Canadiens de Montréal

GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 24 | GA: 24 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 82.50%
GM : Kevin Avril-Eymard | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #102 vs Wild du Minnesota
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alex OvechkinXX99.009348859086859995308397555488948840820
2Mark ScheifeleX98.006943868777898889838891676968708540790
3Eric StaalX100.006543877878789984917878595390937640750
4Brendan GallagherX100.008053828664749982416888624871738040740
5Tomas TatarXX100.007543878565749881348082625569717940740
6Brian BoyleXX100.008561847292658880675876836179857640730
7Paul ByronXX100.008555908558688664367478698067677740710
8Joel ArmiaX100.008545918177728571316474727562637440700
9Artturi LehkonenXX100.008044888067709163326964752564647040680
10Nate ThompsonX100.007654926977659161886057852575786740680
11Jesperi Kotkaniemi (R)XX100.007143898370668575777466532554546840670
12Nick CousinsXX100.007954877568659366687059586062636640660
13Jeff PetryX99.008846898477889981257060812573747440780
14Shea WeberX99.008747858286896179256664902583867540780
15Jared SpurgeonX100.007641918849908978256760832574767340750
16Radko GudasX99.009870777774759562255648922567686740750
17Christian FolinX100.009359827576687257255147782564656240690
18Noah JuulsenX100.009446907667725957255548842545456540680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.67825087817375887446686973437072734073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Carey Price99.00848785848089708586858875788340810
2Atte Tolvanen (R)100.00645063696973657176743044446740650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5074697477758168788180596061754073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Claude Julien99635876637472CAN5412,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mark ScheifeleCanadiens de MontréalC66511-2000143042220.00%213422.4733611320000101059.54%17300001.6312000011
2Alex OvechkinCanadiens de MontréalLW/RW63811-22001832192014.29%012220.34167431000000025.00%1200001.8000000001
3Tomas TatarCanadiens de MontréalLW/RW652700034951155.56%09916.53112228000000233.33%300001.4101000110
4Jared SpurgeonCanadiens de MontréalD6066-1600810560.00%213823.11033725000029000.00%000000.8700000000
5Jeff PetryCanadiens de MontréalD6156-6408513277.69%415225.381231131000028000.00%000000.7900000000
6Eric StaalCanadiens de MontréalC624612019102820.00%09616.08112325000000164.52%12400001.2400000000
7Shea WeberCanadiens de MontréalD6156-56049188165.56%1115525.931231833000033000.00%000000.7700000001
8Radko GudasCanadiens de MontréalD6224-2100134164512.50%513322.292021026000031000.00%000000.6000000100
9Paul ByronCanadiens de MontréalLW/RW6134180174105410.00%19215.45011125000000025.00%800000.8602000001
10Christian FolinCanadiens de MontréalD6022440534000.00%47111.880000000000000.00%000000.5600000000
11Jesperi KotkaniemiCanadiens de MontréalC/LW6101-3001260316.67%0284.7900000000001050.00%4400000.7000000001
12Brian BoyleCanadiens de MontréalC/LW61011608985412.50%17011.68000000000200047.62%2100000.2912000000
13Noah JuulsenCanadiens de MontréalD60114801010010.00%88213.7200000000012000.00%000000.2400000000
14Artturi LehkonenCanadiens de MontréalLW/RW6000-300243120.00%27712.87000140000410016.67%600000.0000000000
15Brendan GallagherCanadiens de MontréalRW600002075168100.00%011318.89000726000000040.00%500000.0000000000
16Nick CousinsCanadiens de MontréalC/LW6000-300230010.00%0305.100000000001000.00%200000.0000000000
17Nate ThompsonCanadiens de MontréalC60001203159000.00%08914.97000000000400054.07%13500000.0000000000
18Joel ArmiaCanadiens de MontréalRW60001603511330.00%17011.6700000000120000.00%600000.0002000000
Team Total or Average108234366-148401051071946112311.86%41175816.291019297529100012722355.10%53900000.7529000225
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Carey PriceCanadiens de Montréal62110.8683.7130700191440000.600560000
