Hurricanes de la Caroline

GP: 21 | W: 14 | L: 2 | OTL: 5 | P: 33
GF: 87 | GA: 68 | PP%: 18.46% | PK%: 83.33%
GM : Tristan Ouellette | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #335 vs Flyers de Philadelphie
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sebastian AhoXX98.007142899163849783869286655360608340780
2Sean MonahanX100.006542948674819387879191567768698340780
3Jakub VoracekX100.005952898878799786378977636280827840770
4William KarlssonX100.006742938469809977857980757565667940750
5Teuvo TeravainenXX100.006341948564789981389377682565677940750
6Jordan StaalXX100.008947847883798276977773772581857640750
7Justin WilliamsX100.006942847169769982487879585991987540740
8Ryan DzingelXXX100.006952888270759672417984572562627840710
9Oskar SundqvistXX100.007945908177677862696871822556577440700
10Andrei Svechnikov (R)XX100.008044788370688075296675592555557240680
11Lucas WallmarkX100.007543867665688667906762722555556940670
12Devante Smith-PellyXX100.007956907579589059385758817568716640670
13Janne KuokkanenXX100.007569897669747765806561665850506640650
14Jacob TroubaX100.007944808776878677257550852569717140770
15Justin FaulkX100.008455838778859680256454782571727040760
16Jaccob SlavinX100.007344928977889973256350835365656840760
17Dougie HamiltonX100.008546818782799976256162638071727040730
18Deryk EngellandX100.008746916778809457255248912575786540730
19Rasmus AnderssonX100.006953907977699063255748632554546140660
20Gustav ForslingX100.007343808268727159255249702559596140660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.90754787827376907350716771436667724072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Frederik Andersen100.00869389928785648486867166688340810
2Magnus Hellberg100.00838478828081909584838464645540810
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0085898487848377908585786566694081
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rob Brind'Amour45515074454652CAN4412,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sean MonahanHurricanes de la CarolineC20131326595163671244618.31%042921.4622420990001302254.86%52500021.2104000231
2Sebastian AhoHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW18916257180263153124116.98%142423.5643712930000502154.14%18100001.1814000311
3William KarlssonHurricanes de la CarolineC211014241260164854204118.52%542420.23459187810141002159.44%53500011.1315000401
4Jaccob SlavinHurricanes de la CarolineD21516211210082238222713.16%3347322.55461029970110100120.00%000000.8900000101
5Jacob TroubaHurricanes de la CarolineD2161420228031323652316.67%2753625.5434722107000086000.00%000000.7500000111
6Justin FaulkHurricanes de la CarolineD2141317343525153082013.33%3349823.7516718102000086010.00%000000.6800100010
7Teuvo TeravainenHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW214121638015135115327.84%240219.1908816107000051040.00%3000000.7901000021
8Jakub VoracekHurricanes de la CarolineRW2187156120132636102522.22%438718.472468970000242025.53%4700010.7703000103
9Dougie HamiltonHurricanes de la CarolineD21381194153481991515.79%534016.232241266000011000.00%000000.6500001100
10Oskar SundqvistHurricanes de la CarolineC/RW2165117155141233101218.18%32019.60000000000451040.00%5500001.0900001031
11Ryan DzingelHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW/RW2155101115524122952417.24%130114.36134769000000126.83%4100000.6600010100
12Jordan StaalHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW2146100220312733123112.12%532415.440003320112820062.98%18100000.6201000010
13Justin WilliamsHurricanes de la CarolineRW213690807132731711.11%023010.98101330000001040.00%2000000.7801000001
14Lucas WallmarkHurricanes de la CarolineC210660404149130.00%11115.2900000000050051.67%12000001.0800000001
15Deryk EngellandHurricanes de la CarolineD21066728031211010140.00%3138718.44011233000090000.00%000000.3100000000
16Gustav ForslingHurricanes de la CarolineD21156480221041525.00%1224411.6700000000037000.00%000000.4900000100
17Andrei SvechnikovHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW21123-21601513205165.00%11969.33000030001150040.00%1500000.3100000000
18Devante Smith-PellyHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW2130319575163518.75%11527.28000000001371016.67%1200000.3900100100
19Janne KuokkanenHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW2110100010100100.00%080.4100001000000060.00%500002.3300000000
20Rasmus AnderssonHurricanes de la CarolineD21000180510010.00%0743.560000100003000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average41686154240883083034535957017539815.09%165615214.792444681701022123981413854.10%176700040.78219212161212
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Frederik AndersenHurricanes de la Caroline2113250.8683.05123820634770100.68716210000
2Magnus HellbergHurricanes de la Caroline11000.9641.1154001280001.0003021010
Team Total or Average2214250.8732.97129220645050100.737192121010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andrei SvechnikovHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW192000-03-26Yes188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm875,000$0$0$NoLink
