Predators de Nashville

GP: 29 | W: 16 | L: 12 | OTL: 1 | P: 33
GF: 91 | GA: 86 | PP%: 16.48% | PK%: 80.69%
GM : | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #489 vs Sabres de Buffalo
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nick BoninoX98.006141917972749170937078936873777940750
2Ryan JohansenXX98.006753817781759181947672685974767340730
3Calle JarnkrokXX99.006341928067728974447574716971737540720
4Mikael GranlundXX99.006942868766778879526678682570727540720
5Kyle TurrisX100.006141898271707676757768646676797040710
6Craig SmithXX99.007343857975659081426577585476787340700
7Viktor ArvidssonXX99.006541868764737578556877642565677440700
8Colton SissonsXX100.008044897974678359856070892566687340700
9Austin WatsonXX100.009099677880596457446260835366676740670
10Rocco GrimaldiX100.006140948061638261297668587560616840660
11Roman JosiX100.007153839074959390258463816173767740790
12Ryan EllisX100.007543888565888378257960846371747540760
13Mattias EkholmX99.006943868481889170256753882570727040760
14Hampus LindholmX100.006743828777878376256748862571736840750
15Michael Del ZottoX100.008645907871766365256148742575776440700
16Dan HamhuisX100.007655837874657656255047792590946140700
17Jarred TinordiX100.009093676590708555255148806353536140680
18Korbinian HolzerX100.008558786879696156254547862561616140680
19Dante Fabbro (R)X100.007142838668777063254849702551516140660
20Yannick WeberX100.007343897772646958254447667570715840650
Scratches
1Filip ForsbergX100.007854868676768184348184597070728040750
2Matt DucheneXX100.006742889370748782928272566877787440740
TEAM AVERAGE99.59735085817374817045666374497071704071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Timur Bilyalov 99.00847267688683909588868654547540790
2Juuse Saros100.00796968637979747784795859607740730
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5082716866838182868683725757764076
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes82767977635171USA5531,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Roman JosiPredators de NashvilleD2942428-346036456417356.25%2969624.0311112521541121107200.00%000100.8000000101
2Ryan EllisPredators de NashvilleD29101727-5260354256183417.86%3868623.678614481501121109210.00%000000.7900000130
3Kyle TurrisPredators de NashvilleC299101974034145163220.00%440914.12000314000001054.57%37200000.9300000130
4Mattias EkholmPredators de NashvilleD2971017-3260363154173112.96%2760720.9462844135000098000.00%000000.5600000021
5Mikael GranlundPredators de NashvilleC/RW2910717-2160484370144014.29%258820.28224231390000522041.47%47500000.5800000203
6Filip ForsbergPredators de NashvilleLW2561016-516039326523539.23%258323.353582211800001050133.72%26100000.5512000300
7Ryan JohansenPredators de NashvilleC/RW298715-1120312748214116.67%258020.03347151400000774055.67%9700000.5212000104
8Calle JarnkrokPredators de NashvilleC/LW296915-260113051124511.76%455319.09156181410110290141.86%4300000.5400000021
9Hampus LindholmPredators de NashvilleD2931215-414028344310266.98%3158920.3135837131000196000.00%000000.5100000001
10Viktor ArvidssonPredators de NashvilleLW/RW2977144200123067154010.45%241714.38022224000040034.62%2600010.6700000200
11Colton SissonsPredators de NashvilleC/RW296612220047216317509.52%347516.411231687000000035.00%2000000.5000000011
12Matt DuchenePredators de NashvilleC/LW252810-76023514812374.17%057923.20033101150000950160.21%57300000.3402000000
13Craig SmithPredators de NashvilleC/RW29549622026283492214.71%037512.941012230000302039.74%7800000.4800000103
14Michael Del ZottoPredators de NashvilleD29077618041128110.00%2331010.7200000000030000.00%000000.4500000000
15Dan HamhuisPredators de NashvilleD290776201014136020.00%172889.9500000000010000.00%000000.4900011000
16Nick BoninoPredators de NashvilleC11235320443417254.88%226824.4402214540002511055.22%36400000.3700000100
17Korbinian HolzerPredators de NashvilleD2923566013642250.00%111475.090000000000000.00%000000.6800000001
18Austin WatsonPredators de NashvilleLW/RW292245602891251016.67%01304.5100000000030133.33%1500000.6100000010
19Jarred TinordiPredators de NashvilleD2904462752164140.00%41475.090000000000000.00%000000.5400100000
20Rocco GrimaldiPredators de NashvilleRW41012000041025.00%0112.79000000000010100.00%200001.7900000010
21Dante FabbroPredators de NashvilleD29000-100000100.00%180.280000100000000.00%000000.0000000000
