Predators de Nashville

GP: 20 | W: 15 | L: 4 | OTL: 1 | P: 31
GF: 90 | GA: 51 | PP%: 21.43% | PK%: 86.09%
GM : Nicolas Ganzer | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #342 vs Canucks de Vancouver
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Johansen (A)XX100.007745847780839786949171666272747740760
2Filip ForsbergX100.008145878675808386297790655768708240760
3Mikael GranlundXX100.006742908766799580548472662569717540740
4Viktor ArvidssonXX100.006141868764818583296996652562648340740
5Nick BoninoX100.006141927972739372926772887071757540730
6Anthony ManthaXX100.007565868086779182407786532563637840730
7Radek FaksaX100.007858818281749766896571862563647440720
8Colton SissonsXX100.008054907974739568896572872565677640720
9Pavel ZachaX100.007654918279738473836572837559607540720
10Jaden SchwartzX100.007343928668788377437870632570727340710
11Daniel CarrX100.007770937870757576507472726859597540700
12Calle JarnkrokXX100.006942948067709166636564767569717040690
13Otto Koivula (R)XX100.008483876683747762505961695844446640640
14Roman Josi (C)X100.006742859074939681257561866371747540780
15Ryan Ellis (A)X100.007342918665908075257050886370726940750
16Mattias EkholmX100.007354838482889871257250812568706840750
17Ryan PulockX100.008245917478859274256751852556576940740
18Derek ForbortX100.007845818281829759255247892564646440740
19Alexander PetrovicX100.009848797478706858254647782565666240690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00755088817579887350696776446566734073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Pekka Rinne100.00868785898885738686868475788440830
2Vasily Demchenko100.00828678718182798980818158587540770
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0084878280858476888384836768804080
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter Laviolette69979055637375USA4912,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan JohansenPredators de NashvilleC/RW20521267235264046133610.87%240320.183101318111000072059.75%48700001.2901001041
2Viktor ArvidssonPredators de NashvilleLW/RW201682468091280214520.00%138219.12561131108000005028.57%2800011.2600000332
3Derek ForbortPredators de NashvilleD20318211428033152552112.00%2243821.9238111798022183100.00%000000.9600000111
4Roman JosiPredators de NashvilleD20614207180162958182610.34%2751425.71461042114000190000.00%000000.7800000101
5Nick BoninoPredators de NashvilleC209101926075346113519.57%440820.42538129801111060058.41%57700000.9300000102
6Mattias EkholmPredators de NashvilleD204141810200181227111214.81%738619.3214515100000012000.00%000000.9300000111
7Mikael GranlundPredators de NashvilleC/RW187101714608263552220.00%121912.19000428000001061.11%1800001.5500000011
8Pavel ZachaPredators de NashvilleC20611171413514193982215.38%220910.4700015000001051.74%20100011.6201100100
9Filip ForsbergPredators de NashvilleLW20106166275421768225014.71%340420.2244827110000081020.00%6000000.7911100211
10Jaden SchwartzPredators de NashvilleLW205101534016282672319.23%129915.004371192000021031.82%2200001.0000000011
11Ryan EllisPredators de NashvilleD20310131020026304714286.38%1950125.0822441113112292110.00%000000.5200000012
12Anthony ManthaPredators de NashvilleLW/RW203912119545143083010.00%030315.150661399000001046.15%2600000.7900100100
13Colton SissonsPredators de NashvilleC/RW2043766015192321517.39%222511.270000110111080052.63%1900000.6200000000
14Daniel CarrPredators de NashvilleLW203471316017242691511.54%21929.6300000000001040.00%1500000.7300000011
15Ryan PulockPredators de NashvilleD20336512091673642.86%1832416.2500005000086010.00%000000.3700000100
16Radek FaksaPredators de NashvilleC20156360183117695.88%31869.33000010002750057.30%18500000.6400000000
17Alexander PetrovicPredators de NashvilleD17145433534272514.29%1219611.570000000003000.00%000000.5100100001
18Calle JarnkrokPredators de NashvilleC/LW19213300412101620.00%11578.27011071012480085.71%700000.3800000000
19Otto KoivulaPredators de NashvilleLW/RW17000-240100100.00%0191.150000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average371911612521262692535839961716740614.75%127577415.5631538423210993471072715255.29%164600020.8713401121415
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Pekka RinnePredators de Nashville2015310.8912.45115322474300200.3333200201
2Vasily DemchenkoPredators de Nashville20100.8573.6050003210000.0000020000
Team Total or Average2215410.8892.49120422504510200.33332020201


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander PetrovicPredators de NashvilleD271992-03-03No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Anthony ManthaPredators de NashvilleLW/RW251994-09-15No225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,300,000$0$0$NoLink