Deryk EngellandHurricanes de la CarolineD371982-04-03No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Devante Smith-PellyHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW271992-06-14No223 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Dougie HamiltonHurricanes de la CarolineD261993-06-16No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Frederik AndersenHurricanes de la CarolineG301989-10-02No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Gustav ForslingHurricanes de la CarolineD231996-06-12No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm872,500$0$0$NoLink
Jaccob SlavinHurricanes de la CarolineD251994-05-01No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm5,300,000$0$0$NoLink
Jacob TroubaHurricanes de la CarolineD251994-02-25No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Jakub VoracekHurricanes de la CarolineRW301989-08-15No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm8,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Janne KuokkanenHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW211998-05-25No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm811,666$0$0$NoLink
Jordan StaalHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW311988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Justin FaulkHurricanes de la CarolineD271992-03-20No215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,833,333$0$0$NoLink
Justin WilliamsHurricanes de la CarolineRW381981-10-04No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Lucas WallmarkHurricanes de la CarolineC241995-09-05No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm675,000$0$0$NoLink
Magnus HellbergHurricanes de la CarolineG281991-04-04 16:37:00No190 Lbs7 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Oskar SundqvistHurricanes de la CarolineC/RW251994-03-23No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$0$0$NoLink
Rasmus AnderssonHurricanes de la CarolineD231996-10-26No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm755,833$0$0$NoLink
Ryan DzingelHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW/RW271992-03-09No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,800,000$0$0$NoLink
Sean MonahanHurricanes de la CarolineC251994-10-11No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm6,375,000$0$0$NoLink
Sebastian AhoHurricanes de la CarolineC/LW221997-07-26No172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$0$0$NoLink
Teuvo TeravainenHurricanes de la CarolineLW/RW251994-09-11No178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm5,400,000$0$0$NoLink
William KarlssonHurricanes de la CarolineC261993-01-07No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.55200 Lbs6 ft22.553,276,061$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
72,073,332$50,025,832$43,761,666$31,325,000$31,325,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoSean MonahanTeuvo Teravainen40122
2Ryan DzingelWilliam KarlssonJakub Voracek30122
3Andrei SvechnikovJordan StaalJustin Williams20122
4Devante Smith-PellyLucas WallmarkOskar Sundqvist10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaJustin Faulk40122
2Jaccob SlavinDougie Hamilton30122
3Deryk EngellandGustav Forsling20122
4Rasmus AnderssonDeryk Engelland10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoSean MonahanTeuvo Teravainen60122
2Ryan DzingelWilliam KarlssonJakub Voracek40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaJustin Faulk60122
2Jaccob SlavinDougie Hamilton40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1William KarlssonJordan Staal60122
2Oskar SundqvistDevante Smith-Pelly40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaccob SlavinDeryk Engelland60122
2Jacob TroubaJustin Faulk40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1William Karlsson60122Jaccob SlavinDeryk Engelland60122
2Jordan Staal40122Justin FaulkJacob Trouba40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean MonahanSebastian Aho60122
2William KarlssonJakub Voracek40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaJustin Faulk60122
2Jaccob SlavinDougie Hamilton40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sebastian AhoSean MonahanTeuvo TeravainenJacob TroubaJustin Faulk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
William KarlssonJordan StaalOskar SundqvistJaccob SlavinDeryk Engelland
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sebastian Aho, Sean Monahan, Ryan DzingelJordan Staal, Justin WilliamsSebastian Aho
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Deryk Engelland, Gustav Forsling, Rasmus AnderssonDeryk EngellandGustav Forsling, Dougie Hamilton
Penalty Shots
Sebastian Aho, Sean Monahan, William Karlsson, Jakub Voracek, Dougie Hamilton
Goalie
#1 : Frederik Andersen, #2 : Magnus Hellberg
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sean Monahan, Sebastian Aho, Jordan Staal, Jakub Voracek, Teuvo Teravainen, William Karlsson, William Karlsson, Ryan Dzingel, Oskar Sundqvist, Andrei Svechnikov, Lucas Wallmark
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jacob Trouba, Justin Faulk, Jaccob Slavin, Deryk Engelland, Gustav Forsling


