Jets de Winnipeg

GP: 8 | W: 2 | L: 6 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 25 | GA: 33 | PP%: 18.75% | PK%: 83.02%
GM : Ludo Toffoli | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #106 vs Islanders de New York
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brayden SchennXX97.008058838574799479778675664374767840750
2Gustav NyquistXX97.006341948466779979458378606171737740740
3Patrik LaineXX99.007344858879759984366986538060617840730
4Bryan LittleXX99.007143898670729967907671685981837440730
5Nikolaj EhlersXX100.006351919164728969447185542563647640700
6Mathieu PerreaultXX100.008044847966629371456571584168707040680
7Andreas JohnssonX100.007143866370668573367678597560617340680
8Mark LetestuXX100.007669917069838867806262735971736840680
9Logan ShawXX100.007977827377828764805666706357586840670
10Seth GriffithXX100.007367877167808465506660655749496640650
11Colton ParaykoX99.008156938788879868255854824566676940760
12Brady SkjeiX99.008846838679829760255750852564656740750
13P.K. SubbanX100.007344749076869082256756762573777040750
14Thomas HickeyX100.007556778069767362255047877568696340710
15Robert BortuzzoX100.008156777082688360255248772565666240680
16Trevor van RiemsdykX100.006542958070679658255248702564656140670
17Victor MeteX100.006141978165758160255447762557576240670
18Nathan BeaulieuX100.007886777777677162255548682565666140670
Scratches
1Blake WheelerX96.007558798686859989399975676582858040800
2Ryan O'ReillyX95.006342948078859984988985776676778340790
TEAM AVERAGE99.05735386807476907046676570486768704071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor Hellebuyck100.00829590848084618483829463638140780
2Laurent Brossoit99.00786260818471707484784548487440710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5080797583827866798480705656784075
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Maurice84939678635779CAN4712,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Patrik LaineJets de WinnipegLW/RW8639012013919101431.58%012916.24235433000060028.57%700001.3900000101
2Bryan LittleJets de WinnipegC/RW8189060911921011.11%012415.51055433000030053.10%14500001.4500000011
3Gustav NyquistJets de WinnipegLW/RW8279-140210171811.76%015018.761348330000260026.67%1500001.2000000001
4Brady SkjeiJets de WinnipegD8156240147162116.25%616120.150001231000036100.00%000000.7400000000
5Ryan O'ReillyJets de WinnipegC7235020320266227.69%316523.600117330000410059.51%16300000.6100000010
6Blake WheelerJets de WinnipegRW7415060109238917.39%116223.262029330001390125.30%8300010.6100000100
7Colton ParaykoJets de WinnipegD8145-38014766616.67%1519324.20123337000041000.00%000000.5200000000
8Thomas HickeyJets de WinnipegD82240206964233.33%715519.48202531000136000.00%000000.5100000000
9Andreas JohnssonJets de WinnipegLW8303-3203572242.86%1587.3600000000000050.00%600001.0200000000
10Mark LetestuJets de WinnipegC/RW8213-46079115918.18%09612.1201123000061048.39%3100000.6200000000
11Mathieu PerreaultJets de WinnipegC/LW8022-48081011090.00%08911.2200001000050029.21%8900000.4500000000
12Brayden SchennJets de WinnipegC/LW8022-118101513144170.00%115719.740003330000270046.15%6500000.2500101000
13Nikolaj EhlersJets de WinnipegLW/RW8022-42059105160.00%29612.0101115000000037.50%800000.4200000000
14Robert BortuzzoJets de WinnipegD8022-21601314250.00%2779.730110100000000.00%000000.5100000000
15Logan ShawJets de WinnipegC/RW8022-3553106330.00%0607.5100000000040045.00%6000000.6700001000
16Trevor van RiemsdykJets de WinnipegD8101-34010130133.33%2496.191011100002000.00%000000.4000000000
17Victor MeteJets de WinnipegD8011-300220000.00%3516.400000000002000.00%000000.3900000000
18P.K. SubbanJets de WinnipegD8011-512064161100.00%1018623.270111137000039000.00%000000.1100000000
19Nathan BeaulieuJets de WinnipegD8011-2115612040.00%78410.5300000000011000.00%000000.2400010000
