Red Wings de Détroit

GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 21 | GA: 19 | PP%: 20.59% | PK%: 93.55%
GM : Gabriel Dupré | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #100 vs Flames de Calgary
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kevin HayesX96.007144948481799179868478746366687940760
2Frans NielsenX99.007643938469749374857766758481837340740
3Valtteri FilppulaXX100.005941927771689463836575835282907440720
4Michael GrabnerXX100.006942938869687860376373892572737440710
5Tyler BertuzziXX99.007557858070748674367880622554547640700
6Justin AbdelkaderXX100.009160848278709064526458822575796940700
7Darren HelmXXX100.007143898571688561406360836375806940690
8William NylanderXX99.006141908770728576837864562560616940690
9Sven BaertschiX100.006942928469705979326585552564657540690
10Ivan BarbashevX100.007653928269618460646271832560607240680
11Brandon PirriXX99.007343936868677775426587538567677540680
12Kirill KaprizovXX100.005045907369809570635771527546468040640
13Martin Necas (R)X100.006963837563646465806562625944446540630
14Alex GoligoskiX100.007543928167829474256648838080826740750
15Brenden DillonX100.009057798485759963256147742572746540730
16Danny DeKeyserX99.008055797673847662256450912570716840730
17Brandon CarloX100.008456817980839159255048842564646440720
18Greg PaterynX100.008356857182729460254847872564656440710
19Filip HronekX100.007943818061808875256951732548486740690
Scratches
1Thomas VanekXX100.006743877978678977347576517385897240710
2Jamie OleksiakX100.008981787595668061255249762564656240700
3Erik BurgdoerferX100.007775806875768449254041643952525540620
TEAM AVERAGE99.59745187797373856746646372446667704070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jakub Kovar99.00859588688185889584858570704040820
2Patrik Rybar (R)100.00646683786366637065653044446540650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5075818673727676837575585757534074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jeff Blashill61706072634963USA4112,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Danny DeKeyserRed Wings de DétroitD627921008582425.00%412320.55213625000024000.00%000001.4600000101
2Frans NielsenRed Wings de DétroitC62574203171021020.00%111318.990223250002210051.28%11700001.2300000000
3Ivan BarbashevRed Wings de DétroitC632520035121425.00%17111.910115140000101044.44%5400001.4000000020
4Kevin HayesRed Wings de DétroitC6235-400791841111.11%413021.770115260000180053.33%16500000.7700000100
5Tyler BertuzziRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW522400013392522.22%08016.0500021600001000.00%400001.0000000000
6William NylanderRed Wings de DétroitC/RW613420034721014.29%09315.51011018000000047.06%3400000.8600000001
7Brenden DillonRed Wings de DétroitD6033-3801131410.00%411318.86011011000015000.00%000000.5300000000
8Brandon CarloRed Wings de DétroitD612336012562316.67%910717.97011110000225000.00%000100.5600000000
9Justin AbdelkaderRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW61232608871714.29%07712.92101110000050020.00%500000.7700000000
10Filip HronekRed Wings de DétroitD6123-1608353220.00%37813.0510151500001000.00%000000.7700000010
11Sven BaertschiRed Wings de DétroitLW42132208266533.33%05714.25112114000000033.33%300001.0500000100
12Alex GoligoskiRed Wings de DétroitD6112-5002744925.00%512320.61101212000024000.00%000000.3200000000
13Valtteri FilppulaRed Wings de DétroitC/LW6112-500012105310.00%08914.911015100000230051.52%3300000.4500000000
14Thomas VanekRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW3022-320114060.00%05317.88022210000090020.00%500000.7500000000
15Darren HelmRed Wings de DétroitC/LW/RW6022-120633320.00%0427.0101122000010041.67%1200000.9500000000
16Michael GrabnerRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW6202-2204884825.00%07512.630000110000121025.00%400000.5300000000
17Brandon PirriRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW6101-3602471214.29%09115.30000116000001066.67%300000.2200000000
18Kirill KaprizovRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW3011200000110.00%04314.6401101500000000.00%100000.4600000000
19Greg PaterynRed Wings de DétroitD6000-2100854000.00%28814.8000000000012000.00%000000.0000000000
20Jamie OleksiakRed Wings de DétroitD3000220210000.00%1196.520000000002000.00%000000.0000000000
21Martin NecasRed Wings de DétroitC3000-120000110.00%0237.8800000000000050.00%2000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average111223961-9660109105129489417.05%34169815.30713204126800042103049.13%46000100.7200000332
