30%11021850.46%6913750.36%2113298137
6Lightning de Tampa Bay11000000936110000009360000000000021.00091625002520243147024121422300.00%5180.00%012022154.30%11021850.46%6913750.36%2214247126
7Panthers de la Floride10001000431000000000001000100043121.0004610001021301071212513824600.00%3166.67%012022154.30%11021850.46%6913750.36%2618247126
Total74001002352411430000012414103100100111101120.85735649900914111189547258141837311212838615.79%41782.93%012022154.30%11021850.46%6913750.36%170115174538843
_Since Last GM Reset74001002352411430000012414103100100111101120.85735649900914111189547258141837311212838615.79%41782.93%012022154.30%11021850.46%6913750.36%170115174538843
_Vs Conference640010013220124300000124141021001000862110.91732599100913911724868537155628111432515.63%35780.00%012022154.30%11021850.46%6913750.36%148102145457436
_Vs Division330000001266220000008351100000043161.0001223350045308322402106329335717317.65%15286.67%012022154.30%11021850.46%6913750.36%735069223618

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
712SOL13564991891837311212800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74010023524
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
43000012414
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31010011110
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
401002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
38615.79%41782.93%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
54725814914111
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12022154.30%11021850.46%6913750.36%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
170115174538843


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-08-176Canadiens de Montréal8Hurricanes de la Caroline7LXXBoxScore
4 - 2019-08-1930Hurricanes de la Caroline4Capitals de Washington3WBoxScore
5 - 2019-08-2031Lightning de Tampa Bay3Hurricanes de la Caroline9WBoxScore
7 - 2019-08-2238Hurricanes de la Caroline4Panthers de la Floride3WXBoxScore
10 - 2019-08-2559Islanders de New York1Hurricanes de la Caroline4WBoxScore
11 - 2019-08-2662Blue Jackets de Columbus2Hurricanes de la Caroline4WBoxScore
14 - 2019-08-2986Hurricanes de la Caroline3Kings de Los Angeles4LXXBoxScore
15 - 2019-08-3096Hurricanes de la Caroline-Sharks de San José-
17 - 2019-09-01107Hurricanes de la Caroline-Ducks d'Anaheim-
23 - 2019-09-07145Hurricanes de la Caroline-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
25 - 2019-09-09162Blackhawks de Chicago-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
28 - 2019-09-12181Flames de Calgary-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
31 - 2019-09-15197Red Wings de Détroit-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
32 - 2019-09-16207Devils du New Jersey-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
35 - 2019-09-19230Hurricanes de la Caroline-Flyers de Philadelphie-
37 - 2019-09-21238Rangers de New York-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
39 - 2019-09-23257Hurricanes de la Caroline-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
41 - 2019-09-25270Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
44 - 2019-09-28287Hurricanes de la Caroline-Sabres de Buffalo-
46 - 2019-09-30305Hurricanes de la Caroline-Wild du Minnesota-
49 - 2019-10-03321Hurricanes de la Caroline-Blackhawks de Chicago-
51 - 2019-10-05335Flyers de Philadelphie-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
53 - 2019-10-07349Panthers de la Floride-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
54 - 2019-10-08363Hurricanes de la Caroline-Red Wings de Détroit-
57 - 2019-10-11384Hurricanes de la Caroline-Rangers de New York-
59 - 2019-10-13394Predators de Nashville-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
60 - 2019-10-14414Hurricanes de la Caroline-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
63 - 2019-10-17424Hurricanes de la Caroline-Bruins de Boston-
65 - 2019-10-19439Sharks de San José-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
67 - 2019-10-21453Wild du Minnesota-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
70 - 2019-10-24475Hurricanes de la Caroline-Oilers d'Edmonton-
72 - 2019-10-26498Hurricanes de la Caroline-Canucks de Vancouver-
74 - 2019-10-28503Hurricanes de la Caroline-Flames de Calgary-
77 - 2019-10-31534Hurricanes de la Caroline-Jets de Winnipeg-