20Seth GriffithJets de WinnipegC/RW8000-300233030.00%1475.99000000000000100.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average158254772-39128201511502096116111.96%61229914.55918277035000023332145.47%67300010.6300112223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor HellebuyckJets de Winnipeg82400.7974.5036000271330000.000080000
2Laurent BrossoitJets de Winnipeg40200.9103.03119006670000.000008000
Team Total or Average122600.8354.1347900332000000.000088000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andreas JohnssonJets de WinnipegLW241994-11-21No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm787,500$0$0$NoLink
Blake WheelerJets de WinnipegRW331986-08-30No225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm5,600,000$0$0$NoLink
Brady SkjeiJets de WinnipegD251994-03-26No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm5,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Brayden SchennJets de WinnipegC/LW281991-08-21No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,125,000$0$0$NoLink
Bryan LittleJets de WinnipegC/RW311987-11-11No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm5,291,666$0$0$NoLink
Colton ParaykoJets de WinnipegD261993-05-12No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Connor HellebuyckJets de WinnipegG261993-05-18No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm6,166,666$0$0$NoLink
Gustav NyquistJets de WinnipegLW/RW301989-08-31No184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Laurent BrossoitJets de WinnipegG261993-03-22No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$0$0$NoLink
Logan ShawJets de WinnipegC/RW271992-10-05No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$0$0$NoLink
Mark LetestuJets de WinnipegC/RW341985-02-03No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink
Mathieu PerreaultJets de WinnipegC/LW311988-01-04No188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,125,000$0$0$NoLink
Nathan BeaulieuJets de WinnipegD261992-12-04No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,400,000$0$0$NoLink
Nikolaj EhlersJets de WinnipegLW/RW231996-02-13No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$0$0$NoLink
P.K. SubbanJets de WinnipegD301989-05-12No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Patrik LaineJets de WinnipegLW/RW211998-04-19No206 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$0$0$NoLink
Robert BortuzzoJets de WinnipegD301989-03-18No216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,150,000$0$0$NoLink
Ryan O'ReillyJets de WinnipegC281991-02-07No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Seth GriffithJets de WinnipegC/RW261993-01-04No191 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$0$0$NoLink
Thomas HickeyJets de WinnipegD301989-02-08No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Trevor van RiemsdykJets de WinnipegD281991-07-24No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,300,000$0$0$NoLink
Victor MeteJets de WinnipegD211998-06-07No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm748,333$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.45200 Lbs6 ft12.953,538,371$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
77,844,165$65,106,665$56,933,332$52,808,332$35,808,332$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav NyquistBrayden SchennBryan Little40122
2Patrik LaineMark LetestuNikolaj Ehlers30122
3Andreas JohnssonMathieu PerreaultLogan Shaw20122
4Brayden SchennSeth GriffithGustav Nyquist10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoBrady Skjei40122
2P.K. SubbanThomas Hickey30122
3Robert BortuzzoVictor Mete20122
4Nathan BeaulieuTrevor van Riemsdyk10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav NyquistBrayden SchennBryan Little60122
2Patrik LaineMark LetestuNikolaj Ehlers40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoBrady Skjei60122