22Yannick WeberPredators de NashvilleD4000000000000.00%092.310000000009000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average56290157247203131549654478721953011.44%202846615.062949783061432235591215549.87%232600110.5826111131316
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Timur Bilyalov Predators de Nashville29161110.8822.99156323786610300.6676290301
2Juuse SarosPredators de Nashville70100.9082.26186207760100.0000029000
Team Total or Average36161210.8852.92174943857370400.66762929301


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Austin WatsonPredators de NashvilleLW/RW281992-01-12No204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,100,000$0$0$NoLink
Calle JarnkrokPredators de NashvilleC/LW281991-09-25No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,000,000$0$0$No2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Colton SissonsPredators de NashvilleC/RW261993-11-05No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,857,143$0$0$No2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$Link
Craig SmithPredators de NashvilleC/RW301989-09-05No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Dan HamhuisPredators de NashvilleD371982-12-13No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Dante FabbroPredators de NashvilleD211998-06-20Yes189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,001$0$0$NoLink
Filip ForsbergPredators de NashvilleLW251994-08-13No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,000,000$0$0$No6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Hampus LindholmPredators de NashvilleD261994-01-20No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,205,556$0$0$No5,205,556$5,205,556$Link
Jarred TinordiPredators de NashvilleD281992-02-20No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2Pro & Farm700,000$0$0$No700,000$Link
Juuse SarosPredators de NashvilleG251995-04-18No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,500,000$0$0$No1,500,000$Link
Korbinian HolzerPredators de NashvilleD321988-02-16No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm850,000$0$0$NoLink
Kyle TurrisPredators de NashvilleC301989-08-14No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm6,000,000$0$0$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Matt DuchenePredators de NashvilleC/LW291991-01-15No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5Pro & Farm8,000,000$0$0$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
Mattias EkholmPredators de NashvilleD301990-05-23No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,750,000$0$0$No3,750,000$3,750,000$Link
Michael Del ZottoPredators de NashvilleD291990-06-23No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink
Mikael GranlundPredators de NashvilleC/RW281992-02-25No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Nick BoninoPredators de NashvilleC321988-04-20No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,100,000$0$0$No4,100,000$Link
Rocco GrimaldiPredators de NashvilleRW271993-02-08No180 Lbs5 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Roman JosiPredators de NashvilleD301990-05-31No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Ryan EllisPredators de NashvilleD291991-01-02No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo5Pro & Farm6,250,000$0$0$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$Link
Ryan JohansenPredators de NashvilleC/RW271992-07-30No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm8,000,000$0$0$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
Timur Bilyalov Predators de NashvilleG251995-05-06 14:34:22No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$0$0$No
Viktor ArvidssonPredators de NashvilleLW/RW271993-04-07No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo5Pro & Farm4,250,000$0$0$No4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link
Yannick WeberPredators de NashvilleD311988-09-23No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm675,000$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2428.33198 Lbs6 ft12.463,319,279$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,662,700$58,612,699$52,312,699$35,357,143$35,357,143$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Calle JarnkrokNick BoninoRyan Johansen40122
2Viktor ArvidssonMikael GranlundCraig Smith30122
3Austin WatsonKyle TurrisColton Sissons20122
4Ryan JohansenNick BoninoRocco Grimaldi10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiMattias Ekholm40122
2Ryan EllisHampus Lindholm30122
3Dan HamhuisMichael Del Zotto20122
