Red Wings de Détroit

GP: 23 | W: 9 | L: 13 | OTL: 1 | P: 19
GF: 74 | GA: 82 | PP%: 17.45% | PK%: 82.47%
GM : Gabriel Dupré | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #336 vs Blue Jackets de Columbus
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kevin HayesX99.007144948481799179868478746366687940760
2Frans NielsenX100.007643938469749374857766758481837340740
3Valtteri FilppulaXX100.005941927771689463836575835282907440720
4Michael GrabnerXX100.006942938869687860376373892572737440710
5Tyler BertuzziXX99.007557858070748674367880622554547640700
6Justin AbdelkaderXX100.009160848278709064526458822575796940700
7Darren HelmXXX100.007143898571688561406360836375806940690
8William NylanderXX100.006141908770728576837864562560616940690
9Sven BaertschiX100.006942928469705979326585552564657540690
10Ivan BarbashevX100.007653928269618460646271832560607240680
11Brandon PirriXX100.007343936868677775426587538567677540680
12Kirill KaprizovXX100.005045907369809570635771527546468040640
13Martin Necas (R)X100.006963837563646465806562625944446540630
14Alex GoligoskiX100.007543928167829474256648838080826740750
15Brenden DillonX100.009057798485759963256147742572746540730
16Danny DeKeyserX100.008055797673847662256450912570716840730
17Brandon CarloX100.008456817980839159255048842564646440720
18Greg PaterynX100.008356857182729460254847872564656440710
19Filip HronekX100.007943818061808875256951732548486740690
Scratches
1Thomas VanekXX100.006743877978678977347576517385897240710
2Jamie OleksiakX100.008981787595668061255249762564656240700
3Erik BurgdoerferX100.007775806875768449254041643952525540620
TEAM AVERAGE99.91745187797373856746646372446667704070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jakub Kovar100.00859588688185889584858570704040820
2Patrik Rybar (R)100.00646683786366637065653044446540650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0075818673727676837575585757534074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jeff Blashill61706072634963USA4112,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Kevin HayesRed Wings de DétroitC23101222-13140173472194213.89%446920.424812291200000182052.83%56600010.9400000300
2Frans NielsenRed Wings de DétroitC23713206160185165144110.77%539217.08257271110002361050.00%46200001.0200000002
3Danny DeKeyserRed Wings de DétroitD2351520-6360232741111612.20%3652322.755510301160000115000.00%000000.7600000102
4Ivan BarbashevRed Wings de DétroitC231091964015384483522.73%234214.90235131000002712046.67%27000001.1100000120
5Filip HronekRed Wings de DétroitD2341216-1400342730122213.33%1542418.43461027103000012010.00%000000.7500000210
6Tyler BertuzziRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW228715-8391545225263215.38%041718.99538221090001120128.00%2500000.7200111020
7William NylanderRed Wings de DétroitC/RW231141520016163111373.23%037216.180779110000000051.72%5800000.8100000001
8Brenden DillonRed Wings de DétroitD23212142420451687725.00%1334815.14022216000047000.00%000000.8000000010
9Sven BaertschiRed Wings de DétroitLW2186143160191138184021.05%032015.2613411100000000026.32%1900000.8700000112
10Justin AbdelkaderRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW235510632036262161923.81%125711.181011120000600040.00%1500000.7800000011
11Alex GoligoskiRed Wings de DétroitD23167-91401127118119.09%3244919.531013120000105000.00%000000.3100000000
12Brandon CarloRed Wings de DétroitD23167-5435361397911.11%1840617.680111100003111000.00%000100.3400001000
13Valtteri FilppulaRed Wings de DétroitC/LW23426-40054130112113.33%030913.4610151200041350050.21%23300000.3900000000
14Michael GrabnerRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW23426-120123224132616.67%529112.6900001100021241023.53%1700000.4100000001
15Brandon PirriRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW23325-1212015102541312.00%140817.770226103000002033.33%2700000.2400000000
16Kirill KaprizovRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW2023560004136515.38%025512.790112107000001025.00%800000.3900000010
17Greg PaterynRed Wings de DétroitD23033318023157240.00%2635715.5600001000094000.00%000000.1700000000