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jakub KovarRed Wings de Détroit63300.8823.1835901191610200.000060000
Team Total or Average63300.8823.1835901191610200.000060000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex GoligoskiRed Wings de DétroitD341985-07-29No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,475,000$0$0$NoLink
Brandon CarloRed Wings de DétroitD221996-11-26No208 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm789,167$0$0$NoLink
Brandon PirriRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW281991-04-10No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$0$0$NoLink
Brenden DillonRed Wings de DétroitD281990-11-13No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,270,000$0$0$NoLink
Danny DeKeyserRed Wings de DétroitD291990-03-07No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Darren HelmRed Wings de DétroitC/LW/RW321987-01-21No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,850,000$0$0$NoLink
Erik BurgdoerferRed Wings de DétroitD301988-12-11No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$0$0$NoLink
Filip HronekRed Wings de DétroitD211997-11-02No163 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm714,166$0$0$NoLink
Frans NielsenRed Wings de DétroitC351984-04-23No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Greg PaterynRed Wings de DétroitD291990-06-20No224 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Ivan BarbashevRed Wings de DétroitC231995-12-14No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm741,667$0$0$NoLink
Jakub KovarRed Wings de DétroitG311988-07-19 17:17:56No182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Jamie OleksiakRed Wings de DétroitD261992-12-21No255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,137,500$0$0$NoLink
Justin AbdelkaderRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW321987-02-25No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Kevin HayesRed Wings de DétroitC271992-05-08No212 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,175,000$0$0$NoLink
Kirill KaprizovRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW221997-04-26 17:22:14No184 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm0$0$No
Martin NecasRed Wings de DétroitC201999-01-14Yes167 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm894,166$0$0$NoLink
Michael GrabnerRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW321987-10-05No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,350,000$0$0$NoLink
Patrik RybarRed Wings de DétroitG251993-11-09Yes190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$0$0$NoLink
Sven BaertschiRed Wings de DétroitLW271992-10-05No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,366,666$0$0$NoLink
Thomas VanekRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW351984-01-18No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Tyler BertuzziRed Wings de DétroitLW/RW241995-02-23No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$0$0$NoLink
Valtteri FilppulaRed Wings de DétroitC/LW351984-03-20No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$0$0$NoLink
William NylanderRed Wings de DétroitC/RW231996-05-01No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm10,277,778$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.92197 Lbs6 ft22.382,631,921$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
63,166,110$51,485,276$46,815,276$24,777,778$14,527,778$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon PirriKevin HayesTyler Bertuzzi40113
2Sven BaertschiFrans NielsenWilliam Nylander30113
3Kirill KaprizovIvan BarbashevJustin Abdelkader20122
4Valtteri FilppulaMartin NecasMichael Grabner10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip HronekAlex Goligoski40122
2Brandon CarloDanny DeKeyser35122
3Greg PaterynBrenden Dillon25122
4Brenden DillonGreg Pateryn0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler BertuzziKevin HayesWilliam Nylander60104
2Sven BaertschiFrans NielsenIvan Barbashev40104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon PirriFilip Hronek60113
2Kirill KaprizovDanny DeKeyser40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valtteri FilppulaMichael Grabner60131
2Ivan BarbashevJustin Abdelkader40221
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Danny DeKeyserBrandon Carlo60230