4Korbinian HolzerJarred Tinordi10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Calle JarnkrokNick BoninoRyan Johansen60122
2Viktor ArvidssonMikael GranlundCraig Smith40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiMattias Ekholm60122
2Ryan EllisHampus Lindholm40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick BoninoRyan Johansen60122
2Calle JarnkrokMikael Granlund40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiMattias Ekholm60122
2Ryan EllisHampus Lindholm40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick Bonino60122Roman JosiMattias Ekholm60122
2Ryan Johansen40122Ryan EllisHampus Lindholm40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick BoninoRyan Johansen60122
2Calle JarnkrokMikael Granlund40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiMattias Ekholm60122
2Ryan EllisHampus Lindholm40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Calle JarnkrokNick BoninoRyan JohansenRoman JosiMattias Ekholm
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Calle JarnkrokNick BoninoRyan JohansenRoman JosiMattias Ekholm
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kyle Turris, Colton Sissons, Austin WatsonKyle Turris, Colton SissonsAustin Watson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dante Fabbro, Yannick Weber, Dan HamhuisDante FabbroYannick Weber, Dan Hamhuis
Penalty Shots
Nick Bonino, Ryan Johansen, Calle Jarnkrok, Mikael Granlund, Kyle Turris
Goalie
#1 : Timur Bilyalov , #2 : Juuse Saros
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nick Bonino, Ryan Johansen, Calle Jarnkrok, Mikael Granlund, Kyle Turris, Craig Smith, Craig Smith, Colton Sissons, Viktor Arvidsson, Austin Watson, Rocco Grimaldi
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Roman Josi, Mattias Ekholm, Ryan Ellis, Hampus Lindholm, Dan Hamhuis


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche du Colorado1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.00035800102028107110261310265120.00%50100.00%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%2114257126
2Blackhawks de Chicago2020000037-42020000037-40000000000000.00035800120062251918038158431616.25%3166.67%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%564241132111
3Blues de Saint-Louis2110000046-2110000002021010000026-420.5004812012110441011230511622351119.09%11372.73%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%523643142312
4Canucks de Vancouver2110000057-21010000025-31100000032120.5005914001310561624160471214261516.67%6266.67%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%513542152513
5Capitals de Washington11000000514110000005140000000000021.000591400122027711901210204250.00%000.00%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%2720197137
6Coyotes de l'Arizona11000000541000000000001100000054121.0005813004100251546026417136116.67%6183.33%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%2719216115
7Devils du New Jersey11000000422110000004220000000000021.000461000301024879019614198225.00%60100.00%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%2516208137
8Ducks d'Anaheim11000000211110000002110000000000021.0002350001102286801634219222.22%20100.00%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%2819197126
9Flames de Calgary1010000045-11010000045-10000000000000.00047110021102912107015781812325.00%4175.00%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%2618216126
10Golden Knights de Vegas22000000633110000005321100000010141.00069150123105613271605914262812216.67%13192.31%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%533641142513
11Hurricanes de la Caroline1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.000246001100227780269819400.00%4175.00%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%2417226126
12Jets de Winnipeg1010000045-11010000045-10000000000000.000471100112029105140291210185120.00%4175.00%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%2316256115
13Kings de Los Angeles1010000004-4000000000001010000004-400.00000000000025613601942715400.00%11281.82%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%2417237125
14Lightning de Tampa Bay21100000660110000004221010000024-220.50061117000240471117190661930401100.00%14192.86%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%463149152411
15Panthers de la Floride220000001055110000006331100000042241.0001018280033406725192306414182613430.77%9455.56%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%483447152412