Calle JarnkrokPredators de NashvilleC/LW281991-09-25No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Colton SissonsPredators de NashvilleC/RW261993-11-05No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$0$0$NoLink
Daniel CarrPredators de NashvilleLW281991-11-01No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink
Derek ForbortPredators de NashvilleD271992-03-04No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,525,000$0$0$NoLink
Filip ForsbergPredators de NashvilleLW251994-08-13No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Jaden SchwartzPredators de NashvilleLW271992-06-25No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,350,000$0$0$NoLink
Mattias EkholmPredators de NashvilleD291990-05-23No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Mikael GranlundPredators de NashvilleC/RW271992-02-25No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Nick BoninoPredators de NashvilleC311988-04-20No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,100,000$0$0$NoLink
Otto KoivulaPredators de NashvilleLW/RW211998-10-01Yes220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm786,666$0$0$NoLink
Pavel ZachaPredators de NashvilleC221997-04-06No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm894,167$0$0$NoLink
Pekka RinnePredators de NashvilleG371982-11-02No217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Radek FaksaPredators de NashvilleC251994-01-08No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,200,000$0$0$NoLink
Roman JosiPredators de NashvilleD291990-05-31No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Ryan EllisPredators de NashvilleD281991-01-02No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Ryan JohansenPredators de NashvilleC/RW271992-07-30No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm8,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Ryan PulockPredators de NashvilleD251994-10-06No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Vasily DemchenkoPredators de NashvilleG251994-03-16 17:25:25No184 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Viktor ArvidssonPredators de NashvilleLW/RW261993-04-07No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.90203 Lbs6 ft22.713,133,611$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
65,805,833$56,511,666$36,736,666$26,500,000$14,750,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergRyan JohansenViktor Arvidsson36113
2Jaden SchwartzNick BoninoAnthony Mantha28122
3Daniel CarrPavel ZachaMikael Granlund24122
4Calle JarnkrokRadek FaksaColton Sissons12131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiRyan Ellis43122
2Mattias EkholmDerek Forbort33122
3Ryan PulockAlexander Petrovic24122
4Roman JosiMattias Ekholm0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergRyan JohansenViktor Arvidsson60122
2Jaden SchwartzNick BoninoAnthony Mantha40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiRyan Ellis60122
2Mattias EkholmDerek Forbort40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick BoninoColton Sissons60122
2Radek FaksaCalle Jarnkrok40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek ForbortRyan Ellis60122
2Roman JosiRyan Pulock40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick Bonino60122Derek ForbortRyan Ellis60122
2Radek Faksa40122Roman JosiRyan Pulock40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergRyan Johansen60122
2Pavel ZachaViktor Arvidsson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiRyan Ellis60122
2Mattias EkholmDerek Forbort40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Filip ForsbergRyan JohansenViktor ArvidssonRoman JosiRyan Ellis
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Filip ForsbergRyan JohansenViktor ArvidssonRoman JosiRyan Ellis
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Johansen, Pavel Zacha, Radek FaksaCalle Jarnkrok, Pavel ZachaRadek Faksa
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Pulock, Ryan Ellis, Roman JosiRyan PulockRyan Ellis, Roman Josi
Penalty Shots
Filip Forsberg, Ryan Johansen, Pavel Zacha, Viktor Arvidsson, Anthony Mantha
Goalie
#1 : Pekka Rinne, #2 : Vasily Demchenko
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Filip Forsberg, Ryan Johansen, Jaden Schwartz, Viktor Arvidsson, Anthony Mantha, Nick Bonino, Nick Bonino, Pavel Zacha, Radek Faksa, Colton Sissons, Calle Jarnkrok
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Roman Josi, Ryan Ellis, Mattias Ekholm, Derek Forbort, Ryan Pulock


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche du Colorado1010000004-4000000000001010000004-400.00000000000017458019112717600.00%5180.00%041274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%2114257126