2Atte TolvanenCanadiens de Montréal21100.8852.9561003260011.000406000
Team Total or Average83210.8713.5936800221700010.778966000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex OvechkinCanadiens de MontréalLW/RW341985-09-17No235 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm9,538,500$0$0$NoLink
Artturi LehkonenCanadiens de MontréalLW/RW241995-07-04No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm839,166$0$0$NoLink
Atte TolvanenCanadiens de MontréalG241994-11-23Yes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm575,000$0$0$NoLink
Brendan GallagherCanadiens de MontréalRW271992-05-05No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Brian BoyleCanadiens de MontréalC/LW341984-12-18No245 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,550,000$0$0$NoLink
Carey PriceCanadiens de MontréalG321987-08-15No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm10,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Christian FolinCanadiens de MontréalD281991-02-09No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$0$0$NoLink
Eric StaalCanadiens de MontréalC341984-10-29No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Jared SpurgeonCanadiens de MontréalD291989-11-28No168 Lbs5 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,187,500$0$0$NoLink
Jeff PetryCanadiens de MontréalD311987-12-09No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Jesperi KotkaniemiCanadiens de MontréalC/LW192000-07-06Yes188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$0$0$NoLink
Joel ArmiaCanadiens de MontréalRW261993-05-31No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,850,000$0$0$NoLink
Mark ScheifeleCanadiens de MontréalC261993-03-14No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm6,125,000$0$0$NoLink
Nate ThompsonCanadiens de MontréalC351984-10-05No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,650,000$0$0$NoLink
Nick CousinsCanadiens de MontréalC/LW261993-07-19No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Noah JuulsenCanadiens de MontréalD221997-04-02No175 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm863,333$0$0$NoLink
Paul ByronCanadiens de MontréalLW/RW301989-04-26No162 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm1,167,000$0$0$NoLink
Radko GudasCanadiens de MontréalD291990-06-04No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,350,000$0$0$NoLink
Shea WeberCanadiens de MontréalD341985-08-13No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm7,857,143$0$0$NoLink
Tomas TatarCanadiens de MontréalLW/RW281990-11-30No182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,300,000$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.60199 Lbs6 ft12.603,641,382$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
72,827,642$60,063,476$50,662,643$25,649,143$25,649,143$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinMark ScheifeleBrendan Gallagher40113
2Tomas TatarEric StaalPaul Byron30113
3Brian BoyleNate ThompsonJoel Armia20131
4Nick CousinsJesperi KotkaniemiArtturi Lehkonen10221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberJeff Petry42122
2Jared SpurgeonRadko Gudas38122
3Christian FolinNoah Juulsen20122
4Jared SpurgeonJeff Petry0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas TatarMark ScheifeleAlex Ovechkin65113
2Paul ByronEric StaalBrendan Gallagher35122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberJeff Petry60122
2Jared SpurgeonRadko Gudas40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nate ThompsonArtturi Lehkonen60131
2Brian BoyleJoel Armia40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberRadko Gudas65131
2Jared SpurgeonJeff Petry35131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian Boyle60131Jared SpurgeonRadko Gudas60131
2Nate Thompson40131Shea WeberJeff Petry40131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleAlex Ovechkin60113
2Eric StaalBrendan Gallagher40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberJared Spurgeon60122