2Greg PaterynAlex Goligoski40230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darren Helm60140Danny DeKeyserGreg Pateryn60140
2Ivan Barbashev40140Brandon CarloAlex Goligoski40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin HayesTyler Bertuzzi60122
2Martin NecasWilliam Nylander40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon CarloAlex Goligoski60122
2Filip HronekDanny DeKeyser40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyler BertuzziKevin HayesBrandon PirriFilip HronekBrenden Dillon
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Valtteri FilppulaFrans NielsenJustin AbdelkaderBrandon CarloDanny DeKeyser
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Martin Necas, Ivan Barbashev, Tyler BertuzziMartin Necas, Kirill KaprizovFrans Nielsen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Danny DeKeyser, Alex Goligoski, Brenden DillonBrenden DillonBrenden Dillon, Filip Hronek
Penalty Shots
Kevin Hayes, Brandon Pirri, Tyler Bertuzzi, Sven Baertschi, Kirill Kaprizov
Goalie
#1 : Jakub Kovar, #2 : Patrik Rybar
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Kevin Hayes, William Nylander, Brandon Pirri, Tyler Bertuzzi, Sven Baertschi, Frans Nielsen, Frans Nielsen, Michael Grabner, Darren Helm, Martin Necas, Kirill Kaprizov
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Danny DeKeyser, Brenden Dillon, Filip Hronek, Alex Goligoski, Brandon Carlo


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canadiens de Montréal11000000642000000000001100000064221.000691500222028915403288195240.00%4175.00%07916448.17%10420650.49%439047.78%2215257115
2Canucks de Vancouver11000000523000000000001100000052321.00051015002120261187029416246116.67%60100.00%07916448.17%10420650.49%439047.78%2115247136
3Ducks d'Anaheim1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.000358001200215124030412123266.67%6183.33%07916448.17%10420650.49%439047.78%2215247126
4Maple Leafs de Toronto1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000246002000155640196617800.00%30100.00%07916448.17%10420650.49%439047.78%2314237136
5Predators de Nashville1010000005-5000000000001010000005-500.00000000000017728037101822300.00%80100.00%07916448.17%10420650.49%439047.78%2114278114
6Stars de Dallas11000000505110000005050000000000021.000510150111302056901448179222.22%40100.00%07916448.17%10420650.49%439047.78%2417227126
Total6330000021192312000001082321000001111060.5002138590186701274249360161366811134720.59%31293.55%07916448.17%10420650.49%439047.78%13592149467536
_Since Last GM Reset6330000021192312000001082321000001111060.5002138590186701274249360161366811134720.59%31293.55%07916448.17%10420650.49%439047.78%13592149467536
_Vs Conference211000008711010000023-11100000064220.50081321004220431421805114143613215.38%7185.71%07916448.17%10420650.49%439047.78%453049152412
_Vs Division211000008711010000023-11100000064220.50081321004220431421805114143613215.38%7185.71%07916448.17%10420650.49%439047.78%453049152412

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
66W1213859127161366811101
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63300002119
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000108
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32100001111
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
34720.59%31293.55%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
42493608670
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7916448.17%10420650.49%439047.78%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
13592149467536


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2019-08-1925Red Wings de Détroit0Predators de Nashville5LBoxScore
5 - 2019-08-2032Stars de Dallas0Red Wings de Détroit5WBoxScore
7 - 2019-08-2237Ducks d'Anaheim5Red Wings de Détroit3LBoxScore
9 - 2019-08-2451Red Wings de Détroit6Canadiens de Montréal4WBoxScore
11 - 2019-08-2666Maple Leafs de Toronto3Red Wings de Détroit2LBoxScore
14 - 2019-08-2989Red Wings de Détroit5Canucks de Vancouver2WBoxScore
16 - 2019-08-31100Red Wings de Détroit-Flames de Calgary-
17 - 2019-09-01109Red Wings de Détroit-Oilers d'Edmonton-
21 - 2019-09-05137Canucks de Vancouver-Red Wings de Détroit-
22 - 2019-09-06143Red Wings de Détroit-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
24 - 2019-09-08155Sabres de Buffalo-Red Wings de Détroit-
26 - 2019-09-10171Blues de Saint-Louis-Red Wings de Détroit-
28 - 2019-09-12183Oilers d'Edmonton-Red Wings de Détroit-