79 - 2019-11-02542Hurricanes de la Caroline-Avalanche du Colorado-
81 - 2019-11-04554Panthers de la Floride-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
83 - 2019-11-06578Hurricanes de la Caroline-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
87 - 2019-11-10589Hurricanes de la Caroline-Rangers de New York-
88 - 2019-11-11593Capitals de Washington-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
91 - 2019-11-14615Canadiens de Montréal-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
94 - 2019-11-17639Capitals de Washington-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
96 - 2019-11-19654Lightning de Tampa Bay-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
98 - 2019-11-21664Flyers de Philadelphie-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
101 - 2019-11-24689Coyotes de l'Arizona-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
102 - 2019-11-25693Kings de Los Angeles-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
104 - 2019-11-27713Hurricanes de la Caroline-Capitals de Washington-
107 - 2019-11-30728Hurricanes de la Caroline-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
108 - 2019-12-01740Ducks d'Anaheim-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
110 - 2019-12-03755Islanders de New York-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
112 - 2019-12-05762Jets de Winnipeg-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
122 - 2019-12-15786Golden Knights de Vegas-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
124 - 2019-12-17806Canucks de Vancouver-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
126 - 2019-12-19821Hurricanes de la Caroline-Blues de Saint-Louis-
128 - 2019-12-21827Hurricanes de la Caroline-Coyotes de l'Arizona-
130 - 2019-12-23852Hurricanes de la Caroline-Golden Knights de Vegas-
133 - 2019-12-26869Hurricanes de la Caroline-Stars de Dallas-
136 - 2019-12-29891Devils du New Jersey-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
138 - 2019-12-31907Oilers d'Edmonton-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
140 - 2020-01-02921Hurricanes de la Caroline-Predators de Nashville-
143 - 2020-01-05942Rangers de New York-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
144 - 2020-01-06956Hurricanes de la Caroline-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
147 - 2020-01-09971Stars de Dallas-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2020-01-12995Avalanche du Colorado-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
151 - 2020-01-131003Hurricanes de la Caroline-Canadiens de Montréal-
156 - 2020-01-181040Hurricanes de la Caroline-Flyers de Philadelphie-
158 - 2020-01-201054Hurricanes de la Caroline-Islanders de New York-
159 - 2020-01-211063Hurricanes de la Caroline-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
161 - 2020-01-231072Hurricanes de la Caroline-Red Wings de Détroit-
163 - 2020-01-251089Hurricanes de la Caroline-Devils du New Jersey-
165 - 2020-01-271100Penguins de Pittsburgh-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
166 - 2020-01-281110Hurricanes de la Caroline-Sabres de Buffalo-
168 - 2020-01-301123Sabres de Buffalo-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
170 - 2020-02-011137Blues de Saint-Louis-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
172 - 2020-02-031154Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
173 - 2020-02-041168Hurricanes de la Caroline-Islanders de New York-
175 - 2020-02-061183Hurricanes de la Caroline-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
177 - 2020-02-081192Maple Leafs de Toronto-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
179 - 2020-02-101207Penguins de Pittsburgh-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
180 - 2020-02-111219Hurricanes de la Caroline-Devils du New Jersey-
182 - 2020-02-131228Bruins de Boston-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
185 - 2020-02-161256Blue Jackets de Columbus-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
186 - 2020-02-171258Hurricanes de la Caroline-Bruins de Boston-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 72,073,332$ 72,073,332$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 172 387,491$ 66,648,452$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