2Jeff PetryRadko Gudas40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinMark ScheifeleTomas TatarJeff PetryShea Weber
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brian BoyleNate ThompsonArtturi LehkonenRadko GudasShea Weber
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Ovechkin, Mark Scheifele, Tomas TatarBrendan Gallagher, Eric StaalMark Scheifele
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Shea Weber, Jeff Petry, Jared SpurgeonRadko GudasRadko Gudas, Noah Juulsen
Penalty Shots
Paul Byron, Joel Armia, Mark Scheifele, Brian Boyle, Tomas Tatar
Goalie
#1 : Carey Price, #2 : Atte Tolvanen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Alex Ovechkin, Mark Scheifele, Brendan Gallagher, Tomas Tatar, Eric Staal, Paul Byron, Paul Byron, , , ,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Shea Weber, Jeff Petry, Jared Spurgeon, Radko Gudas, Noah Juulsen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blues de Saint-Louis11000000431110000004310000000000021.000471100103037111412019616187228.57%8187.50%013423457.26%11620556.59%479549.47%2617207127
2Hurricanes de la Caroline10000010871000000000001000001087121.00081321003131431711127356141712325.00%6266.67%013423457.26%11620556.59%479549.47%2618267126
3Lightning de Tampa Bay1000000123-11000000123-10000000000010.500246001101234107727618216116.67%90100.00%013423457.26%11620556.59%479549.47%2315288126
4Maple Leafs de Toronto1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600110021894034612135120.00%6266.67%013423457.26%11620556.59%479549.47%2114257125
5Red Wings de Détroit1010000046-21010000046-20000000000000.000471110022032912110281210214125.00%5260.00%013423457.26%11620556.59%479549.47%2517227116
6Sabres de Buffalo11000000422000000000001100000042221.00048120003103891613028514156233.33%60100.00%013423457.26%11620556.59%479549.47%2315248115
Total6220001124240311000011012-2311000101412270.583244367106892194587259141714184105401025.00%40782.50%013423457.26%11620556.59%479549.47%14799148477437
_Since Last GM Reset6220001124240311000011012-2311000101412270.583244367106892194587259141714184105401025.00%40782.50%013423457.26%11620556.59%479549.47%14799148477437
_Vs Conference512000112021-12010000169-3311000101412250.5002036561058621574758471415235688733824.24%32681.25%013423457.26%11620556.59%479549.47%12081127396130
_Vs Division412000011214-22010000169-32110000065130.375122335102731114304735711729547021523.81%26484.62%013423457.26%11620556.59%479549.47%9463101314924

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
67SOL1244367194171418410510
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62200112424
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31100011012
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31100101412
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
220011
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
401025.00%40782.50%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
587259146892
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
13423457.26%11620556.59%479549.47%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
14799148477437


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-08-176Canadiens de Montréal8Hurricanes de la Caroline7WXXBoxScore
4 - 2019-08-1929Canadiens de Montréal2Maple Leafs de Toronto3LBoxScore
8 - 2019-08-2344Canadiens de Montréal4Sabres de Buffalo2WBoxScore
9 - 2019-08-2451Red Wings de Détroit6Canadiens de Montréal4LBoxScore
11 - 2019-08-2669Blues de Saint-Louis3Canadiens de Montréal4WBoxScore
14 - 2019-08-2987Lightning de Tampa Bay3Canadiens de Montréal2LXXBoxScore
16 - 2019-08-31102Wild du Minnesota-Canadiens de Montréal-
18 - 2019-09-02121Canadiens de Montréal-Blues de Saint-Louis-
19 - 2019-09-03126Canadiens de Montréal-Wild du Minnesota-
23 - 2019-09-07150Sharks de San José-Canadiens de Montréal-
25 - 2019-09-09166Maple Leafs de Toronto-Canadiens de Montréal-