2P.K. SubbanThomas Hickey40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden SchennGustav Nyquist60122
2Bryan LittlePatrik Laine40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoBrady Skjei60122
2P.K. SubbanThomas Hickey40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden Schenn60122Colton ParaykoBrady Skjei60122
2Gustav Nyquist40122P.K. SubbanThomas Hickey40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden SchennGustav Nyquist60122
2Bryan LittlePatrik Laine40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoBrady Skjei60122
2P.K. SubbanThomas Hickey40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gustav NyquistBrayden SchennBryan LittleColton ParaykoBrady Skjei
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gustav NyquistBrayden SchennBryan LittleColton ParaykoBrady Skjei
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Andreas Johnsson, Mathieu Perreault, Logan ShawAndreas Johnsson, Mathieu PerreaultLogan Shaw
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Robert Bortuzzo, Victor Mete, Nathan BeaulieuRobert BortuzzoVictor Mete, Nathan Beaulieu
Penalty Shots
Brayden Schenn, Gustav Nyquist, Bryan Little, Patrik Laine, Nikolaj Ehlers
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : Laurent Brossoit
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brayden Schenn, Gustav Nyquist, Bryan Little, Patrik Laine, Nikolaj Ehlers, Andreas Johnsson, Andreas Johnsson, Mark Letestu, Mathieu Perreault, Logan Shaw, Seth Griffith
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Colton Parayko, Brady Skjei, P.K. Subban, Thomas Hickey, Robert Bortuzzo


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total826000002533-8321000001284505000001325-1240.250254772007810020972716602006112815148918.75%53983.02%012526247.71%12227744.04%5913444.03%185127198629647
_Since Last GM Reset826000002533-8321000001284505000001325-1240.250254772007810020972716602006112815148918.75%53983.02%012526247.71%12227744.04%5913444.03%185127198629647
_Vs Conference3120000069-32110000056-11010000013-220.333611170021307529163006823445715426.67%22195.45%012526247.71%12227744.04%5913444.03%704874223517
_Vs Division21100000541110000004131010000013-220.50059140011305523122003112223711327.27%110100.00%012526247.71%12227744.04%5913444.03%513544152412

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
84L12547722092006112815100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82600002533
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210000128
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
50500001325
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
260000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
48918.75%53983.02%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
727166078100
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12526247.71%12227744.04%5913444.03%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
185127198629647


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-08-1710Jets de Winnipeg4Rangers de New York7LBoxScore
3 - 2019-08-1814Jets de Winnipeg0Devils du New Jersey4LBoxScore
5 - 2019-08-2033Jets de Winnipeg4Islanders de New York5LBoxScore
7 - 2019-08-2241Jets de Winnipeg4Penguins de Pittsburgh6LBoxScore
9 - 2019-08-2457Wild du Minnesota1Jets de Winnipeg4WBoxScore
11 - 2019-08-2663Jets de Winnipeg1Blackhawks de Chicago3LBoxScore
12 - 2019-08-2777Penguins de Pittsburgh2Jets de Winnipeg7WBoxScore
14 - 2019-08-2991Coyotes de l'Arizona5Jets de Winnipeg1LBoxScore
16 - 2019-08-31106Islanders de New York-Jets de Winnipeg-
19 - 2019-09-03128Oilers d'Edmonton-Jets de Winnipeg-
21 - 2019-09-05142Kings de Los Angeles-Jets de Winnipeg-
25 - 2019-09-09169Flames de Calgary-Jets de Winnipeg-
28 - 2019-09-12179Jets de Winnipeg-Ducks d'Anaheim-
31 - 2019-09-15201Jets de Winnipeg-Sharks de San José-