18Thomas VanekRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW3022-320114060.00%05317.88022210000090020.00%500000.7500000000
19Darren HelmRed Wings de DétroitC/LW/RW23022-120763320.00%0502.2001122000080032.26%3100000.7900000000
20Martin NecasRed Wings de DétroitC20022-4205115380.00%01507.5001128000000045.24%12600000.2700000000
21Jamie OleksiakRed Wings de DétroitD3000220210000.00%1196.520000000002000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average43475135210-313362038542953316939614.07%159662115.262650761941180000149699248.55%186200110.6300112899
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jakub KovarRed Wings de Détroit2391110.8633.45130441755480200.0000230010
2Patrik RybarRed Wings de Détroit30200.8684.7788007530000.0000023000
Team Total or Average2691310.8643.53139341826010200.00002323010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex GoligoskiRed Wings de DétroitD341985-07-29No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,475,000$0$0$NoLink
Brandon CarloRed Wings de DétroitD221996-11-26No208 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm789,167$0$0$NoLink
Brandon PirriRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW281991-04-10No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$0$0$NoLink
Brenden DillonRed Wings de DétroitD291990-11-13No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,270,000$0$0$NoLink
Danny DeKeyserRed Wings de DétroitD291990-03-07No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Darren HelmRed Wings de DétroitC/LW/RW321987-01-21No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,850,000$0$0$NoLink
Erik BurgdoerferRed Wings de DétroitD301988-12-11No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$0$0$NoLink
Filip HronekRed Wings de DétroitD221997-11-02No163 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm714,166$0$0$NoLink
Frans NielsenRed Wings de DétroitC351984-04-23No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Greg PaterynRed Wings de DétroitD291990-06-20No224 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Ivan BarbashevRed Wings de DétroitC231995-12-14No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm741,667$0$0$NoLink
Jakub KovarRed Wings de DétroitG311988-07-19 17:17:56No182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Jamie OleksiakRed Wings de DétroitD261992-12-21No255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,137,500$0$0$NoLink
Justin AbdelkaderRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW321987-02-25No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Kevin HayesRed Wings de DétroitC271992-05-08No212 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,175,000$0$0$NoLink
Kirill KaprizovRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW221997-04-26 17:22:14No184 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm0$0$No
Martin NecasRed Wings de DétroitC201999-01-14Yes167 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm894,166$0$0$NoLink
Michael GrabnerRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW321987-10-05No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,350,000$0$0$NoLink
Patrik RybarRed Wings de DétroitG261993-11-09Yes190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$0$0$NoLink
Sven BaertschiRed Wings de DétroitLW271992-10-05No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,366,666$0$0$NoLink
Thomas VanekRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW351984-01-18No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Tyler BertuzziRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW241995-02-23No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$0$0$NoLink
Valtteri FilppulaRed Wings de DétroitC/LW351984-03-20No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$0$0$NoLink
William NylanderRed Wings de DétroitC/RW231996-05-01No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm10,277,778$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2428.04197 Lbs6 ft22.382,631,921$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
63,166,110$51,485,276$46,815,276$24,777,778$14,527,778$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon PirriKevin HayesTyler Bertuzzi40113