2Blackhawks de Chicago21100000541211000005410000000000020.5005914002300521718170471320371119.09%8187.50%041274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%564038142412
3Canucks de Vancouver11000000743000000000001100000074321.000712190024102641210025610176116.67%4250.00%041274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%2719197126
4Capitals de Washington1010000045-11010000045-10000000000000.000481200112038161111023415228112.50%5180.00%041274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%2619217126
5Coyotes de l'Arizona11000000633000000000001100000063321.00061117004020271845025610217228.57%5180.00%041274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%2517217136
6Ducks d'Anaheim11000000211110000002110000000000021.00024600110024761102972417700.00%100100.00%041274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%2417227126
7Flames de Calgary11000000716110000007160000000000021.000712190023203216970191114187228.57%6183.33%041274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%2619226116
8Golden Knights de Vegas11000000202000000000001100000020221.00024601002022859034718158225.00%90100.00%041274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%2214258126
9Jets de Winnipeg11000000523110000005230000000000021.0005914001220301389023510234250.00%5180.00%041274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%2415237126
10Kings de Los Angeles1010000047-3000000000001010000047-300.00046100030103515614028710208225.00%4175.00%041274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%2315247126
11Lightning de Tampa Bay11000000514000000000001100000051421.000510150022102371150201027147342.86%9188.89%041274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%2416247115
12Panthers de la Floride11000000514110000005140000000000021.000591400122048121224017582210220.00%40100.00%041274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%2922186116
13Rangers de New York11000000936110000009360000000000021.0009142300531038921802548208450.00%4175.00%141274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%2618206137
14Red Wings de Détroit2200000012210110000005051100000072541.0001220320143507223222703312243917423.53%11190.91%141274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%533642132413
15Sharks de San José21000001880110000004311000000145-130.750815230025115722171834510283215320.00%14378.57%141274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%473252152512
Total201540000190513912102000005525308520000135269310.7759016025002313425161721319520934511282793621403021.43%1151686.09%341274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%510355445146248127
17Wild du Minnesota22000000954220000009540000000000041.00091726001530762228260391026281119.09%12191.67%041274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%513643132512
_Since Last GM Reset201540000190513912102000005525308520000135269310.7759016025002313425161721319520934511282793621403021.43%1151686.09%341274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%510355445146248127
_Vs Conference1410300001553916871000003216166320000123230210.7505599154011823141398146118134333393197245901617.78%821285.37%141274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%35024231810317587
_Vs Division642000001915454100000191181010000004-480.66719355400410501755659600128398310532412.50%30486.67%041274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%153107131427537

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2031W39016025061745112827936202
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2015400019051
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1210200005525
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
85200013526
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
720001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1403021.43%1151686.09%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
21319520933134251
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
41274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
510355445146248127


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-08-179Wild du Minnesota3Predators de Nashville4WBoxScore
4 - 2019-08-1925Red Wings de Détroit0Predators de Nashville5WBoxScore
7 - 2019-08-2239Sharks de San José3Predators de Nashville4WBoxScore
9 - 2019-08-2453Capitals de Washington5Predators de Nashville4LBoxScore
11 - 2019-08-2667Predators de Nashville4Kings de Los Angeles7LBoxScore
14 - 2019-08-2990Predators de Nashville2Golden Knights de Vegas0WBoxScore
16 - 2019-08-3198Predators de Nashville6Coyotes de l'Arizona3WBoxScore
18 - 2019-09-02117Panthers de la Floride1Predators de Nashville5WBoxScore
21 - 2019-09-05140Ducks d'Anaheim1Predators de Nashville2WBoxScore