68,487,476$ 0$ 0$ -68,487,476$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sebastian AhoAGE:22PO:83OV:78
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:25PO:79OV:75
Jordan StaalAGE:31PO:76OV:75
Ryan DzingelAGE:27PO:78OV:71
*Andrei SvechnikovAGE:19PO:72OV:68
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:27PO:66OV:67
Janne KuokkanenAGE:21PO:66OV:65
Warren FoegeleAGE:23PO:66OV:61
Ryan SpoonerAGE:27PO:62OV:61
*Saku MaenalanenAGE:25PO:64OV:59
Max McCormickAGE:27PO:61OV:58
*Steven LorentzAGE:23PO:55OV:55
Sebastian AhoAGE:22PO:83OV:78
Sean MonahanAGE:25PO:83OV:78
William KarlssonAGE:26PO:79OV:75
Jordan StaalAGE:31PO:76OV:75
Ryan DzingelAGE:27PO:78OV:71
Oskar SundqvistAGE:25PO:74OV:70
Lucas WallmarkAGE:24PO:69OV:67
Janne KuokkanenAGE:21PO:66OV:65
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:66OV:61
Ryan SpoonerAGE:27PO:62OV:61
*Jan KovarAGE:29PO:65OV:60
Daniel AudetteAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Clark BishopAGE:23PO:61OV:58
*Steven LorentzAGE:23PO:55OV:55
Jakub VoracekAGE:30PO:78OV:77
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:25PO:79OV:75
Justin WilliamsAGE:38PO:75OV:74
Ryan DzingelAGE:27PO:78OV:71
Oskar SundqvistAGE:25PO:74OV:70
*Andrei SvechnikovAGE:19PO:72OV:68
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:27PO:66OV:67
Julien GauthierAGE:22PO:65OV:61
*Saku MaenalanenAGE:25PO:64OV:59
*Spencer SmallmanAGE:23PO:55OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jacob TroubaAGE:25PO:71OV:77
Justin FaulkAGE:27PO:70OV:76
Jaccob SlavinAGE:25PO:68OV:76
Dougie HamiltonAGE:26PO:70OV:73
Deryk EngellandAGE:37PO:65OV:73
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:22PO:61OV:66
Gustav ForslingAGE:23PO:61OV:66
Alex LintuniemiAGE:24PO:57OV:63
*Jake BeanAGE:21PO:62OV:61
Joseph MorrowAGE:26PO:58OV:61
Trevor CarrickAGE:25PO:58OV:61
Roland McKeownAGE:23PO:56OV:61
Jakub JerabekAGE:28PO:55OV:59
*Libor HajekAGE:21PO:51OV:57
Frederik AndersenAGE:30PO:83OV:81
Magnus HellbergAGE:28PO:55OV:81
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:23PO:68OV:65
Anton ForsbergAGE:26PO:62OV:61
*Callum BoothAGE:22PO:49OV:51
*Jeremy HelvigAGE:22PO:49OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
3CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
4CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
5CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
6CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR



[2019-10-16 00:43:28] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (31) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (24) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (13) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-06 00:19:29] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (15) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-06 00:19:29] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (9) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (11) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (26) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (8) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (35) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Points (21) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (26) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (35) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Points (21) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-02 00:04:17] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Hurricanes de la Caroline : Oskar Sundqvist (70).
[2019-10-02 00:04:17] - TRADE : From Hurricanes de la Caroline to Red Wings de Détroit : Logan Stanley (60), Stelio Mattheos (56).
[2019-09-08 01:21:33] - Jan Kovar was added to Hurricanes de la Caroline.
[2019-09-08 01:21:26] - Daniel Audette was added to Hurricanes de la Caroline.
[2019-09-08 01:21:20] - Ryan Spooner was added to Hurricanes de la Caroline.
[2019-09-07 14:28:03] - TRADE : From Hurricanes de la Caroline to Red Wings de Détroit : Martin Necas (61), Jori Lehtera (65).
[2019-09-07 14:27:45] - TRADE : From Rangers de New York to Hurricanes de la Caroline : Jacob Trouba (77), Libor Hajek (57).
[2019-08-27 21:17:27] - Jori Lehtera was added to Hurricanes de la Caroline.
[2019-08-21 16:05:02] - TRADE : From Hurricanes de la Caroline to Jets de Winnipeg : Roberto Luongo (67).