2Sven BaertschiFrans NielsenWilliam Nylander30113
3Kirill KaprizovIvan BarbashevJustin Abdelkader20122
4Valtteri FilppulaMartin NecasMichael Grabner10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip HronekAlex Goligoski40122
2Brandon CarloDanny DeKeyser35122
3Greg PaterynBrenden Dillon25122
4Brenden DillonGreg Pateryn0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler BertuzziKevin HayesWilliam Nylander60104
2Sven BaertschiFrans NielsenIvan Barbashev40104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon PirriFilip Hronek60113
2Kirill KaprizovDanny DeKeyser40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valtteri FilppulaMichael Grabner60131
2Ivan BarbashevJustin Abdelkader40221
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Danny DeKeyserBrandon Carlo60230
2Greg PaterynAlex Goligoski40230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darren Helm60140Danny DeKeyserGreg Pateryn60140
2Ivan Barbashev40140Brandon CarloAlex Goligoski40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin HayesTyler Bertuzzi60122
2Martin NecasWilliam Nylander40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon CarloAlex Goligoski60122
2Filip HronekDanny DeKeyser40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyler BertuzziKevin HayesBrandon PirriFilip HronekBrenden Dillon
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Valtteri FilppulaFrans NielsenJustin AbdelkaderBrandon CarloDanny DeKeyser
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Martin Necas, Ivan Barbashev, Tyler BertuzziMartin Necas, Kirill KaprizovFrans Nielsen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Danny DeKeyser, Alex Goligoski, Brenden DillonBrenden DillonBrenden Dillon, Filip Hronek
Penalty Shots
Kevin Hayes, Brandon Pirri, Tyler Bertuzzi, Sven Baertschi, Kirill Kaprizov
Goalie
#1 : Jakub Kovar, #2 : Patrik Rybar
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Kevin Hayes, William Nylander, Brandon Pirri, Tyler Bertuzzi, Sven Baertschi, Frans Nielsen, Frans Nielsen, Michael Grabner, Darren Helm, Martin Necas, Kirill Kaprizov
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Danny DeKeyser, Brenden Dillon, Filip Hronek, Alex Goligoski, Brandon Carlo


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blues de Saint-Louis10001000431100010004310000000000021.00048120021013514127219512168112.50%6266.67%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%2719227136
2Bruins de Boston1010000068-21010000068-20000000000000.000612180021302193903712181510330.00%9366.67%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%2012259136
3Canadiens de Montréal11000000642000000000001100000064221.000691500222028915403288195240.00%4175.00%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%2215257115
4Canucks de Vancouver211000006421010000012-11100000052320.500612180022204717141606312303510220.00%12191.67%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%442949152612
5Ducks d'Anaheim2010010069-31010000035-21000010034-110.25061016002310461518130621434286233.33%16287.50%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%453049152613
6Flames de Calgary11000000716000000000001100000071621.00071320002410243165022619217457.14%70100.00%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%2114267115
7Golden Knights de Vegas1010000002-21010000002-20000000000000.00000000000034918702251216700.00%6183.33%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%2416237126
8Hurricanes de la Caroline10001000431000000000001000100043121.0004812002101188721311112118225.00%6266.67%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%2719257126
9Kings de Los Angeles11000000633000000000001100000063321.00061016002310226106027814176233.33%70100.00%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%2416236116
10Maple Leafs de Toronto1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000246002000155640196617800.00%30100.00%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%2314237136
11Oilers d'Edmonton2110000089-1110000003211010000057-220.50081523004400611520260491336401317.69%13284.62%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%483447162411