32 - 2019-09-16217Jets de Winnipeg-Golden Knights de Vegas-
35 - 2019-09-19234Devils du New Jersey-Jets de Winnipeg-
38 - 2019-09-22251Canucks de Vancouver-Jets de Winnipeg-
40 - 2019-09-24269Stars de Dallas-Jets de Winnipeg-
42 - 2019-09-26280Avalanche du Colorado-Jets de Winnipeg-
44 - 2019-09-28289Jets de Winnipeg-Panthers de la Floride-
46 - 2019-09-30312Jets de Winnipeg-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
49 - 2019-10-03326Jets de Winnipeg-Predators de Nashville-
51 - 2019-10-05338Jets de Winnipeg-Stars de Dallas-
53 - 2019-10-07360Blue Jackets de Columbus-Jets de Winnipeg-
57 - 2019-10-11387Jets de Winnipeg-Sharks de San José-
59 - 2019-10-13391Jets de Winnipeg-Ducks d'Anaheim-
60 - 2019-10-14409Jets de Winnipeg-Kings de Los Angeles-
63 - 2019-10-17433Stars de Dallas-Jets de Winnipeg-
65 - 2019-10-19442Jets de Winnipeg-Stars de Dallas-
68 - 2019-10-22467Ducks d'Anaheim-Jets de Winnipeg-
70 - 2019-10-24483Red Wings de Détroit-Jets de Winnipeg-
72 - 2019-10-26491Jets de Winnipeg-Red Wings de Détroit-
75 - 2019-10-29518Flyers de Philadelphie-Jets de Winnipeg-
77 - 2019-10-31534Hurricanes de la Caroline-Jets de Winnipeg-
79 - 2019-11-02547Blackhawks de Chicago-Jets de Winnipeg-
81 - 2019-11-04558Jets de Winnipeg-Wild du Minnesota-
83 - 2019-11-06581Canadiens de Montréal-Jets de Winnipeg-
87 - 2019-11-10591Blues de Saint-Louis-Jets de Winnipeg-
89 - 2019-11-12610Jets de Winnipeg-Blues de Saint-Louis-
91 - 2019-11-14618Jets de Winnipeg-Avalanche du Colorado-
93 - 2019-11-16638Maple Leafs de Toronto-Jets de Winnipeg-
95 - 2019-11-18646Jets de Winnipeg-Wild du Minnesota-
97 - 2019-11-20660Jets de Winnipeg-Canadiens de Montréal-
99 - 2019-11-22677Jets de Winnipeg-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
100 - 2019-11-23679Jets de Winnipeg-Bruins de Boston-
103 - 2019-11-26708Predators de Nashville-Jets de Winnipeg-
105 - 2019-11-28724Canucks de Vancouver-Jets de Winnipeg-
108 - 2019-12-01742Lightning de Tampa Bay-Jets de Winnipeg-
110 - 2019-12-03756Jets de Winnipeg-Blackhawks de Chicago-
112 - 2019-12-05762Jets de Winnipeg-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
113 - 2019-12-06766Jets de Winnipeg-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
122 - 2019-12-15791Bruins de Boston-Jets de Winnipeg-
123 - 2019-12-16805Blues de Saint-Louis-Jets de Winnipeg-
126 - 2019-12-19823Predators de Nashville-Jets de Winnipeg-
128 - 2019-12-21837Jets de Winnipeg-Blues de Saint-Louis-
130 - 2019-12-23853Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Jets de Winnipeg-
131 - 2019-12-24859Blackhawks de Chicago-Jets de Winnipeg-
133 - 2019-12-26876Rangers de New York-Jets de Winnipeg-
136 - 2019-12-29894Sharks de San José-Jets de Winnipeg-
138 - 2019-12-31914Blackhawks de Chicago-Jets de Winnipeg-
140 - 2020-01-02926Kings de Los Angeles-Jets de Winnipeg-
142 - 2020-01-04936Jets de Winnipeg-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
144 - 2020-01-06954Jets de Winnipeg-Flyers de Philadelphie-
145 - 2020-01-07960Jets de Winnipeg-Sabres de Buffalo-
147 - 2020-01-09980Jets de Winnipeg-Capitals de Washington-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-01-11993Capitals de Washington-Jets de Winnipeg-
151 - 2020-01-131000Jets de Winnipeg-Oilers d'Edmonton-
154 - 2020-01-161028Sabres de Buffalo-Jets de Winnipeg-
157 - 2020-01-191048Golden Knights de Vegas-Jets de Winnipeg-
160 - 2020-01-221069Coyotes de l'Arizona-Jets de Winnipeg-
162 - 2020-01-241081Jets de Winnipeg-Oilers d'Edmonton-
165 - 2020-01-271102Jets de Winnipeg-Flames de Calgary-
166 - 2020-01-281117Jets de Winnipeg-Canucks de Vancouver-
168 - 2020-01-301131Panthers de la Floride-Jets de Winnipeg-
171 - 2020-02-021151Wild du Minnesota-Jets de Winnipeg-
173 - 2020-02-041166Jets de Winnipeg-Stars de Dallas-
175 - 2020-02-061179Jets de Winnipeg-Predators de Nashville-