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blackhawks de Chicago21100000651110000005231010000013-220.50061218000420451620904911203512216.67%10190.00%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%503544142512
2Blue Jackets de Columbus210000101073110000004221000001065141.000101626003331501317176541526368225.00%13192.31%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%503547152612
3Canadiens de Montréal1000000178-11000000178-10000000000010.500714210023203513713643826116233.33%12375.00%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%2618267125
4Capitals de Washington11000000431000000000001100000043121.0004711001210266155025912158112.50%6266.67%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%2215258115
5Devils du New Jersey11000000743110000007430000000000021.00071320002320371116100361012177228.57%6266.67%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%2517216126
6Ducks d'Anaheim11000000321000000000001100000032121.0003580011101986502551017300.00%50100.00%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%2214237147
7Flames de Calgary11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003580002103411121101568161119.09%4175.00%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%2719216116
8Flyers de Philadelphie11000000211000000000001100000021121.0002460011001483301871098112.50%50100.00%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%2516217126
9Islanders de New York11000000413110000004130000000000021.00048120012102871470251317223133.33%70100.00%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%2214257125
10Kings de Los Angeles1000000134-1000000000001000000134-110.500358000120176457281131146116.67%60100.00%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%2113298137
11Lightning de Tampa Bay11000000936110000009360000000000021.00091625002520243147024121422300.00%5180.00%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%2214247126
12Panthers de la Floride10001000431000000000001000100043121.0004610001021301071212513824600.00%3166.67%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%2618247126
13Rangers de New York1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.000235001100318101302692714600.00%6183.33%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%2416227126
14Red Wings de Détroit1000010034-11000010034-10000000000010.500358002100318912218616226233.33%8275.00%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%2517277126
15Sabres de Buffalo11000000321000000000001100000032121.00036900021017476015525119222.22%9277.78%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%2315228147
16Sharks de San José1000000156-1000000000001000000156-110.500591400221127711672571612400.00%5180.00%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%2316298126
17Sénateurs d'Ottawa22000000954110000003211100000063341.000915240023407319233103112203416531.25%10280.00%138569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%513543142513
Total211220111487681910710010147321511510101340364330.78687154241002236273570168205179375051653103451302418.46%1262183.33%138569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%517354506160268136
19Wild du Minnesota1000000134-1000000000001000000134-110.5003580010203210107823612148225.00%6183.33%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%2618258126
_Since Last GM Reset211220111487681910710010147321511510101340364330.78687154241002236273570168205179375051653103451302418.46%1262183.33%138569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%517354506160268136
_Vs Conference149101111644519851001013928116400101025178240.8576411317700182618239611014213615340119213237861820.93%901781.11%138569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%34623633310617889
_Vs Division75100010292094310000017116320000101293120.857295180009127118653755561846310411340717.50%43686.05%038569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%170116164538944

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2133L18715424157050516531034500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2112211148768
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
107101014732
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
115110134036
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
620101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1302418.46%1262183.33%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
168205179372236273
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
38569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
517354506160268136


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-08-176Canadiens de Montréal8Hurricanes de la Caroline7LXXBoxScore
4 - 2019-08-1930Hurricanes de la Caroline4Capitals de Washington3WBoxScore
5 - 2019-08-2031Lightning de Tampa Bay3Hurricanes de la Caroline9WBoxScore
7 - 2019-08-2238Hurricanes de la Caroline4Panthers de la Floride3WXBoxScore
10 - 2019-08-2559Islanders de New York1Hurricanes de la Caroline4WBoxScore
11 - 2019-08-2662Blue Jackets de Columbus2Hurricanes de la Caroline4WBoxScore