[2019-08-20 22:40:06] - Magnus Hellberg was added to Hurricanes de la Caroline.
[2019-08-14 22:09:02] - Checkers de Charlotte hired Ryan Murphy for 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2019-08-14 22:08:13] - Hurricanes de la Caroline hired Rob Brind'Amour for 2 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2019-08-13 16:42:45] - TRADE : From Hurricanes de la Caroline to Golden Knights de Vegas : Erik Haula (67), Haydn Fleury (63).
[2019-08-13 16:42:45] - TRADE : From Golden Knights de Vegas to Hurricanes de la Caroline : William Karlsson (74), Deryk Engelland (72).
[2019-08-13 16:42:21] - TRADE : From Hurricanes de la Caroline to Canucks de Vancouver : Jordan Martinook (68).
[2019-08-13 16:37:09] - Jakub Jerabek was added to Hurricanes de la Caroline.
[2019-08-13 16:33:49] - Joseph Morrow was added to Hurricanes de la Caroline.



[2019-10-16 00:43:30] Both Hurricanes de la Caroline and Checkers de Charlotte lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-16 00:43:28] Warren Foegele from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-16 00:43:28] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (31) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-16 00:43:17] Auto Lines Function has been run for Hurricanes de la Caroline.
[2019-10-15 01:22:57] Ryan Spooner from Checkers de Charlotte is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-14 01:12:07] Sean Monahan from Hurricanes de la Caroline is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-13 01:50:03] Both Hurricanes de la Caroline and Checkers de Charlotte lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-13 01:49:59] Ryan Spooner from Checkers de Charlotte is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-13 01:49:59] Sean Monahan from Hurricanes de la Caroline is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-12 23:27:15] Both Hurricanes de la Caroline and Checkers de Charlotte lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-12 23:27:14] Warren Foegele from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-12 23:27:14] Jake Bean from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-12 23:27:14] Julien Gauthier from Checkers de Charlotte completes suspension
[2019-10-12 23:27:10] Auto Lines Function has been run for Hurricanes de la Caroline.
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] Brian Gibbons from Checkers de Charlotte is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] Sebastian Aho from Hurricanes de la Caroline is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-09 01:15:46] Both Hurricanes de la Caroline and Checkers de Charlotte lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-09 01:15:46] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Justin Faulk of Hurricanes de la Caroline (3-5-8) / 2 - Sidney Crosby of Penguins de Pittsburgh (5-2-7) / 3 - Mika Zibanejad of Rangers de New York (4-3-7)
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] Brian Gibbons from Checkers de Charlotte is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] Game 38 - Alex Lintuniemi from Checkers de Charlotte suspended for 4 game(s)
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] New Record for Team's Most Hits (24) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (13) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] Sebastian Aho from Hurricanes de la Caroline is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-07 02:15:37] Both Hurricanes de la Caroline and Checkers de Charlotte lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] Jan Kovar from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] Warren Foegele from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] Game 31 - Julien Gauthier from Checkers de Charlotte suspended for 2 game(s)
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] Sean Monahan from Hurricanes de la Caroline has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] William Karlsson from Hurricanes de la Caroline has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-06 00:19:29] Both Hurricanes de la Caroline and Checkers de Charlotte lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-06 00:19:29] Brian Gibbons from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-06 00:19:29] New Record for Team's Most Hits (15) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-06 00:19:29] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (9) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:58] Both Hurricanes de la Caroline and Checkers de Charlotte lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Hits (11) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (26) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (8) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Shots (35) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Points (21) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (26) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!



Alex Lintuniemi is suspended for 1 more games.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1740010023524114300000124141031001001111011235649900914111189547258141837311212838615.79%41782.93%012022154.30%11021850.46%6913750.36%170115174538843
Total Regular Season740010023524114300000124141031001001111011235649900914111189547258141837311212838615.79%41782.93%012022154.30%11021850.46%6913750.36%170115174538843