23 - 2019-09-07151Wild du Minnesota2Predators de Nashville5WBoxScore
25 - 2019-09-09168Predators de Nashville5Lightning de Tampa Bay1WBoxScore
28 - 2019-09-12184Blackhawks de Chicago3Predators de Nashville1LBoxScore
30 - 2019-09-14194Flames de Calgary1Predators de Nashville7WBoxScore
32 - 2019-09-16213Rangers de New York3Predators de Nashville9WBoxScore
34 - 2019-09-18221Predators de Nashville7Red Wings de Détroit2WBoxScore
37 - 2019-09-21241Predators de Nashville0Avalanche du Colorado4LBoxScore
39 - 2019-09-23259Predators de Nashville4Sharks de San José5LXXBoxScore
42 - 2019-09-26279Predators de Nashville7Canucks de Vancouver4WBoxScore
46 - 2019-09-30307Blackhawks de Chicago1Predators de Nashville4WBoxScore
49 - 2019-10-03326Jets de Winnipeg2Predators de Nashville5WBoxScore
51 - 2019-10-05342Canucks de Vancouver-Predators de Nashville-
53 - 2019-10-07357Predators de Nashville-Blues de Saint-Louis-
55 - 2019-10-09369Blues de Saint-Louis-Predators de Nashville-
57 - 2019-10-11383Golden Knights de Vegas-Predators de Nashville-
59 - 2019-10-13394Predators de Nashville-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
60 - 2019-10-14408Predators de Nashville-Panthers de la Floride-
63 - 2019-10-17429Lightning de Tampa Bay-Predators de Nashville-
67 - 2019-10-21458Devils du New Jersey-Predators de Nashville-
70 - 2019-10-24479Sharks de San José-Predators de Nashville-
72 - 2019-10-26489Predators de Nashville-Sabres de Buffalo-
74 - 2019-10-28508Stars de Dallas-Predators de Nashville-
76 - 2019-10-30522Predators de Nashville-Rangers de New York-
77 - 2019-10-31527Predators de Nashville-Islanders de New York-
79 - 2019-11-02543Predators de Nashville-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
81 - 2019-11-04552Predators de Nashville-Bruins de Boston-
83 - 2019-11-06573Coyotes de l'Arizona-Predators de Nashville-
87 - 2019-11-10588Penguins de Pittsburgh-Predators de Nashville-
88 - 2019-11-11596Predators de Nashville-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
92 - 2019-11-15626Predators de Nashville-Stars de Dallas-
95 - 2019-11-18645Predators de Nashville-Kings de Los Angeles-
96 - 2019-11-19653Predators de Nashville-Ducks d'Anaheim-
98 - 2019-11-21669Bruins de Boston-Predators de Nashville-
100 - 2019-11-23681Predators de Nashville-Blackhawks de Chicago-
103 - 2019-11-26708Predators de Nashville-Jets de Winnipeg-
105 - 2019-11-28718Predators de Nashville-Oilers d'Edmonton-
107 - 2019-11-30733Ducks d'Anaheim-Predators de Nashville-
109 - 2019-12-02749Sabres de Buffalo-Predators de Nashville-
118 - 2019-12-11770Maple Leafs de Toronto-Predators de Nashville-
120 - 2019-12-13781Predators de Nashville-Capitals de Washington-
121 - 2019-12-14784Predators de Nashville-Devils du New Jersey-
123 - 2019-12-16800Golden Knights de Vegas-Predators de Nashville-
126 - 2019-12-19823Predators de Nashville-Jets de Winnipeg-
128 - 2019-12-21829Predators de Nashville-Flames de Calgary-
130 - 2019-12-23845Predators de Nashville-Oilers d'Edmonton-
132 - 2019-12-25864Predators de Nashville-Canucks de Vancouver-
135 - 2019-12-28886Islanders de New York-Predators de Nashville-
137 - 2019-12-30903Predators de Nashville-Blues de Saint-Louis-
138 - 2019-12-31909Blues de Saint-Louis-Predators de Nashville-
140 - 2020-01-02921Hurricanes de la Caroline-Predators de Nashville-
143 - 2020-01-05944Predators de Nashville-Blackhawks de Chicago-
144 - 2020-01-06951Blue Jackets de Columbus-Predators de Nashville-
147 - 2020-01-09975Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Predators de Nashville-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-01-11988Flames de Calgary-Predators de Nashville-
151 - 2020-01-131004Avalanche du Colorado-Predators de Nashville-
153 - 2020-01-151018Oilers d'Edmonton-Predators de Nashville-
154 - 2020-01-161021Predators de Nashville-Wild du Minnesota-
156 - 2020-01-181037Stars de Dallas-Predators de Nashville-
158 - 2020-01-201050Predators de Nashville-Stars de Dallas-
161 - 2020-01-231073Predators de Nashville-Canadiens de Montréal-
163 - 2020-01-251091Predators de Nashville-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
165 - 2020-01-271101Predators de Nashville-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
166 - 2020-01-281112Predators de Nashville-Wild du Minnesota-
170 - 2020-02-011143Avalanche du Colorado-Predators de Nashville-
172 - 2020-02-031160Flyers de Philadelphie-Predators de Nashville-
173 - 2020-02-041165Predators de Nashville-Blackhawks de Chicago-
175 - 2020-02-061179Jets de Winnipeg-Predators de Nashville-
177 - 2020-02-081196Kings de Los Angeles-Predators de Nashville-
179 - 2020-02-101205Predators de Nashville-Coyotes de l'Arizona-