14 - 2019-08-2986Hurricanes de la Caroline3Kings de Los Angeles4LXXBoxScore
15 - 2019-08-3096Hurricanes de la Caroline5Sharks de San José6LXXBoxScore
17 - 2019-09-01107Hurricanes de la Caroline3Ducks d'Anaheim2WBoxScore
23 - 2019-09-07145Hurricanes de la Caroline6Blue Jackets de Columbus5WXXBoxScore
25 - 2019-09-09162Blackhawks de Chicago2Hurricanes de la Caroline5WBoxScore
28 - 2019-09-12181Flames de Calgary2Hurricanes de la Caroline3WBoxScore
31 - 2019-09-15197Red Wings de Détroit4Hurricanes de la Caroline3LXBoxScore
32 - 2019-09-16207Devils du New Jersey4Hurricanes de la Caroline7WBoxScore
35 - 2019-09-19230Hurricanes de la Caroline2Flyers de Philadelphie1WBoxScore
37 - 2019-09-21238Rangers de New York4Hurricanes de la Caroline2LBoxScore
39 - 2019-09-23257Hurricanes de la Caroline6Sénateurs d'Ottawa3WBoxScore
41 - 2019-09-25270Sénateurs d'Ottawa2Hurricanes de la Caroline3WBoxScore
44 - 2019-09-28287Hurricanes de la Caroline3Sabres de Buffalo2WBoxScore
46 - 2019-09-30305Hurricanes de la Caroline3Wild du Minnesota4LXXBoxScore
49 - 2019-10-03321Hurricanes de la Caroline1Blackhawks de Chicago3LBoxScore
51 - 2019-10-05335Flyers de Philadelphie-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
53 - 2019-10-07349Panthers de la Floride-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
54 - 2019-10-08363Hurricanes de la Caroline-Red Wings de Détroit-
57 - 2019-10-11384Hurricanes de la Caroline-Rangers de New York-
59 - 2019-10-13394Predators de Nashville-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
60 - 2019-10-14414Hurricanes de la Caroline-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
63 - 2019-10-17424Hurricanes de la Caroline-Bruins de Boston-
65 - 2019-10-19439Sharks de San José-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
67 - 2019-10-21453Wild du Minnesota-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
70 - 2019-10-24475Hurricanes de la Caroline-Oilers d'Edmonton-
72 - 2019-10-26498Hurricanes de la Caroline-Canucks de Vancouver-
74 - 2019-10-28503Hurricanes de la Caroline-Flames de Calgary-
77 - 2019-10-31534Hurricanes de la Caroline-Jets de Winnipeg-
79 - 2019-11-02542Hurricanes de la Caroline-Avalanche du Colorado-
81 - 2019-11-04554Panthers de la Floride-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
83 - 2019-11-06578Hurricanes de la Caroline-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
87 - 2019-11-10589Hurricanes de la Caroline-Rangers de New York-
88 - 2019-11-11593Capitals de Washington-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
91 - 2019-11-14615Canadiens de Montréal-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
94 - 2019-11-17639Capitals de Washington-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
96 - 2019-11-19654Lightning de Tampa Bay-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
98 - 2019-11-21664Flyers de Philadelphie-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
101 - 2019-11-24689Coyotes de l'Arizona-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
102 - 2019-11-25693Kings de Los Angeles-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
104 - 2019-11-27713Hurricanes de la Caroline-Capitals de Washington-
107 - 2019-11-30728Hurricanes de la Caroline-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
108 - 2019-12-01740Ducks d'Anaheim-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
110 - 2019-12-03755Islanders de New York-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
112 - 2019-12-05762Jets de Winnipeg-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
122 - 2019-12-15786Golden Knights de Vegas-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
124 - 2019-12-17806Canucks de Vancouver-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
126 - 2019-12-19821Hurricanes de la Caroline-Blues de Saint-Louis-
128 - 2019-12-21827Hurricanes de la Caroline-Coyotes de l'Arizona-
130 - 2019-12-23852Hurricanes de la Caroline-Golden Knights de Vegas-
133 - 2019-12-26869Hurricanes de la Caroline-Stars de Dallas-
136 - 2019-12-29891Devils du New Jersey-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
138 - 2019-12-31907Oilers d'Edmonton-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
140 - 2020-01-02921Hurricanes de la Caroline-Predators de Nashville-
143 - 2020-01-05942Rangers de New York-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
144 - 2020-01-06956Hurricanes de la Caroline-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
147 - 2020-01-09971Stars de Dallas-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2020-01-12995Avalanche du Colorado-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
151 - 2020-01-131003Hurricanes de la Caroline-Canadiens de Montréal-
156 - 2020-01-181040Hurricanes de la Caroline-Flyers de Philadelphie-
158 - 2020-01-201054Hurricanes de la Caroline-Islanders de New York-
159 - 2020-01-211063Hurricanes de la Caroline-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
161 - 2020-01-231072Hurricanes de la Caroline-Red Wings de Détroit-
163 - 2020-01-251089Hurricanes de la Caroline-Devils du New Jersey-