178 - 2020-02-091204Avalanche du Colorado-Jets de Winnipeg-
180 - 2020-02-111223Golden Knights de Vegas-Jets de Winnipeg-
182 - 2020-02-131229Jets de Winnipeg-Flames de Calgary-
184 - 2020-02-151245Jets de Winnipeg-Avalanche du Colorado-
186 - 2020-02-171257Jets de Winnipeg-Coyotes de l'Arizona-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 77,844,165$ 77,844,165$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 172 418,517$ 71,984,924$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
73,459,308$ 0$ 10,000,000$ -63,459,308$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brayden SchennAGE:28PO:78OV:75
Gustav NyquistAGE:30PO:77OV:74
Patrik LaineAGE:21PO:78OV:73
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:23PO:76OV:70
Andreas JohnssonAGE:24PO:73OV:68
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:31PO:70OV:68
Garrett WilsonAGE:28PO:64OV:62
*C.J. SuessAGE:25PO:61OV:56
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:28PO:83OV:79
Brayden SchennAGE:28PO:78OV:75
Bryan LittleAGE:31PO:74OV:73
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:31PO:70OV:68
Mark LetestuAGE:34PO:68OV:68
Logan ShawAGE:27PO:68OV:67
Seth GriffithAGE:26PO:66OV:65
Mason AppletonAGE:23PO:64OV:60
Michael SpacekAGE:22PO:61OV:59
Jansen HarkinsAGE:22PO:61OV:58
*Skyler McKenzieAGE:21PO:58OV:55
Blake WheelerAGE:33PO:80OV:80
Gustav NyquistAGE:30PO:77OV:74
Patrik LaineAGE:21PO:78OV:73
Bryan LittleAGE:31PO:74OV:73
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:23PO:76OV:70
Mark LetestuAGE:34PO:68OV:68
Logan ShawAGE:27PO:68OV:67
Seth GriffithAGE:26PO:66OV:65
Garrett WilsonAGE:28PO:64OV:62
Mason AppletonAGE:23PO:64OV:60
JC LiponAGE:26PO:58OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Colton ParaykoAGE:26PO:69OV:76
P.K. SubbanAGE:30PO:70OV:75
Brady SkjeiAGE:25PO:67OV:75
Thomas HickeyAGE:30PO:63OV:71
Robert BortuzzoAGE:30PO:62OV:68
Victor MeteAGE:21PO:62OV:67
Trevor van RiemsdykAGE:28PO:61OV:67
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:26PO:61OV:67
Cameron SchillingAGE:31PO:56OV:61
Anthony BitettoAGE:29PO:58OV:60
Tucker PoolmanAGE:26PO:58OV:59
Nelson NogierAGE:23PO:50OV:55
*Jacob CederholmAGE:21PO:48OV:53
*Luke GreenAGE:21PO:50OV:52
Connor HellebuyckAGE:26PO:81OV:78
Laurent BrossoitAGE:26PO:74OV:71
Roberto LuongoAGE:40PO:64OV:67
*Mikhail BerdinAGE:21PO:67OV:64
Eric ComrieAGE:24PO:62OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
3WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
4WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
5WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
6WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG



[2019-10-14 01:12:07] - New Record for Team's Most Points (20) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-14 01:12:07] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-14 01:12:07] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-09 01:15:45] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (11) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-07 02:15:37] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-07 02:15:37] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (22) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-07 02:15:37] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (29) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (17) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (26) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (14) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (8) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (25) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] - New Record for Team's Most Points (12) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-09-07 14:20:14] - TRADE : From Jets de Winnipeg to Blues de Saint-Louis : Andrew Copp (70), Cody Ceci (75), Jack Roslovic (63), Max Domi (75).