16Rangers de New York1000000156-11000000156-10000000000010.500591400113023569638825135240.00%10280.00%151495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%2315297115
17Red Wings de Détroit211000005411010000002-21100000052320.5005101500122060132621059922331616.25%10280.00%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%503543152513
18Sharks de San José330000001239220000009271100000031261.0001221330152509639332406720284417423.53%14285.71%051495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%785661223919
Total29151200011918651897000116150111165000003036-6330.56991157248033226322787260263259117372023174961762916.48%1452880.69%251495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%740519652211356183
20Wild du Minnesota20100010660201000106600000000000020.5006814003022452011125601626393133.33%13469.23%151495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%483452152411
_Since Last GM Reset29151200011918651897000116150111165000003036-6330.56991157248033226322787260263259117372023174961762916.48%1452880.69%251495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%740519652211356183
_Vs Conference1999000105456-212560001037343743000001722-5200.526549014403221516251718417016154531362003261151815.65%921880.43%151495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%493348419136231119
_Vs Division816000102029-9614000101518-320200000511-640.2502033530184722087553785204727616140512.50%36975.00%151495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%202144188569348

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2933W49115724878773720231749603
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
29151200119186
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
189700116150
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
116500003036
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
640000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1762916.48%1452880.69%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
260263259113226322
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
51495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
740519652211356183


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-04-259Wild du Minnesota4Predators de Nashville3LBoxScore
4 - 2020-04-2725Red Wings de Détroit2Predators de Nashville0LBoxScore
7 - 2020-04-3039Sharks de San José2Predators de Nashville4WBoxScore
9 - 2020-05-0253Capitals de Washington1Predators de Nashville5WBoxScore
11 - 2020-05-0467Predators de Nashville0Kings de Los Angeles4LBoxScore
14 - 2020-05-0790Predators de Nashville1Golden Knights de Vegas0WBoxScore
16 - 2020-05-0998Predators de Nashville5Coyotes de l'Arizona4WBoxScore
18 - 2020-05-11117Panthers de la Floride3Predators de Nashville6WBoxScore
21 - 2020-05-14140Ducks d'Anaheim1Predators de Nashville2WBoxScore
23 - 2020-05-16151Wild du Minnesota2Predators de Nashville3WXXBoxScore
25 - 2020-05-18168Predators de Nashville2Lightning de Tampa Bay4LBoxScore
28 - 2020-05-21184Blackhawks de Chicago4Predators de Nashville2LBoxScore
30 - 2020-05-23194Flames de Calgary5Predators de Nashville4LBoxScore
32 - 2020-05-25213Rangers de New York6Predators de Nashville5LXXBoxScore
34 - 2020-05-27221Predators de Nashville5Red Wings de Détroit2WBoxScore
37 - 2020-05-30241Predators de Nashville3Avalanche du Colorado5LBoxScore
39 - 2020-06-01259Predators de Nashville3Sharks de San José1WBoxScore
42 - 2020-06-04279Predators de Nashville3Canucks de Vancouver2WBoxScore
46 - 2020-06-08307Blackhawks de Chicago3Predators de Nashville1LBoxScore
49 - 2020-06-11326Jets de Winnipeg5Predators de Nashville4LBoxScore
51 - 2020-06-13342Canucks de Vancouver5Predators de Nashville2LBoxScore
53 - 2020-06-15357Predators de Nashville2Blues de Saint-Louis6LBoxScore
55 - 2020-06-17369Blues de Saint-Louis0Predators de Nashville2WBoxScore
57 - 2020-06-19383Golden Knights de Vegas3Predators de Nashville5WBoxScore
59 - 2020-06-21394Predators de Nashville2Hurricanes de la Caroline6LBoxScore
60 - 2020-06-22408Predators de Nashville4Panthers de la Floride2WBoxScore
63 - 2020-06-25429Lightning de Tampa Bay2Predators de Nashville4WBoxScore
67 - 2020-06-29458Devils du New Jersey2Predators de Nashville4WBoxScore
70 - 2020-07-02479Sharks de San José0Predators de Nashville5WBoxScore
72 - 2020-07-04489Predators de Nashville-Sabres de Buffalo-
74 - 2020-07-06508Stars de Dallas-Predators de Nashville-
76 - 2020-07-08522Predators de Nashville-Rangers de New York-
77 - 2020-07-09527Predators de Nashville-Islanders de New York-