180 - 2020-02-111217Predators de Nashville-Avalanche du Colorado-
183 - 2020-02-141240Canadiens de Montréal-Predators de Nashville-
184 - 2020-02-151249Predators de Nashville-Flyers de Philadelphie-
186 - 2020-02-171265Wild du Minnesota-Predators de Nashville-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
29 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 65,805,833$ 65,805,833$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 136 353,795$ 48,116,120$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
49,841,280$ 0$ 10,000,000$ -39,841,280$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Filip ForsbergAGE:25PO:82OV:76
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:26PO:83OV:74
Anthony ManthaAGE:25PO:78OV:73
Jaden SchwartzAGE:27PO:73OV:71
Daniel CarrAGE:28PO:75OV:70
Calle JarnkrokAGE:28PO:70OV:69
*Otto KoivulaAGE:21PO:66OV:64
Dmitrij JaskinAGE:26PO:65OV:63
Stefan NoesenAGE:26PO:65OV:62
Adam HelewkaAGE:24PO:65OV:62
*Valeri NichushkinAGE:24PO:64OV:62
Jayce HawrylukAGE:23PO:68OV:61
Miikka SalomakiAGE:26PO:65OV:61
Marko DanoAGE:24PO:63OV:61
*Tanner JeannotAGE:22PO:58OV:56
Ryan JohansenAGE:27PO:77OV:76
Mikael GranlundAGE:27PO:75OV:74
Nick BoninoAGE:31PO:75OV:73
Colton SissonsAGE:26PO:76OV:72
Pavel ZachaAGE:22PO:75OV:72
Radek FaksaAGE:25PO:74OV:72
Calle JarnkrokAGE:28PO:70OV:69
Mikhail GrigorenkoAGE:25PO:75OV:64
Jayce HawrylukAGE:23PO:68OV:61
Anthony RichardAGE:22PO:65OV:61
Marko DanoAGE:24PO:63OV:61
Colin BlackwellAGE:26PO:64OV:60
Laurent DauphinAGE:24PO:62OV:60
Yakov TreninAGE:22PO:61OV:59
Frederick GaudreauAGE:26PO:60OV:59
*Zach MagwoodAGE:21PO:55OV:55
Ryan JohansenAGE:27PO:77OV:76
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:26PO:83OV:74
Mikael GranlundAGE:27PO:75OV:74
Anthony ManthaAGE:25PO:78OV:73
Colton SissonsAGE:26PO:76OV:72
*Otto KoivulaAGE:21PO:66OV:64
Dmitrij JaskinAGE:26PO:65OV:63
Stefan NoesenAGE:26PO:65OV:62
*Valeri NichushkinAGE:24PO:64OV:62
Miikka SalomakiAGE:26PO:65OV:61
Marko DanoAGE:24PO:63OV:61
Laurent DauphinAGE:24PO:62OV:60
Rocco GrimaldiAGE:26PO:62OV:59
*Mathieu OlivierAGE:22PO:53OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:29PO:75OV:78
Ryan EllisAGE:28PO:69OV:75
Mattias EkholmAGE:29PO:68OV:75
Ryan PulockAGE:25PO:69OV:74
Derek ForbortAGE:27PO:64OV:74
Alexander PetrovicAGE:27PO:62OV:69
Steven SantiniAGE:24PO:62OV:66
Darren DietzAGE:26PO:65OV:65
Yannick WeberAGE:31PO:59OV:63
Matt IrwinAGE:31PO:58OV:62
Alexandre CarrierAGE:23PO:56OV:61
Jarred TinordiAGE:27PO:55OV:61
*Matt DonovanAGE:29PO:59OV:60
*Keaton MiddletonAGE:21PO:53OV:59
*Vladislav KolvachonokAGE:18PO:95OV:58
Frederic AllardAGE:21PO:54OV:58
*Daniel BrickleyAGE:24PO:52OV:57
Pekka RinneAGE:37PO:84OV:83
Vasily DemchenkoAGE:25PO:75OV:77
*Connor IngramAGE:22PO:68OV:65
Troy GrosenickAGE:30PO:64OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
3NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
4NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
5NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH
6NSH NSH NSH NSH NSH



[2019-11-20 22:39:47] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (23) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-11-03 23:47:18] - New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-11-03 23:47:18] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-11-03 23:47:18] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-11-03 23:47:03] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (11) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-11-03 23:47:03] - New Record for Team's Most Points (19) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-11-03 23:47:03] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-11-03 23:47:03] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-25 23:36:51] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (27) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-25 23:36:51] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (10) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-23 16:11:36] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (24) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-20 00:17:10] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (48) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-18 00:38:15] - New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-18 00:38:15] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-18 00:38:15] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-16 00:43:29] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (15) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (38) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-10 00:09:37] - TRADE : From Predators de Nashville to Blues de Saint-Louis : Austin Watson (70), Dan Hamhuis (70).