[2019-09-07 14:20:14] - TRADE : From Blues de Saint-Louis to Jets de Winnipeg : Colton Parayko (76), Ryan O'Reilly (79), Robert Bortuzzo (68).
[2019-08-23 01:09:00] - TRADE : From Jets de Winnipeg to Islanders de New York : Kristian Vesalainen (60), Sami Niku (59).
[2019-08-23 01:09:00] - TRADE : From Islanders de New York to Jets de Winnipeg : Brayden Schenn (75).
[2019-08-21 16:05:02] - TRADE : From Hurricanes de la Caroline to Jets de Winnipeg : Roberto Luongo (67).
[2019-08-19 16:40:50] - TRADE : From Jets de Winnipeg to Flyers de Philadelphie : Zach Hyman (70).
[2019-08-19 16:40:50] - TRADE : From Flyers de Philadelphie to Jets de Winnipeg : Gustav Nyquist (72).
[2019-08-14 22:51:30] - Moose du Manitoba hired Pascal Vincent for 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2019-08-14 22:51:06] - Jets de Winnipeg hired Paul Maurice for 2 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).



[2019-10-16 00:43:30] JC Lipon from Moose du Manitoba is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-16 00:43:30] Jansen Harkins from Moose du Manitoba is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-16 00:43:30] Ryan O'Reilly from Jets de Winnipeg is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-16 00:43:30] Both Jets de Winnipeg and Moose du Manitoba lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-16 00:43:17] Auto Lines Function has been run for Jets de Winnipeg.
[2019-10-15 01:22:57] Cameron Schilling from Moose du Manitoba is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-15 01:22:57] Blake Wheeler from Jets de Winnipeg is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-14 01:12:07] Both Jets de Winnipeg and Moose du Manitoba lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-14 01:12:07] Jansen Harkins from Moose du Manitoba is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-14 01:12:07] Cameron Schilling from Moose du Manitoba is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-14 01:12:07] JC Lipon from Moose du Manitoba is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-14 01:12:07] New Record for Team's Most Points (20) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-14 01:12:07] New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-14 01:12:07] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-14 01:12:07] Blake Wheeler from Jets de Winnipeg has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-14 01:12:07] Blake Wheeler from Jets de Winnipeg is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-14 01:12:07] Ryan O'Reilly from Jets de Winnipeg is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-13 01:50:03] Both Jets de Winnipeg and Moose du Manitoba lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-12 23:27:15] Anthony Bitetto from Moose du Manitoba is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-11 01:51:25] Both Jets de Winnipeg and Moose du Manitoba lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-11 01:51:25] Anthony Bitetto from Moose du Manitoba is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] Mason Appleton from Moose du Manitoba is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] Garrett Wilson from Moose du Manitoba is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-09 01:15:46] Both Jets de Winnipeg and Moose du Manitoba lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-09 01:15:45] Mason Appleton from Moose du Manitoba is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-09 01:15:45] Garrett Wilson from Moose du Manitoba is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-09 01:15:45] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (11) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-07 02:15:37] Both Jets de Winnipeg and Moose du Manitoba lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-07 02:15:37] New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-07 02:15:37] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (22) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-07 02:15:37] New Record for Team's Most Shots (29) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-05 00:20:32] Both Jets de Winnipeg and Moose du Manitoba lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] New Record for Team's Most Hits (17) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] New Record for Team's Most Shots (26) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-03 23:28:58] Both Jets de Winnipeg and Moose du Manitoba lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] Jansen Harkins from Moose du Manitoba has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] Garrett Wilson from Moose du Manitoba has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] New Record for Team's Most Hits (14) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (8) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] New Record for Team's Most Shots (25) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] New Record for Team's Most Points (12) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Jets de Winnipeg!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1826000002533-8321000001284505000001325-124254772007810020972716602006112815148918.75%53983.02%012526247.71%12227744.04%5913444.03%185127198629647
Total Regular Season826000002533-8321000001284505000001325-124254772007810020972716602006112815148918.75%53983.02%012526247.71%12227744.04%5913444.03%185127198629647