79 - 2020-07-11543Predators de Nashville-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
81 - 2020-07-13552Predators de Nashville-Bruins de Boston-
83 - 2020-07-15573Coyotes de l'Arizona-Predators de Nashville-
87 - 2020-07-19588Penguins de Pittsburgh-Predators de Nashville-
88 - 2020-07-20596Predators de Nashville-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
92 - 2020-07-24626Predators de Nashville-Stars de Dallas-
95 - 2020-07-27645Predators de Nashville-Kings de Los Angeles-
96 - 2020-07-28653Predators de Nashville-Ducks d'Anaheim-
98 - 2020-07-30669Bruins de Boston-Predators de Nashville-
100 - 2020-08-01681Predators de Nashville-Blackhawks de Chicago-
103 - 2020-08-04708Predators de Nashville-Jets de Winnipeg-
105 - 2020-08-06718Predators de Nashville-Oilers d'Edmonton-
107 - 2020-08-08733Ducks d'Anaheim-Predators de Nashville-
109 - 2020-08-10749Sabres de Buffalo-Predators de Nashville-
118 - 2020-08-19770Maple Leafs de Toronto-Predators de Nashville-
120 - 2020-08-21781Predators de Nashville-Capitals de Washington-
121 - 2020-08-22784Predators de Nashville-Devils du New Jersey-
123 - 2020-08-24800Golden Knights de Vegas-Predators de Nashville-
126 - 2020-08-27823Predators de Nashville-Jets de Winnipeg-
128 - 2020-08-29829Predators de Nashville-Flames de Calgary-
130 - 2020-08-31845Predators de Nashville-Oilers d'Edmonton-
132 - 2020-09-02864Predators de Nashville-Canucks de Vancouver-
135 - 2020-09-05886Islanders de New York-Predators de Nashville-
137 - 2020-09-07903Predators de Nashville-Blues de Saint-Louis-
138 - 2020-09-08909Blues de Saint-Louis-Predators de Nashville-
140 - 2020-09-10921Hurricanes de la Caroline-Predators de Nashville-
143 - 2020-09-13944Predators de Nashville-Blackhawks de Chicago-
144 - 2020-09-14951Blue Jackets de Columbus-Predators de Nashville-
147 - 2020-09-17975Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Predators de Nashville-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-09-19988Flames de Calgary-Predators de Nashville-
151 - 2020-09-211004Avalanche du Colorado-Predators de Nashville-
153 - 2020-09-231018Oilers d'Edmonton-Predators de Nashville-
154 - 2020-09-241021Predators de Nashville-Wild du Minnesota-
156 - 2020-09-261037Stars de Dallas-Predators de Nashville-
158 - 2020-09-281050Predators de Nashville-Stars de Dallas-
161 - 2020-10-011073Predators de Nashville-Canadiens de Montréal-
163 - 2020-10-031091Predators de Nashville-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
165 - 2020-10-051101Predators de Nashville-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
166 - 2020-10-061112Predators de Nashville-Wild du Minnesota-
170 - 2020-10-101143Avalanche du Colorado-Predators de Nashville-
172 - 2020-10-121160Flyers de Philadelphie-Predators de Nashville-
173 - 2020-10-131165Predators de Nashville-Blackhawks de Chicago-
175 - 2020-10-151179Jets de Winnipeg-Predators de Nashville-
177 - 2020-10-171196Kings de Los Angeles-Predators de Nashville-
179 - 2020-10-191205Predators de Nashville-Coyotes de l'Arizona-
180 - 2020-10-201217Predators de Nashville-Avalanche du Colorado-
183 - 2020-10-231240Canadiens de Montréal-Predators de Nashville-
184 - 2020-10-241249Predators de Nashville-Flyers de Philadelphie-
186 - 2020-10-261265Wild du Minnesota-Predators de Nashville-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
23 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 79,662,700$ 79,662,700$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 116 428,294$ 49,682,104$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
51,035,128$ 0$ 10,000,000$ -41,035,128$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Filip ForsbergAGE:25PO:80OV:75
Matt DucheneAGE:29PO:74OV:74
Calle JarnkrokAGE:28PO:75OV:72
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:27PO:74OV:70
Austin WatsonAGE:28PO:67OV:67
Eeli TolvanenAGE:21PO:65OV:60
Daniel CarrAGE:28PO:61OV:58
Tanner JeannotAGE:23PO:55OV:55
*Lukas CraggsAGE:24PO:55OV:53
Nick BoninoAGE:32PO:79OV:75
Matt DucheneAGE:29PO:74OV:74
Ryan JohansenAGE:27PO:73OV:73
Calle JarnkrokAGE:28PO:75OV:72
Mikael GranlundAGE:28PO:75OV:72
Kyle TurrisAGE:30PO:70OV:71
Craig SmithAGE:30PO:73OV:70
Colton SissonsAGE:26PO:73OV:70
Colin BlackwellAGE:27PO:65OV:61
Frederick GaudreauAGE:27PO:65OV:61
Yakov TreninAGE:23PO:64OV:60
*Tommy NovakAGE:23PO:63OV:60
Michael McCarronAGE:25PO:61OV:59
*Rem PitlickAGE:23PO:62OV:58
Anthony RichardAGE:23PO:61OV:58