12Panthers de la Floride1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000235001100226124020616111000.00%8187.50%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%2214248136
13Predators de Nashville20200000212-101010000027-51010000005-500.00024600020033136140721936371119.09%17476.47%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%422853162410
14Rangers de New York1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000123001000159150321223173133.33%90100.00%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%2013277115
15Sabres de Buffalo1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.000123000010192107020314207114.29%6350.00%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%2416237126
16Sharks de San José10001000431000000000001000100043121.000471100111123946416518198225.00%9366.67%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%2416268146
17Stars de Dallas11000000505110000005050000000000021.000510150111302056901448179222.22%40100.00%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%2417227126
18Sénateurs d'Ottawa2020000046-21010000012-11010000034-100.000459002110481421130441226311300.00%12283.33%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%483346142513
Total23613031007482-81128010002838-1012450210046442190.4137413420801282716353116819915776011613423871492617.45%1542782.47%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%537364567180290142
_Since Last GM Reset23613031007482-81128010002838-1012450210046442190.4137413420801282716353116819915776011613423871492617.45%1542782.47%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%537364567180290142
_Vs Conference917010002636-10404000001017-7513010001619-340.222264571001267118662754812357012314164914.06%571278.95%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%2091402217111356
_Vs Division716000002129-8404000001017-7312000001112-120.1432135560095701534567410172478811353611.32%421076.19%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%161107169558944

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2319L17413420853160116134238701
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2361331007482
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
112810002838
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
124521004644
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
162100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1492617.45%1542782.47%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
16819915772827163
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
35570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
537364567180290142


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2019-08-1925Red Wings de Détroit0Predators de Nashville5LBoxScore
5 - 2019-08-2032Stars de Dallas0Red Wings de Détroit5WBoxScore
7 - 2019-08-2237Ducks d'Anaheim5Red Wings de Détroit3LBoxScore
9 - 2019-08-2451Red Wings de Détroit6Canadiens de Montréal4WBoxScore
11 - 2019-08-2666Maple Leafs de Toronto3Red Wings de Détroit2LBoxScore
14 - 2019-08-2989Red Wings de Détroit5Canucks de Vancouver2WBoxScore
16 - 2019-08-31100Red Wings de Détroit7Flames de Calgary1WBoxScore
17 - 2019-09-01109Red Wings de Détroit5Oilers d'Edmonton7LBoxScore
21 - 2019-09-05137Canucks de Vancouver2Red Wings de Détroit1LBoxScore
22 - 2019-09-06143Red Wings de Détroit3Sénateurs d'Ottawa4LBoxScore
24 - 2019-09-08155Sabres de Buffalo4Red Wings de Détroit1LBoxScore
26 - 2019-09-10171Blues de Saint-Louis3Red Wings de Détroit4WXBoxScore
28 - 2019-09-12183Oilers d'Edmonton2Red Wings de Détroit3WBoxScore
31 - 2019-09-15197Red Wings de Détroit4Hurricanes de la Caroline3WXBoxScore
32 - 2019-09-16210Red Wings de Détroit2Panthers de la Floride4LBoxScore
34 - 2019-09-18221Predators de Nashville7Red Wings de Détroit2LBoxScore
36 - 2019-09-20236Red Wings de Détroit1Rangers de New York4LBoxScore
38 - 2019-09-22249Bruins de Boston8Red Wings de Détroit6LBoxScore
40 - 2019-09-24266Golden Knights de Vegas2Red Wings de Détroit0LBoxScore
42 - 2019-09-26272Red Wings de Détroit3Ducks d'Anaheim4LXBoxScore
44 - 2019-09-28290Red Wings de Détroit6Kings de Los Angeles3WBoxScore
46 - 2019-09-30310Red Wings de Détroit4Sharks de San José3WXBoxScore
