Canadiens de Montréal

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Maxime Beauchemin | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 72
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tomas TatarXX100.007743848565739180368883606071737940750
2Phillip DanaultX100.008245868172799376968471802565657840750
3Nazem KadriX100.007784508372767994987686604572737940750
4Brendan Gallagher (A)X100.007353858664748880387886614873757940740
5Jakub VranaX100.006342918671689374527986637563657940730
6Andre BurakovskyXX100.006342888676698479358185574169727840730
7Max DomiXX100.006552858870759477827975602566667540720
8Joel ArmiaX100.009046858177757573356979735364657740720
9Ilya KovalchukXX100.007645887585747278367773587884867240720
10Nick SuzukiXX100.007343978366728275777971632553537440700
11Zemgus GirgensonsXX100.008145957976668861406070855969697340700
12Tyson JostXXX100.007343898569639072516762672561626840680
13Jujhar KhairaXX100.008666837881637960515659822561616640660
14Casey MittelstadtX100.006342978374638970666364587957576740660
15Shea Weber (C)X100.008256858286897977256563892585887540790
16Jeff Petry (A)X100.009046888477889480256958782575767340770
17Ben ChiarotX100.008756756981879162255254918069716840740
18Josh MansonX100.008858798279817961255247842566676440730
19Mike GreenX100.007744818373816477255248692580846240700
20Jonas SiegenthalerX100.007154816882677956254948912558596340690
Scratches
1Christian FolinX100.008988777578645858254548692564655940650
TEAM AVERAGE100.00775284817574837246686771436869724072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Carey Price100.00799693847483718079798677808040790
2Marc-Andre Fleury100.00768887707576677675768482887640750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0078929077758069787778858084784077
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Claude Julien99635876637472CAN5621,800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Andre BurakovskyCanadiens de MontréalLW/RW251995-02-09No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Ben ChiarotCanadiens de MontréalD291991-05-08No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,500,000$0$0$No3,500,000$Link
Brendan GallagherCanadiens de MontréalRW281992-05-05No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Carey PriceCanadiens de MontréalG321987-08-15No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm10,500,000$0$0$No10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$Link
Casey MittelstadtCanadiens de MontréalC211998-11-22No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Christian FolinCanadiens de MontréalD291991-02-09No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Ilya KovalchukCanadiens de MontréalLW/RW371983-04-14No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Jakub VranaCanadiens de MontréalLW241996-02-28No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,350,000$0$0$NoLink
Jeff PetryCanadiens de MontréalD321987-12-09No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Joel ArmiaCanadiens de MontréalRW271993-05-31No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,600,000$0$0$NoLink
Jonas SiegenthalerCanadiens de MontréalD231997-05-06No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Josh MansonCanadiens de MontréalD281991-10-07No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,100,000$0$0$No4,100,000$Link
Jujhar KhairaCanadiens de MontréalC/LW251994-08-13No214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,200,000$0$0$NoLink
Marc-Andre FleuryCanadiens de MontréalG351984-11-28No180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,000,000$0$0$No7,000,000$Link
Max DomiCanadiens de MontréalC/LW251995-03-01No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Mike GreenCanadiens de MontréalD341985-10-11No207 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Nazem KadriCanadiens de MontréalC291990-10-06No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,500,000$0$0$No4,500,000$Link
Nick SuzukiCanadiens de MontréalC/RW201999-08-10No183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Phillip DanaultCanadiens de MontréalC271993-02-24No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,083,333$0$0$NoLink
Shea WeberCanadiens de MontréalD341985-08-13No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro & Farm7,857,143$0$0$No7,857,143$7,857,143$7,857,143$Link
Tomas TatarCanadiens de MontréalLW/RW291990-11-30No182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,800,000$0$0$NoLink
Tyson JostCanadiens de MontréalC/LW/RW221998-03-14No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Zemgus GirgensonsCanadiens de MontréalC/LW261994-01-05No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.87203 Lbs6 ft11.042,956,108$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
67,990,476$37,457,143$18,357,143$18,357,143$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas TatarNazem KadriBrendan Gallagher40122
2Andre BurakovskyPhillip DanaultJoel Armia30122