29 - 2019-09-13188Canadiens de Montréal-Coyotes de l'Arizona-
30 - 2019-09-14195Canadiens de Montréal-Golden Knights de Vegas-
32 - 2019-09-16209Canadiens de Montréal-Stars de Dallas-
35 - 2019-09-19228Bruins de Boston-Canadiens de Montréal-
37 - 2019-09-21245Canadiens de Montréal-Flyers de Philadelphie-
39 - 2019-09-23255Kings de Los Angeles-Canadiens de Montréal-
42 - 2019-09-26275Blue Jackets de Columbus-Canadiens de Montréal-
45 - 2019-09-29298Canadiens de Montréal-Capitals de Washington-
46 - 2019-09-30306Devils du New Jersey-Canadiens de Montréal-
49 - 2019-10-03319Canadiens de Montréal-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
50 - 2019-10-04331Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Canadiens de Montréal-
53 - 2019-10-07353Rangers de New York-Canadiens de Montréal-
56 - 2019-10-10375Bruins de Boston-Canadiens de Montréal-
58 - 2019-10-12390Devils du New Jersey-Canadiens de Montréal-
60 - 2019-10-14410Flyers de Philadelphie-Canadiens de Montréal-
61 - 2019-10-15416Canadiens de Montréal-Bruins de Boston-
63 - 2019-10-17427Islanders de New York-Canadiens de Montréal-
65 - 2019-10-19443Avalanche du Colorado-Canadiens de Montréal-
66 - 2019-10-20450Canadiens de Montréal-Rangers de New York-
70 - 2019-10-24480Canadiens de Montréal-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
71 - 2019-10-25485Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Canadiens de Montréal-
74 - 2019-10-28507Red Wings de Détroit-Canadiens de Montréal-
77 - 2019-10-31532Canadiens de Montréal-Canucks de Vancouver-
79 - 2019-11-02541Canadiens de Montréal-Flames de Calgary-
81 - 2019-11-04557Canadiens de Montréal-Oilers d'Edmonton-
83 - 2019-11-06581Canadiens de Montréal-Jets de Winnipeg-
88 - 2019-11-11598Canadiens de Montréal-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
89 - 2019-11-12607Canadiens de Montréal-Panthers de la Floride-
91 - 2019-11-14615Canadiens de Montréal-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
93 - 2019-11-16632Lightning de Tampa Bay-Canadiens de Montréal-
95 - 2019-11-18647Penguins de Pittsburgh-Canadiens de Montréal-
97 - 2019-11-20660Jets de Winnipeg-Canadiens de Montréal-
98 - 2019-11-21666Canadiens de Montréal-Red Wings de Détroit-
100 - 2019-11-23683Oilers d'Edmonton-Canadiens de Montréal-
102 - 2019-11-25697Canadiens de Montréal-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
104 - 2019-11-27709Flames de Calgary-Canadiens de Montréal-
106 - 2019-11-29725Blackhawks de Chicago-Canadiens de Montréal-
107 - 2019-11-30736Canadiens de Montréal-Flyers de Philadelphie-
109 - 2019-12-02748Golden Knights de Vegas-Canadiens de Montréal-
118 - 2019-12-11769Capitals de Washington-Canadiens de Montréal-
121 - 2019-12-14783Canadiens de Montréal-Sabres de Buffalo-
123 - 2019-12-16798Panthers de la Floride-Canadiens de Montréal-
124 - 2019-12-17807Blue Jackets de Columbus-Canadiens de Montréal-
126 - 2019-12-19818Canadiens de Montréal-Devils du New Jersey-
128 - 2019-12-21833Ducks d'Anaheim-Canadiens de Montréal-
130 - 2019-12-23847Maple Leafs de Toronto-Canadiens de Montréal-
132 - 2019-12-25861Coyotes de l'Arizona-Canadiens de Montréal-
134 - 2019-12-27877Canadiens de Montréal-Bruins de Boston-
136 - 2019-12-29893Canadiens de Montréal-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
137 - 2019-12-30901Stars de Dallas-Canadiens de Montréal-
140 - 2020-01-02920Canadiens de Montréal-Red Wings de Détroit-
142 - 2020-01-04940Canadiens de Montréal-Capitals de Washington-
144 - 2020-01-06953Canadiens de Montréal-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
147 - 2020-01-09974Canucks de Vancouver-Canadiens de Montréal-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-01-11987Rangers de New York-Canadiens de Montréal-
151 - 2020-01-131003Hurricanes de la Caroline-Canadiens de Montréal-
154 - 2020-01-161022Canadiens de Montréal-Islanders de New York-
156 - 2020-01-181042Canadiens de Montréal-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