*Josh WilkinsAGE:22PO:55OV:54
Ryan JohansenAGE:27PO:73OV:73
Mikael GranlundAGE:28PO:75OV:72
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:27PO:74OV:70
Craig SmithAGE:30PO:73OV:70
Colton SissonsAGE:26PO:73OV:70
Austin WatsonAGE:28PO:67OV:67
Rocco GrimaldiAGE:27PO:68OV:66
Michael McCarronAGE:25PO:61OV:59
Mathieu OlivierAGE:23PO:58OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:30PO:77OV:79
Ryan EllisAGE:29PO:75OV:76
Mattias EkholmAGE:30PO:70OV:76
Hampus LindholmAGE:26PO:68OV:75
Michael Del ZottoAGE:29PO:64OV:70
Dan HamhuisAGE:37PO:61OV:70
Jarred TinordiAGE:28PO:61OV:68
Korbinian HolzerAGE:32PO:61OV:68
*Dante FabbroAGE:21PO:61OV:66
Yannick WeberAGE:31PO:58OV:65
Alexandre CarrierAGE:23PO:57OV:60
Ben HarpurAGE:25PO:54OV:60
Matt DonovanAGE:30PO:55OV:59
Steven SantiniAGE:25PO:53OV:59
Frederic AllardAGE:22PO:54OV:58
*Jeremy DaviesAGE:23PO:54OV:56
Timur Bilyalov AGE:25PO:75OV:79
Juuse SarosAGE:25PO:77OV:73
Pekka RinneAGE:37PO:68OV:68
Connor IngramAGE:23PO:70OV:67
Troy GrosenickAGE:30PO:66OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
3NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
4NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
5NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
6NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH



[2020-05-26 23:08:53] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (26) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-19 20:06:51] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (23) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-19 20:06:51] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-19 19:42:46] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (21) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-18 22:27:35] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (9) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-18 22:27:35] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-18 22:27:35] - New Record for Team's Most Points (16) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-18 22:27:35] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-18 22:27:35] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-17 13:55:07] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (27) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-17 00:26:32] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (20) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-17 00:26:32] - New Record for Team's Most Points (14) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-17 00:26:32] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (9) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-17 00:26:32] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-15 18:35:29] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (19) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-15 18:35:29] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (7) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-15 18:35:29] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (41) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-15 18:35:29] - New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-15 18:35:29] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-15 18:35:29] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-14 21:54:26] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (5) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-14 21:54:26] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (39) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-14 21:53:55] - General Manager Change : Predators de Nashville fired general manager Pablo Ced
[2020-05-14 00:08:04] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (16) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-14 00:08:04] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (10) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-14 00:08:04] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (2) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-14 00:08:04] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (24) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-14 00:08:04] - New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-14 00:08:04] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (6) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2020-05-14 00:08:04] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (3) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!