49 - 2019-10-03323Sénateurs d'Ottawa2Red Wings de Détroit1LBoxScore
51 - 2019-10-05336Red Wings de Détroit-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
53 - 2019-10-07354Red Wings de Détroit-Devils du New Jersey-
54 - 2019-10-08363Hurricanes de la Caroline-Red Wings de Détroit-
57 - 2019-10-11381Maple Leafs de Toronto-Red Wings de Détroit-
59 - 2019-10-13399Red Wings de Détroit-Flyers de Philadelphie-
60 - 2019-10-14406Capitals de Washington-Red Wings de Détroit-
62 - 2019-10-16422Islanders de New York-Red Wings de Détroit-
67 - 2019-10-21456Penguins de Pittsburgh-Red Wings de Détroit-
70 - 2019-10-24483Red Wings de Détroit-Jets de Winnipeg-
72 - 2019-10-26491Jets de Winnipeg-Red Wings de Détroit-
74 - 2019-10-28507Red Wings de Détroit-Canadiens de Montréal-
75 - 2019-10-29516Kings de Los Angeles-Red Wings de Détroit-
77 - 2019-10-31526Blue Jackets de Columbus-Red Wings de Détroit-
81 - 2019-11-04562Red Wings de Détroit-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
82 - 2019-11-05566Coyotes de l'Arizona-Red Wings de Détroit-
88 - 2019-11-11595Red Wings de Détroit-Panthers de la Floride-
89 - 2019-11-12611Red Wings de Détroit-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
91 - 2019-11-14619Sharks de San José-Red Wings de Détroit-
94 - 2019-11-17640Red Wings de Détroit-Stars de Dallas-
96 - 2019-11-19655Red Wings de Détroit-Blackhawks de Chicago-
98 - 2019-11-21666Canadiens de Montréal-Red Wings de Détroit-
101 - 2019-11-24691Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Red Wings de Détroit-
103 - 2019-11-26704Sabres de Buffalo-Red Wings de Détroit-
105 - 2019-11-28719Red Wings de Détroit-Islanders de New York-
108 - 2019-12-01741Penguins de Pittsburgh-Red Wings de Détroit-
109 - 2019-12-02745Panthers de la Floride-Red Wings de Détroit-
111 - 2019-12-04759Red Wings de Détroit-Avalanche du Colorado-
113 - 2019-12-06767Red Wings de Détroit-Wild du Minnesota-
122 - 2019-12-15788Red Wings de Détroit-Rangers de New York-
123 - 2019-12-16795Rangers de New York-Red Wings de Détroit-
125 - 2019-12-18809Flyers de Philadelphie-Red Wings de Détroit-
128 - 2019-12-21828Red Wings de Détroit-Sabres de Buffalo-
129 - 2019-12-22839Red Wings de Détroit-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
131 - 2019-12-24856Bruins de Boston-Red Wings de Détroit-
133 - 2019-12-26867Red Wings de Détroit-Sabres de Buffalo-
135 - 2019-12-28885Red Wings de Détroit-Devils du New Jersey-
137 - 2019-12-30896Red Wings de Détroit-Bruins de Boston-
138 - 2019-12-31912Red Wings de Détroit-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
140 - 2020-01-02920Canadiens de Montréal-Red Wings de Détroit-
143 - 2020-01-05947Red Wings de Détroit-Islanders de New York-
145 - 2020-01-07962Flames de Calgary-Red Wings de Détroit-
147 - 2020-01-09972Devils du New Jersey-Red Wings de Détroit-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-01-11985Wild du Minnesota-Red Wings de Détroit-
151 - 2020-01-131006Red Wings de Détroit-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
153 - 2020-01-151017Avalanche du Colorado-Red Wings de Détroit-
157 - 2020-01-191045Blackhawks de Chicago-Red Wings de Détroit-
159 - 2020-01-211062Lightning de Tampa Bay-Red Wings de Détroit-
161 - 2020-01-231072Hurricanes de la Caroline-Red Wings de Détroit-
163 - 2020-01-251092Red Wings de Détroit-Capitals de Washington-
165 - 2020-01-271107Red Wings de Détroit-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
167 - 2020-01-291120Panthers de la Floride-Red Wings de Détroit-
171 - 2020-02-021147Red Wings de Détroit-Coyotes de l'Arizona-
172 - 2020-02-031163Red Wings de Détroit-Golden Knights de Vegas-
175 - 2020-02-061176Red Wings de Détroit-Bruins de Boston-
177 - 2020-02-081193Flyers de Philadelphie-Red Wings de Détroit-
179 - 2020-02-101209Capitals de Washington-Red Wings de Détroit-
182 - 2020-02-131236Red Wings de Détroit-Blues de Saint-Louis-
184 - 2020-02-151253Red Wings de Détroit-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
186 - 2020-02-171262Lightning de Tampa Bay-Red Wings de Détroit-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