158 - 2020-01-201052Canadiens de Montréal-Panthers de la Floride-
161 - 2020-01-231073Predators de Nashville-Canadiens de Montréal-
163 - 2020-01-251088Sabres de Buffalo-Canadiens de Montréal-
166 - 2020-01-281109Canadiens de Montréal-Ducks d'Anaheim-
168 - 2020-01-301125Canadiens de Montréal-Kings de Los Angeles-
170 - 2020-02-011144Canadiens de Montréal-Sharks de San José-
172 - 2020-02-031156Canadiens de Montréal-Avalanche du Colorado-
175 - 2020-02-061178Sabres de Buffalo-Canadiens de Montréal-
177 - 2020-02-081195Panthers de la Floride-Canadiens de Montréal-
179 - 2020-02-101211Islanders de New York-Canadiens de Montréal-
182 - 2020-02-131230Canadiens de Montréal-Blackhawks de Chicago-
183 - 2020-02-141240Canadiens de Montréal-Predators de Nashville-
186 - 2020-02-171270Canadiens de Montréal-Maple Leafs de Toronto-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 72,827,642$ 72,827,642$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 172 391,546$ 67,345,912$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
69,579,676$ 0$ 10,000,000$ -59,579,676$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:34PO:88OV:82
Tomas TatarAGE:28PO:79OV:74
Brian BoyleAGE:34PO:76OV:73
Paul ByronAGE:30PO:77OV:71
Artturi LehkonenAGE:24PO:70OV:68
*Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:19PO:68OV:67
Nick CousinsAGE:26PO:66OV:66
Jordan WealAGE:27PO:65OV:63
*Lukas VejdemoAGE:23PO:62OV:59
Matt LoritoAGE:29PO:62OV:57
*Michael PezzettaAGE:21PO:53OV:53
Mark ScheifeleAGE:26PO:85OV:79
Eric StaalAGE:34PO:76OV:75
Brian BoyleAGE:34PO:76OV:73
Nate ThompsonAGE:35PO:67OV:68
*Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:19PO:68OV:67
Nick CousinsAGE:26PO:66OV:66
Jordan WealAGE:27PO:65OV:63
Tom PyattAGE:32PO:64OV:63
Alex BelzileAGE:28PO:65OV:62
Michael McCarronAGE:24PO:64OV:62
Phil VaroneAGE:28PO:63OV:59
*Jake EvansAGE:23PO:63OV:59
*Lukas VejdemoAGE:23PO:62OV:59
Travis St. DenisAGE:27PO:60OV:58
*Alexandre AlainAGE:22PO:58OV:58
*Hayden VerbeekAGE:21PO:54OV:53
*Michael PezzettaAGE:21PO:53OV:53
Alex OvechkinAGE:34PO:88OV:82
Brendan GallagherAGE:27PO:80OV:74
Tomas TatarAGE:28PO:79OV:74
Paul ByronAGE:30PO:77OV:71
Joel ArmiaAGE:26PO:74OV:70
Artturi LehkonenAGE:24PO:70OV:68
Riley BarberAGE:25PO:67OV:62
Alex BelzileAGE:28PO:65OV:62
Michael McCarronAGE:24PO:64OV:62
*Jake EvansAGE:23PO:63OV:59
*Lukas VejdemoAGE:23PO:62OV:59
Travis St. DenisAGE:27PO:60OV:58
*Alexandre AlainAGE:22PO:58OV:58
Matt LoritoAGE:29PO:62OV:57
Antoine WakedAGE:23PO:53OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:34PO:75OV:78
Jeff PetryAGE:31PO:74OV:78
Jared SpurgeonAGE:29PO:73OV:75
Radko GudasAGE:29PO:67OV:75
Christian FolinAGE:28PO:62OV:69
Noah JuulsenAGE:22PO:65OV:68
Eric GrybaAGE:31PO:60OV:67
Zach RedmondAGE:31PO:66OV:66
Justin FalkAGE:31PO:59OV:66
Chris ButlerAGE:32PO:61OV:65
Xavier OuelletAGE:26PO:61OV:64
Jason GarrisonAGE:34PO:58OV:64
Marc MethotAGE:34PO:53OV:62
*Cale FleuryAGE:20PO:59OV:60
*David SklenickaAGE:23PO:51OV:54
Carey PriceAGE:32PO:83OV:81
*Atte TolvanenAGE:24PO:67OV:65
*Charles WilliamsAGE:27PO:68OV:64
*Michael McNivenAGE:22PO:57OV:57
Charlie LindgrenAGE:25PO:53OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
3MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
4MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
5MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
6MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL



[2019-10-16 00:43:28] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-13 01:50:01] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (16) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (21) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (17) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (6) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Points (21) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-08-21 16:06:21] - TRADE : From Islanders de New York to Canadiens de Montréal : Brian Boyle (71).