[2020-05-31 15:26:44] Both Predators de Nashville and Admirals de Milwaukee lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-05-31 13:23:17] Both Predators de Nashville and Admirals de Milwaukee lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-05-31 13:23:16] Eeli Tolvanen from Admirals de Milwaukee has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-05-31 13:23:16] Anthony Richard from Admirals de Milwaukee has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-05-31 13:23:16] Ben Harpur from Admirals de Milwaukee completes suspension
[2020-05-31 13:23:16] Game 458 - Unknown Player from Admirals de Milwaukee is injured (Strained Right Elbow) and is out for 3 months.
[2020-05-31 00:21:17] Both Predators de Nashville and Admirals de Milwaukee lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-05-31 00:21:16] Game 429 - Ben Harpur from Admirals de Milwaukee suspended for 1 game(s)
[2020-05-30 23:18:43] Connor Ingram from Admirals de Milwaukee is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-05-30 23:18:43] Alexandre Carrier from Admirals de Milwaukee is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-05-30 22:44:38] Rem Pitlick from Admirals de Milwaukee is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-05-30 22:44:38] Matt Duchene from Predators de Nashville is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-05-30 22:44:38] Filip Forsberg from Predators de Nashville is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-05-30 22:44:38] Both Predators de Nashville and Admirals de Milwaukee lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-05-30 22:44:38] Last 30 Days Farm Star : 1 - Morgan Geekie of Checkers de Charlotte (67-31-98) / 2 - Jesperi Kotkaniemi of Rocket de Laval (44-27-71) / 3 - Eeli Tolvanen of Admirals de Milwaukee (42-19-61)
[2020-05-30 22:44:36] Connor Ingram from Admirals de Milwaukee injured (Exhaustion)
[2020-05-30 22:44:36] Alexandre Carrier from Admirals de Milwaukee is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-05-30 22:44:30] Auto Lines Function has been run for Predators de Nashville.
[2020-05-30 22:44:30] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Predators de Nashville.
[2020-05-30 22:44:30] Yannick Weber of Predators de Nashville was sent to pro.
[2020-05-30 22:44:30] Rocco Grimaldi of Predators de Nashville was sent to pro.
[2020-05-30 21:48:51] Both Predators de Nashville and Admirals de Milwaukee lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-05-30 21:48:49] Daniel Carr from Admirals de Milwaukee has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-05-30 21:48:49] Rem Pitlick from Admirals de Milwaukee has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-05-30 21:48:49] Rem Pitlick from Admirals de Milwaukee is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-05-30 21:48:49] Matt Duchene from Predators de Nashville is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-05-30 21:48:49] Filip Forsberg from Predators de Nashville is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-05-30 13:11:14] Both Predators de Nashville and Admirals de Milwaukee lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-05-30 13:11:12] Daniel Carr from Admirals de Milwaukee has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-05-30 13:11:12] Eeli Tolvanen from Admirals de Milwaukee has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-05-30 12:46:37] Yakov Trenin from Admirals de Milwaukee is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-05-30 00:57:32] Both Predators de Nashville and Admirals de Milwaukee lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
129151200011918651897000116150111165000003036-63391157248033226322787260263259117372023174961762916.48%1452880.69%251495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%740519652211356183
Total Regular Season29151200011918651897000116150111165000003036-63391157248033226322787260263259117372023174961762916.48%1452880.69%251495953.60%43292246.85%21443748.97%740519652211356183