30 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 63,166,110$ 63,166,109$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 136 339,603$ 46,186,008$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
47,809,168$ 0$ 10,000,000$ -37,809,168$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:35PO:74OV:72
Michael GrabnerAGE:32PO:74OV:71
Thomas VanekAGE:35PO:72OV:71
Tyler BertuzziAGE:24PO:76OV:70
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:32PO:69OV:70
Sven BaertschiAGE:27PO:75OV:69
Darren HelmAGE:32PO:69OV:69
Brandon PirriAGE:28PO:75OV:68
Kirill KaprizovAGE:22PO:80OV:64
*Michael RasmussenAGE:20PO:67OV:63
Jori LehteraAGE:31PO:63OV:63
*Christoffer EhnAGE:23PO:65OV:60
*Jonathan DahlenAGE:21PO:63OV:59
Turner ElsonAGE:27PO:61OV:57
*Ryan KuffnerAGE:23PO:58OV:54
*Givani SmithAGE:21PO:53OV:53
*David PopeAGE:25PO:53OV:52
Kevin HayesAGE:27PO:79OV:76
Frans NielsenAGE:35PO:73OV:74
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:35PO:74OV:72
Darren HelmAGE:32PO:69OV:69
William NylanderAGE:23PO:69OV:69
Ivan BarbashevAGE:23PO:72OV:68
*Michael RasmussenAGE:20PO:67OV:63
*Martin NecasAGE:20PO:65OV:63
Jori LehteraAGE:31PO:63OV:63
*Christoffer EhnAGE:23PO:65OV:60
*Jonathan DahlenAGE:21PO:63OV:59
Dominic TurgeonAGE:23PO:57OV:58
*Stelio MattheosAGE:20PO:60OV:56
*Chase PearsonAGE:22PO:54OV:52
*Hudson ElynuikAGE:22PO:52OV:52
Michael GrabnerAGE:32PO:74OV:71
Thomas VanekAGE:35PO:72OV:71
Tyler BertuzziAGE:24PO:76OV:70
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:32PO:69OV:70
Darren HelmAGE:32PO:69OV:69
William NylanderAGE:23PO:69OV:69
Brandon PirriAGE:28PO:75OV:68
Kirill KaprizovAGE:22PO:80OV:64
*Michael RasmussenAGE:20PO:67OV:63
Nicholas BaptisteAGE:24PO:63OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex GoligoskiAGE:34PO:67OV:75
Danny DeKeyserAGE:29PO:68OV:73
Brenden DillonAGE:29PO:65OV:73
Brandon CarloAGE:22PO:64OV:72
Greg PaterynAGE:29PO:64OV:71
Jamie OleksiakAGE:26PO:62OV:70
Filip HronekAGE:22PO:67OV:69
Kevin GravelAGE:27PO:61OV:64
Brian LashoffAGE:29PO:55OV:63
Erik BurgdoerferAGE:30PO:55OV:62
*Logan StanleyAGE:21PO:55OV:60
Dylan McIlrathAGE:27PO:51OV:60
Jordan SchmaltzAGE:26PO:57OV:59
*Kale ClagueAGE:21PO:57OV:58
Justin HollAGE:27PO:56OV:55
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:22PO:52OV:55
Jakub KovarAGE:31PO:40OV:82
*Patrik RybarAGE:26PO:65OV:65
Adin HillAGE:23PO:60OV:60
Calvin PickardAGE:27PO:50OV:51
*Kaden FulcherAGE:21PO:44OV:47

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2DET DET DET DET DET
3DET DET DET DET DET
4DET DET DET DET DET
5DET DET DET DET DET
6DET DET DET DET DET



[2019-11-07 18:04:03] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-11-03 23:47:10] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (11) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-28 12:30:55] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (35) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-19 23:20:14] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (25) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-19 23:20:14] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (34) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-18 00:38:16] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (19) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-18 00:38:16] - New Record for Team's Most Points (20) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-18 00:38:16] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-18 00:38:16] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-16 00:43:29] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (24) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-15 15:33:39] - Erik Burgdoerfer was added to Red Wings de Détroit.
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (28) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-10 00:19:01] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Rangers de New York : Brett Pesce (72).
[2019-10-10 00:19:01] - TRADE : From Rangers de New York to Red Wings de Détroit : Tyler Bertuzzi (70).
[2019-10-10 00:14:47] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Blues de Saint-Louis : Alexander True (67).