165 - 2020-01-271100Penguins de Pittsburgh-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
166 - 2020-01-281110Hurricanes de la Caroline-Sabres de Buffalo-
168 - 2020-01-301123Sabres de Buffalo-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
170 - 2020-02-011137Blues de Saint-Louis-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
172 - 2020-02-031154Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
173 - 2020-02-041168Hurricanes de la Caroline-Islanders de New York-
175 - 2020-02-061183Hurricanes de la Caroline-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
177 - 2020-02-081192Maple Leafs de Toronto-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
179 - 2020-02-101207Penguins de Pittsburgh-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
180 - 2020-02-111219Hurricanes de la Caroline-Devils du New Jersey-
182 - 2020-02-131228Bruins de Boston-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
185 - 2020-02-161256Blue Jackets de Columbus-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
186 - 2020-02-171258Hurricanes de la Caroline-Bruins de Boston-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
31 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 72,073,332$ 72,073,332$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 136 387,491$ 52,698,776$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
54,152,888$ 0$ 0$ -54,152,888$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sebastian AhoAGE:22PO:83OV:78
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:25PO:79OV:75
Jordan StaalAGE:31PO:76OV:75
Ryan DzingelAGE:27PO:78OV:71
*Andrei SvechnikovAGE:19PO:72OV:68
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:27PO:66OV:67
Janne KuokkanenAGE:21PO:66OV:65
Warren FoegeleAGE:23PO:66OV:61
Ryan SpoonerAGE:27PO:62OV:61
*Saku MaenalanenAGE:25PO:64OV:59
Max McCormickAGE:27PO:61OV:58
*Steven LorentzAGE:23PO:55OV:55
Sebastian AhoAGE:22PO:83OV:78
Sean MonahanAGE:25PO:83OV:78
William KarlssonAGE:26PO:79OV:75
Jordan StaalAGE:31PO:76OV:75
Ryan DzingelAGE:27PO:78OV:71
Oskar SundqvistAGE:25PO:74OV:70
Lucas WallmarkAGE:24PO:69OV:67
Janne KuokkanenAGE:21PO:66OV:65
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:66OV:61
Ryan SpoonerAGE:27PO:62OV:61
*Jan KovarAGE:29PO:65OV:60
Daniel AudetteAGE:23PO:62OV:60
Clark BishopAGE:23PO:61OV:58
*Steven LorentzAGE:23PO:55OV:55
Jakub VoracekAGE:30PO:78OV:77
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:25PO:79OV:75
Justin WilliamsAGE:38PO:75OV:74
Ryan DzingelAGE:27PO:78OV:71
Oskar SundqvistAGE:25PO:74OV:70
*Andrei SvechnikovAGE:19PO:72OV:68
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:27PO:66OV:67
Julien GauthierAGE:22PO:65OV:61
*Saku MaenalanenAGE:25PO:64OV:59
*Spencer SmallmanAGE:23PO:55OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jacob TroubaAGE:25PO:71OV:77
Justin FaulkAGE:27PO:70OV:76
Jaccob SlavinAGE:25PO:68OV:76
Dougie HamiltonAGE:26PO:70OV:73
Deryk EngellandAGE:37PO:65OV:73
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:23PO:61OV:66
Gustav ForslingAGE:23PO:61OV:66
Alex LintuniemiAGE:24PO:57OV:63
*Jake BeanAGE:21PO:62OV:61
Joseph MorrowAGE:26PO:58OV:61
Trevor CarrickAGE:25PO:58OV:61
Roland McKeownAGE:23PO:56OV:61
Jakub JerabekAGE:28PO:55OV:59
*Libor HajekAGE:21PO:51OV:57
Frederik AndersenAGE:30PO:83OV:81
Magnus HellbergAGE:28PO:55OV:81
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:23PO:68OV:65
Anton ForsbergAGE:26PO:62OV:61
*Callum BoothAGE:22PO:49OV:51
*Jeremy HelvigAGE:22PO:49OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
3CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
4CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
5CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
6CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR



[2019-11-13 22:33:59] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (42) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-11-03 23:47:17] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (37) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-16 00:43:28] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (31) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (24) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (13) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-06 00:19:29] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (15) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-06 00:19:29] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (9) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (11) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (26) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (8) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (35) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Points (21) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (26) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (35) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Points (21) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-10-02 00:04:17] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Hurricanes de la Caroline : Oskar Sundqvist (70).