31 - 2019-09-15197Red Wings de Détroit-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
32 - 2019-09-16210Red Wings de Détroit-Panthers de la Floride-
34 - 2019-09-18221Predators de Nashville-Red Wings de Détroit-
36 - 2019-09-20236Red Wings de Détroit-Rangers de New York-
38 - 2019-09-22249Bruins de Boston-Red Wings de Détroit-
40 - 2019-09-24266Golden Knights de Vegas-Red Wings de Détroit-
42 - 2019-09-26272Red Wings de Détroit-Ducks d'Anaheim-
44 - 2019-09-28290Red Wings de Détroit-Kings de Los Angeles-
46 - 2019-09-30310Red Wings de Détroit-Sharks de San José-
49 - 2019-10-03323Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Red Wings de Détroit-
51 - 2019-10-05336Red Wings de Détroit-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
53 - 2019-10-07354Red Wings de Détroit-Devils du New Jersey-
54 - 2019-10-08363Hurricanes de la Caroline-Red Wings de Détroit-
57 - 2019-10-11381Maple Leafs de Toronto-Red Wings de Détroit-
59 - 2019-10-13399Red Wings de Détroit-Flyers de Philadelphie-
60 - 2019-10-14406Capitals de Washington-Red Wings de Détroit-
62 - 2019-10-16422Islanders de New York-Red Wings de Détroit-
67 - 2019-10-21456Penguins de Pittsburgh-Red Wings de Détroit-
70 - 2019-10-24483Red Wings de Détroit-Jets de Winnipeg-
72 - 2019-10-26491Jets de Winnipeg-Red Wings de Détroit-
74 - 2019-10-28507Red Wings de Détroit-Canadiens de Montréal-
75 - 2019-10-29516Kings de Los Angeles-Red Wings de Détroit-
77 - 2019-10-31526Blue Jackets de Columbus-Red Wings de Détroit-
81 - 2019-11-04562Red Wings de Détroit-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
82 - 2019-11-05566Coyotes de l'Arizona-Red Wings de Détroit-
88 - 2019-11-11595Red Wings de Détroit-Panthers de la Floride-
89 - 2019-11-12611Red Wings de Détroit-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
91 - 2019-11-14619Sharks de San José-Red Wings de Détroit-
94 - 2019-11-17640Red Wings de Détroit-Stars de Dallas-
96 - 2019-11-19655Red Wings de Détroit-Blackhawks de Chicago-
98 - 2019-11-21666Canadiens de Montréal-Red Wings de Détroit-
101 - 2019-11-24691Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Red Wings de Détroit-
103 - 2019-11-26704Sabres de Buffalo-Red Wings de Détroit-
105 - 2019-11-28719Red Wings de Détroit-Islanders de New York-
108 - 2019-12-01741Penguins de Pittsburgh-Red Wings de Détroit-
109 - 2019-12-02745Panthers de la Floride-Red Wings de Détroit-
111 - 2019-12-04759Red Wings de Détroit-Avalanche du Colorado-
113 - 2019-12-06767Red Wings de Détroit-Wild du Minnesota-
122 - 2019-12-15788Red Wings de Détroit-Rangers de New York-
123 - 2019-12-16795Rangers de New York-Red Wings de Détroit-
125 - 2019-12-18809Flyers de Philadelphie-Red Wings de Détroit-
128 - 2019-12-21828Red Wings de Détroit-Sabres de Buffalo-
129 - 2019-12-22839Red Wings de Détroit-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
131 - 2019-12-24856Bruins de Boston-Red Wings de Détroit-
133 - 2019-12-26867Red Wings de Détroit-Sabres de Buffalo-
135 - 2019-12-28885Red Wings de Détroit-Devils du New Jersey-
137 - 2019-12-30896Red Wings de Détroit-Bruins de Boston-
138 - 2019-12-31912Red Wings de Détroit-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
140 - 2020-01-02920Canadiens de Montréal-Red Wings de Détroit-
143 - 2020-01-05947Red Wings de Détroit-Islanders de New York-
145 - 2020-01-07962Flames de Calgary-Red Wings de Détroit-
147 - 2020-01-09972Devils du New Jersey-Red Wings de Détroit-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-01-11985Wild du Minnesota-Red Wings de Détroit-
151 - 2020-01-131006Red Wings de Détroit-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
153 - 2020-01-151017Avalanche du Colorado-Red Wings de Détroit-
157 - 2020-01-191045Blackhawks de Chicago-Red Wings de Détroit-
159 - 2020-01-211062Lightning de Tampa Bay-Red Wings de Détroit-
161 - 2020-01-231072Hurricanes de la Caroline-Red Wings de Détroit-
163 - 2020-01-251092Red Wings de Détroit-Capitals de Washington-
165 - 2020-01-271107Red Wings de Détroit-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
167 - 2020-01-291120Panthers de la Floride-Red Wings de Détroit-
171 - 2020-02-021147Red Wings de Détroit-Coyotes de l'Arizona-
172 - 2020-02-031163Red Wings de Détroit-Golden Knights de Vegas-
175 - 2020-02-061176Red Wings de Détroit-Bruins de Boston-
177 - 2020-02-081193Flyers de Philadelphie-Red Wings de Détroit-
179 - 2020-02-101209Capitals de Washington-Red Wings de Détroit-