3Jakub VranaMax DomiIlya Kovalchuk20122
4Tyson JostZemgus GirgensonsNick Suzuki10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberJeff Petry40122
2Ben ChiarotJosh Manson30122
3Mike GreenJonas Siegenthaler20122
4Shea WeberJeff Petry10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas TatarNazem KadriBrendan Gallagher60122
2Andre BurakovskyPhillip DanaultJoel Armia40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberJeff Petry60122
2Ben ChiarotJosh Manson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas TatarNazem Kadri60122
2Phillip DanaultBrendan Gallagher40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberJeff Petry60122
2Ben ChiarotJosh Manson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas Tatar60122Shea WeberJeff Petry60122
2Nazem Kadri40122Ben ChiarotJosh Manson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas TatarNazem Kadri60122
2Phillip DanaultBrendan Gallagher40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberJeff Petry60122
2Ben ChiarotJosh Manson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tomas TatarNazem KadriBrendan GallagherShea WeberJeff Petry
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tomas TatarNazem KadriBrendan GallagherShea WeberJeff Petry
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Casey Mittelstadt, Jujhar Khaira, Jakub VranaCasey Mittelstadt, Jujhar KhairaJakub Vrana
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mike Green, Jonas Siegenthaler, Ben ChiarotMike GreenJonas Siegenthaler, Ben Chiarot
Penalty Shots
Tomas Tatar, Nazem Kadri, Phillip Danault, Brendan Gallagher, Andre Burakovsky
Goalie
#1 : Carey Price, #2 : Marc-Andre Fleury
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Tomas Tatar, Nazem Kadri, Phillip Danault, Brendan Gallagher, Andre Burakovsky, Jakub Vrana, Jakub Vrana, Joel Armia, Max Domi, Ilya Kovalchuk, Zemgus Girgensons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Shea Weber, Jeff Petry, Ben Chiarot, Josh Manson, Mike Green


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 67,990,476$ 67,990,476$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tomas TatarAGE:29PO:79OV:75
Jakub VranaAGE:24PO:79OV:73
Andre BurakovskyAGE:25PO:78OV:73
Max DomiAGE:25PO:75OV:72
Ilya KovalchukAGE:37PO:72OV:72
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:26PO:73OV:70
Tyson JostAGE:22PO:68OV:68
Jujhar KhairaAGE:25PO:66OV:66
Jordan WealAGE:28PO:69OV:64
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:20PO:67OV:63
Tage ThompsonAGE:22PO:67OV:63
Dale WeiseAGE:31PO:64OV:62
Laurent DauphinAGE:25PO:63OV:59
Charles HudonAGE:26PO:62OV:59
*Ryan PoehlingAGE:21PO:62OV:58
Jake LucchiniAGE:25PO:60OV:56
Michael PezzettaAGE:22PO:51OV:51
Nazem KadriAGE:29PO:79OV:75
Phillip DanaultAGE:27PO:78OV:75
Max DomiAGE:25PO:75OV:72
Nick SuzukiAGE:20PO:74OV:70
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:26PO:73OV:70
Tyson JostAGE:22PO:68OV:68
Casey MittelstadtAGE:21PO:67OV:66
Jujhar KhairaAGE:25PO:66OV:66
Jordan WealAGE:28PO:69OV:64
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:20PO:67OV:63
Joseph BlandisiAGE:25PO:65OV:60
Laurent DauphinAGE:25PO:63OV:59
Alex BelzileAGE:28PO:63OV:59
*Ryan PoehlingAGE:21PO:62OV:58
Alexandre AlainAGE:23PO:61OV:58
Jake LucchiniAGE:25PO:60OV:56
Michael PezzettaAGE:22PO:51OV:51
Aaron LuchukAGE:23PO:51OV:50
Hayden VerbeekAGE:22PO:50OV:49
Tomas TatarAGE:29PO:79OV:75
Brendan GallagherAGE:28PO:79OV:74
Andre BurakovskyAGE:25PO:78OV:73
Joel ArmiaAGE:27PO:77OV:72
Ilya KovalchukAGE:37PO:72OV:72
Nick SuzukiAGE:20PO:74OV:70
Tyson JostAGE:22PO:68OV:68
Jordan WealAGE:28PO:69OV:64
Tage ThompsonAGE:22PO:67OV:63
Dale WeiseAGE:31PO:64OV:62
Alex BelzileAGE:28PO:63OV:59
Charles HudonAGE:26PO:62OV:59
Alexandre AlainAGE:23PO:61OV:58
Antoine WakedAGE:24PO:51OV:52
Andrew SturtzAGE:25PO:53OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:34PO:75OV:79
Jeff PetryAGE:32PO:73OV:77
Ben ChiarotAGE:29PO:68OV:74
Josh MansonAGE:28PO:64OV:73
Mike GreenAGE:34PO:62OV:70
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:23PO:63OV:69
Christian FolinAGE:29PO:59OV:65
Xavier OuelletAGE:26PO:60OV:63
Cale FleuryAGE:21PO:59OV:62
Tim HeedAGE:29PO:58OV:59
Chris WidemanAGE:30PO:58OV:58
*Josh BrookAGE:21PO:52OV:57
*Gustav OlofssonAGE:25PO:53OV:56
*Alexander RomanovAGE:20PO:95OV:51
Carey PriceAGE:32PO:80OV:79
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:35PO:76OV:75
*Cayden PrimeauAGE:20PO:62OV:60
Keith KinkaidAGE:31PO:52OV:55
Charlie LindgrenAGE:26PO:53OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
3MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
4MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
5MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
6MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL



[2020-06-29 13:10:12] - Rocket de Laval was eliminated at round 1 of year 1.
[2020-06-28 22:27:39] - Canadiens de Montréal was eliminated at round 1 of year 1.