[2019-10-10 00:09:37] - TRADE : From Blues de Saint-Louis to Predators de Nashville : Jaden Schwartz (71).
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (20) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (7) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] - New Record for Team's Most Points (13) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (11) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (6) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (37) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] - New Record for Team's Most Points (12) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-10-03 23:28:57] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-09-08 00:41:04] - TRADE : From Panthers de la Floride to Predators de Nashville : Jayce Hawryluk (61), Vladislav Kolvachonok (58).
[2019-09-08 00:41:04] - TRADE : From Predators de Nashville to Panthers de la Floride : Juuse Saros (68).
[2019-08-28 22:05:35] - Matt Irwin has been selected as assistant for Admirals de Milwaukee.
[2019-08-28 22:05:35] - Alexander Petrovic is no longer as assistant for Admirals de Milwaukee.
[2019-08-28 22:05:35] - Alexander Petrovic has been selected as assistant for Admirals de Milwaukee.
[2019-08-28 22:05:35] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Admirals de Milwaukee.
[2019-08-27 23:27:43] - Vasily Demchenko was added to Predators de Nashville.
[2019-08-23 23:46:23] - Alexander Petrovic has been selected as assistant for Admirals de Milwaukee.
[2019-08-23 23:46:23] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Admirals de Milwaukee.
[2019-08-23 23:46:23] - Matt Irwin has been selected as assistant for Admirals de Milwaukee.
[2019-08-23 23:46:23] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Admirals de Milwaukee.
[2019-08-23 23:46:23] - Yannick Weber has been selected as captain for Admirals de Milwaukee.
[2019-08-23 23:46:23] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Admirals de Milwaukee.
[2019-08-23 23:46:23] - Ryan Ellis has been selected as assistant for Predators de Nashville.
[2019-08-23 23:46:23] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Predators de Nashville.



[2019-11-20 22:39:49] Both Predators de Nashville and Admirals de Milwaukee lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-20 22:39:48] Jayce Hawryluk from Admirals de Milwaukee has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-20 22:39:48] Stefan Noesen from Admirals de Milwaukee has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-20 22:39:48] Darren Dietz from Admirals de Milwaukee has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-20 22:39:48] Marko Dano from Admirals de Milwaukee has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-20 22:39:47] New Record for Team's Most Hits (23) in 1 Game for Predators de Nashville!
[2019-11-18 14:56:34] Both Predators de Nashville and Admirals de Milwaukee lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-18 14:56:32] Stefan Noesen from Admirals de Milwaukee has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-13 22:34:07] Both Predators de Nashville and Admirals de Milwaukee lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-13 22:34:07] Jayce Hawryluk from Admirals de Milwaukee has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-13 22:33:46] Both Predators de Nashville and Admirals de Milwaukee lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-13 22:33:45] Stefan Noesen from Admirals de Milwaukee has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-13 22:33:45] Matt Irwin from Admirals de Milwaukee completes suspension
[2019-11-09 00:12:29] Both Predators de Nashville and Admirals de Milwaukee lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-04 23:53:26] Both Predators de Nashville and Admirals de Milwaukee lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-04 23:53:26] Colin Blackwell from Admirals de Milwaukee has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-04 23:53:26] Stefan Noesen from Admirals de Milwaukee has scored a Hat Trick!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1201540000190513912102000005525308520000135269319016025002313425161721319520934511282793621403021.43%1151686.09%341274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%510355445146248127
Total Regular Season201540000190513912102000005525308520000135269319016025002313425161721319520934511282793621403021.43%1151686.09%341274355.45%30755954.92%19033556.72%510355445146248127