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (21) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (20) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (10) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (17) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-02 16:24:39] - TRADE : From Kings de Los Angeles to Red Wings de Détroit : Kale Clague (58).
[2019-10-02 16:24:39] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Kings de Los Angeles : Filip Chytil (64).
[2019-10-02 16:23:15] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Islanders de New York : Vadim Shipachyov (65).
[2019-10-02 00:04:17] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Hurricanes de la Caroline : Oskar Sundqvist (70).
[2019-10-02 00:04:17] - TRADE : From Hurricanes de la Caroline to Red Wings de Détroit : Logan Stanley (60), Stelio Mattheos (56).
[2019-10-02 00:00:08] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Sharks de San José : Kalle Kossila (62), Nigel Dawes (69).
[2019-10-02 00:00:08] - TRADE : From Sharks de San José to Red Wings de Détroit : Brenden Dillon (73), Greg Pateryn (71).
[2019-09-07 14:28:03] - TRADE : From Hurricanes de la Caroline to Red Wings de Détroit : Martin Necas (61), Jori Lehtera (65).
[2019-09-07 14:27:21] - TRADE : From Rangers de New York to Red Wings de Détroit : Filip Chytil (66), Sven Baertschi (69).
[2019-09-07 14:27:21] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Rangers de New York : Brayden Point (79), Taro Hirose (60).
[2019-08-28 00:17:10] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Avalanche du Colorado : Scott Laughton (71).
[2019-08-28 00:17:10] - TRADE : From Avalanche du Colorado to Red Wings de Détroit : Brandon Pirri (68).
[2019-08-28 00:13:52] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Wild du Minnesota : Brock McGinn (68), Chris Terry (64), Dmitri Kagarlitsky (66), Jacob de La Rose (64), Madison Bowey (64), Mathieu Joseph (64), Matt Puempel (65), Tobias Rieder (67).
[2019-08-27 13:19:18] - TRADE : From Blues de Saint-Louis to Red Wings de Détroit : Ivan Barbashev (68).
[2019-08-26 00:26:03] - TRADE : From Flyers de Philadelphie to Red Wings de Détroit : Kevin Hayes (76).



[2019-11-20 22:39:49] Both Red Wings de Détroit and Griffins de Grand Rapids lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-20 22:39:47] Michael Rasmussen from Griffins de Grand Rapids has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-20 22:39:47] Game 323 - Unknown Player from Griffins de Grand Rapids is injured (Bruised Right Shoulder) and is out for 2 months.
[2019-11-18 14:56:34] Both Red Wings de Détroit and Griffins de Grand Rapids lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-13 22:34:48] Both Red Wings de Détroit and Griffins de Grand Rapids lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-13 22:34:07] Both Red Wings de Détroit and Griffins de Grand Rapids lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-13 22:33:54] Both Red Wings de Détroit and Griffins de Grand Rapids lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-13 22:33:53] Christoffer Ehn from Griffins de Grand Rapids has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-13 22:33:53] Jori Lehtera from Griffins de Grand Rapids has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-09 00:12:49] Both Red Wings de Détroit and Griffins de Grand Rapids lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-07 18:04:03] Both Red Wings de Détroit and Griffins de Grand Rapids lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-07 18:04:03] Michael Rasmussen from Griffins de Grand Rapids has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-07 18:04:03] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-11-04 23:53:26] Logan Stanley from Griffins de Grand Rapids is back from Sprained Left Finger Injury.
[2019-11-04 23:53:26] Both Red Wings de Détroit and Griffins de Grand Rapids lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-04 23:53:26] Game 221 - Logan Stanley from Griffins de Grand Rapids is injured (Sprained Left Finger) and is out for 5 days.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
123613031007482-81128010002838-1012450210046442197413420801282716353116819915776011613423871492617.45%1542782.47%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%537364567180290142
Total Regular Season23613031007482-81128010002838-1012450210046442197413420801282716353116819915776011613423871492617.45%1542782.47%035570550.35%38978849.37%16034945.85%537364567180290142