[2020-06-20 13:40:20] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (49) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-06-20 13:40:20] - New Record for Team's Most Points (27) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-06-20 13:40:20] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (18) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-06-20 13:40:20] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-06-19 01:56:46] - TRADE : From Sabres de Buffalo to Canadiens de Montréal : Zemgus Girgensons (70), Casey Mittelstadt (66), Tage Thompson (63).
[2020-06-17 16:04:31] - TRADE : From Canadiens de Montréal to Ducks d'Anaheim : Nikita Zadorov (72), Otto Leskinen (56).
[2020-06-17 16:04:31] - TRADE : From Ducks d'Anaheim to Canadiens de Montréal : Josh Manson (73), Chris Wideman (58).
[2020-06-02 23:18:02] - TRADE : From Canadiens de Montréal to Capitals de Washington : Paul Byron (68), Lukas Vejdemo (58), Noah Juulsen (52), Brett Kulak (65).
[2020-06-02 23:18:02] - TRADE : From Capitals de Washington to Canadiens de Montréal : Ilya Kovalchuk (72), Jakub Vrana (73), Jonas Siegenthaler (69).
[2020-05-30 12:45:33] - Charles Hudon has been selected as assistant for Rocket de Laval.
[2020-05-30 12:45:33] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Rocket de Laval.
[2020-05-30 12:45:33] - Jesperi Kotkaniemi has been selected as assistant for Rocket de Laval.
[2020-05-30 12:45:33] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Rocket de Laval.
[2020-05-30 12:45:33] - Xavier Ouellet has been selected as captain for Rocket de Laval.
[2020-05-30 12:45:33] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Rocket de Laval.
[2020-05-30 12:45:33] - Jeff Petry has been selected as assistant for Canadiens de Montréal.
[2020-05-30 12:45:33] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canadiens de Montréal.
[2020-05-30 12:45:33] - Brendan Gallagher has been selected as assistant for Canadiens de Montréal.
[2020-05-30 12:45:33] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canadiens de Montréal.
[2020-05-30 12:45:33] - Shea Weber has been selected as captain for Canadiens de Montréal.
[2020-05-30 12:45:33] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Canadiens de Montréal.
[2020-05-29 15:46:16] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-05-29 15:46:16] - New Record for Team's Most Points (24) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-05-29 15:46:16] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-05-29 10:45:56] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (38) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-05-28 22:06:37] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (37) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-05-28 17:48:14] - TRADE : From Oilers d'Edmonton to Canadiens de Montréal : Mike Green (70), Jujhar Khaira (64).
[2020-05-26 23:08:54] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (35) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-05-24 21:23:17] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (17) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-05-18 23:20:12] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (30) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-05-18 22:27:36] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (24) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-05-18 16:16:01] - Alexander Romanov was added to Canadiens de Montréal.
[2020-05-17 23:22:29] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (40) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-05-14 21:54:27] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (23) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-05-14 21:54:27] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (23) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-05-14 21:54:27] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (35) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-05-14 21:54:27] - New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-05-14 21:54:27] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2020-05-14 21:54:27] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!



[2020-07-02 13:54:12] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Rocket de Laval.
[2020-07-02 13:54:12] Auto Lines Function has been run for Canadiens de Montréal.
[2020-07-02 13:54:09] Auto Roster Function has been run for Canadiens de Montréal.
[2020-06-30 11:58:57] Joseph Blandisi from Rocket de Laval is back from Groin Injury.
[2020-06-29 13:10:12] Rocket de Laval lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-06-28 22:27:39] Both Canadiens de Montréal and Rocket de Laval lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-06-28 11:37:25] Both Canadiens de Montréal and Rocket de Laval lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-06-27 14:01:07] Both Canadiens de Montréal and Rocket de Laval lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-06-27 00:05:22] Both Canadiens de Montréal and Rocket de Laval lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-06-27 00:03:00] Successfully loaded Canadiens de Montréal lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.2.2
[2020-06-27 00:01:24] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Rocket de Laval.
[2020-06-27 00:01:24] Auto Lines Function has been run for Canadiens de Montréal.
[2020-06-27 00:01:20] Auto Roster Function has been run for Canadiens de Montréal.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
1824231043023312914041201304301158138204122180000117315320973315899201112711090424108227877812620386231287159849510320.81%54111079.67%31470278452.80%1376261252.68%707138251.16%1977136119406151026510
Total Regular Season824231043023312914041201304301158138204122180000117315320973315899201112711090424108227877812620386231287159849510320.81%54111079.67%31470278452.80%1376261252.68%707138251.16%1977136119406151026510
Playoff
140400000412-82020000037-42020000015-404812001120102412338012233687218316.67%33487.88%07512858.59%7715749.04%224647.83%8960101304823
Total Playoff40400000412-82020000037-42020000015-404812001120102412338012233687218316.67%33487.88%07512858.59%7715749.04%224647.83%8960101304823