[2019-08-21 16:06:21] - TRADE : From Canadiens de Montréal to Islanders de New York : Charles Hudon (60), Dale Weise (63), Matthew Peca (60), Mike Reilly (63).
[2019-08-19 16:42:47] - TRADE : From Canadiens de Montréal to Islanders de New York : Ben Chiarot (69).
[2019-08-19 16:42:47] - TRADE : From Islanders de New York to Canadiens de Montréal : Matt Lorito (58), Travis St. Denis (59).
[2019-08-19 16:40:04] - TRADE : From Canadiens de Montréal to Kings de Los Angeles : Keith Kinkaid (60).
[2019-08-14 23:10:37] - TRADE : From Canadiens de Montréal to Coyotes de l'Arizona : Brett Kulak (66).
[2019-08-14 21:33:22] - Rocket de Laval hired Joel Bouchard for 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2019-08-14 21:32:49] - Canadiens de Montréal hired Claude Julien for 2 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2019-08-13 16:36:25] - Marc Methot was added to Canadiens de Montréal.
[2019-08-13 16:36:20] - Tom Pyatt was added to Canadiens de Montréal.
[2019-08-13 16:35:20] - Charles Williams was added to Canadiens de Montréal.
[2019-08-13 16:35:12] - Atte Tolvanen was added to Canadiens de Montréal.
[2019-08-13 16:35:06] - Jason Garrison was added to Canadiens de Montréal.
[2019-08-13 16:34:59] - Chris Butler was added to Canadiens de Montréal.
[2019-08-13 16:34:23] - Zach Redmond was added to Canadiens de Montréal.
[2019-08-13 16:34:15] - Eric Gryba was added to Canadiens de Montréal.
[2019-08-13 16:32:59] - Justin Falk was added to Canadiens de Montréal.



[2019-10-16 00:43:30] Both Canadiens de Montréal and Rocket de Laval lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-16 00:43:30] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Alex Belzile of Rocket de Laval (11-14-25) / 2 - Riley Barber of Rocket de Laval (13-7-20) / 3 - Austin Wagner of Reign d'Ontario (12-3-15)
[2019-10-16 00:43:29] Riley Barber from Rocket de Laval has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-16 00:43:28] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-16 00:39:16] Successfully loaded Canadiens de Montréal lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.9.9
[2019-10-14 01:12:07] Charles Williams from Rocket de Laval is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-13 01:50:03] Both Canadiens de Montréal and Rocket de Laval lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-13 01:50:01] Charles Williams from Rocket de Laval injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-10-13 01:50:01] Lukas Vejdemo from Rocket de Laval has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-13 01:50:01] Alex Belzile from Rocket de Laval has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-13 01:50:01] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (16) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-13 01:22:35] Successfully loaded Canadiens de Montréal lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.9.9
[2019-10-11 01:51:25] Both Canadiens de Montréal and Rocket de Laval lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] Riley Barber from Rocket de Laval has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] Game 51 - Michael McCarron from Rocket de Laval is injured (Bruised Right Arm) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] New Record for Team's Most Hits (21) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] Both Canadiens de Montréal and Rocket de Laval lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-10 00:35:38] Alex Belzile from Rocket de Laval has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-10 00:33:43] Successfully loaded Canadiens de Montréal lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.9.9
[2019-10-06 00:19:29] Both Canadiens de Montréal and Rocket de Laval lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-06 00:19:29] Riley Barber from Rocket de Laval has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-06 00:18:02] Successfully loaded Canadiens de Montréal lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.9.9
[2019-10-03 23:28:58] Both Canadiens de Montréal and Rocket de Laval lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] Alex Belzile from Rocket de Laval has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Hits (17) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (6) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Points (21) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Canadiens de Montréal!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
16220001124240311000011012-231100010141227244367106892194587259141714184105401025.00%40782.50%013423457.26%11620556.59%479549.47%14799148477437
Total Regular Season6220001124240311000011012-231100010141227244367106892194587259141714184105401025.00%40782.50%013423457.26%11620556.59%479549.47%14799148477437