[2019-10-02 00:04:17] - TRADE : From Hurricanes de la Caroline to Red Wings de Détroit : Logan Stanley (60), Stelio Mattheos (56).
[2019-09-08 01:21:33] - Jan Kovar was added to Hurricanes de la Caroline.
[2019-09-08 01:21:26] - Daniel Audette was added to Hurricanes de la Caroline.
[2019-09-08 01:21:20] - Ryan Spooner was added to Hurricanes de la Caroline.
[2019-09-07 14:28:03] - TRADE : From Hurricanes de la Caroline to Red Wings de Détroit : Martin Necas (61), Jori Lehtera (65).
[2019-09-07 14:27:45] - TRADE : From Rangers de New York to Hurricanes de la Caroline : Jacob Trouba (77), Libor Hajek (57).
[2019-08-27 21:17:27] - Jori Lehtera was added to Hurricanes de la Caroline.



[2019-11-20 22:39:49] Both Hurricanes de la Caroline and Checkers de Charlotte lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-20 22:39:46] Daniel Audette from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-20 22:39:46] Trevor Carrick from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-18 14:56:34] Both Hurricanes de la Caroline and Checkers de Charlotte lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-18 14:56:31] Jake Bean from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-18 14:56:31] Daniel Audette from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-18 14:56:31] Max McCormick from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-13 22:34:48] Both Hurricanes de la Caroline and Checkers de Charlotte lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-13 22:34:00] Both Hurricanes de la Caroline and Checkers de Charlotte lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-13 22:33:59] Jake Bean from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-13 22:33:59] Saku Maenalanen from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-13 22:33:59] Trevor Carrick from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-13 22:33:59] Clark Bishop from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-13 22:33:59] Max McCormick from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-13 22:33:59] New Record for Team's Most Shots (42) in 1 Game for Hurricanes de la Caroline!
[2019-11-13 22:33:54] Alex Nedeljkovic from Checkers de Charlotte is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-11-13 22:33:46] Both Hurricanes de la Caroline and Checkers de Charlotte lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-13 22:33:45] Alex Nedeljkovic from Checkers de Charlotte injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-11-13 22:33:45] Saku Maenalanen from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-13 22:33:45] Clark Bishop from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-09 00:12:49] Jan Kovar from Checkers de Charlotte is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-11-09 00:12:29] Both Hurricanes de la Caroline and Checkers de Charlotte lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-09 00:12:26] Saku Maenalanen from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-09 00:12:26] Jan Kovar from Checkers de Charlotte has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-09 00:12:26] Jan Kovar from Checkers de Charlotte is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-11-06 23:51:54] Both Hurricanes de la Caroline and Checkers de Charlotte lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
12112201114876819107100101473215115101013403643387154241002236273570168205179375051653103451302418.46%1262183.33%138569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%517354506160268136
Total Regular Season2112201114876819107100101473215115101013403643387154241002236273570168205179375051653103451302418.46%1262183.33%138569955.08%37166855.54%20036355.10%517354506160268136