182 - 2020-02-131236Red Wings de Détroit-Blues de Saint-Louis-
184 - 2020-02-151253Red Wings de Détroit-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
186 - 2020-02-171262Lightning de Tampa Bay-Red Wings de Détroit-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 63,166,110$ 63,166,109$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 172 339,603$ 58,411,716$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
60,464,536$ 0$ 10,000,000$ -50,464,536$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:35PO:74OV:72
Michael GrabnerAGE:32PO:74OV:71
Thomas VanekAGE:35PO:72OV:71
Tyler BertuzziAGE:24PO:76OV:70
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:32PO:69OV:70
Sven BaertschiAGE:27PO:75OV:69
Darren HelmAGE:32PO:69OV:69
Brandon PirriAGE:28PO:75OV:68
Kirill KaprizovAGE:22PO:80OV:64
*Michael RasmussenAGE:20PO:67OV:63
Jori LehteraAGE:31PO:63OV:63
*Christoffer EhnAGE:23PO:65OV:60
*Jonathan DahlenAGE:21PO:63OV:59
Turner ElsonAGE:27PO:61OV:57
*Ryan KuffnerAGE:23PO:58OV:54
*Givani SmithAGE:21PO:53OV:53
*David PopeAGE:25PO:53OV:52
Kevin HayesAGE:27PO:79OV:76
Frans NielsenAGE:35PO:73OV:74
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:35PO:74OV:72
Darren HelmAGE:32PO:69OV:69
William NylanderAGE:23PO:69OV:69
Ivan BarbashevAGE:23PO:72OV:68
*Michael RasmussenAGE:20PO:67OV:63
*Martin NecasAGE:20PO:65OV:63
Jori LehteraAGE:31PO:63OV:63
*Christoffer EhnAGE:23PO:65OV:60
*Jonathan DahlenAGE:21PO:63OV:59
Dominic TurgeonAGE:23PO:57OV:58
*Stelio MattheosAGE:20PO:60OV:56
*Chase PearsonAGE:22PO:54OV:52
*Hudson ElynuikAGE:22PO:52OV:52
Michael GrabnerAGE:32PO:74OV:71
Thomas VanekAGE:35PO:72OV:71
Tyler BertuzziAGE:24PO:76OV:70
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:32PO:69OV:70
Darren HelmAGE:32PO:69OV:69
William NylanderAGE:23PO:69OV:69
Brandon PirriAGE:28PO:75OV:68
Kirill KaprizovAGE:22PO:80OV:64
*Michael RasmussenAGE:20PO:67OV:63
Nicholas BaptisteAGE:24PO:63OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex GoligoskiAGE:34PO:67OV:75
Danny DeKeyserAGE:29PO:68OV:73
Brenden DillonAGE:28PO:65OV:73
Brandon CarloAGE:22PO:64OV:72
Greg PaterynAGE:29PO:64OV:71
Jamie OleksiakAGE:26PO:62OV:70
Filip HronekAGE:21PO:67OV:69
Kevin GravelAGE:27PO:61OV:64
Brian LashoffAGE:29PO:55OV:63
Erik BurgdoerferAGE:30PO:55OV:62
*Logan StanleyAGE:21PO:55OV:60
Dylan McIlrathAGE:27PO:51OV:60
Jordan SchmaltzAGE:26PO:57OV:59
*Kale ClagueAGE:21PO:57OV:58
Justin HollAGE:27PO:56OV:55
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:22PO:52OV:55
Jakub KovarAGE:31PO:40OV:82
*Patrik RybarAGE:25PO:65OV:65
Adin HillAGE:23PO:60OV:60
Calvin PickardAGE:27PO:50OV:51
*Kaden FulcherAGE:21PO:44OV:47

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2DET DET DET DET DET
3DET DET DET DET DET
4DET DET DET DET DET
5DET DET DET DET DET
6DET DET DET DET DET



[2019-10-16 00:43:29] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (24) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-15 15:33:39] - Erik Burgdoerfer was added to Red Wings de Détroit.
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (28) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-10 00:19:01] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Rangers de New York : Brett Pesce (72).
[2019-10-10 00:19:01] - TRADE : From Rangers de New York to Red Wings de Détroit : Tyler Bertuzzi (70).
[2019-10-10 00:14:47] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Blues de Saint-Louis : Alexander True (67).
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (21) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (20) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (10) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (17) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-02 16:24:39] - TRADE : From Kings de Los Angeles to Red Wings de Détroit : Kale Clague (58).
[2019-10-02 16:24:39] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Kings de Los Angeles : Filip Chytil (64).
[2019-10-02 16:23:15] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Islanders de New York : Vadim Shipachyov (65).
[2019-10-02 00:04:17] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Hurricanes de la Caroline : Oskar Sundqvist (70).
[2019-10-02 00:04:17] - TRADE : From Hurricanes de la Caroline to Red Wings de Détroit : Logan Stanley (60), Stelio Mattheos (56).
[2019-10-02 00:00:08] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Sharks de San José : Kalle Kossila (62), Nigel Dawes (69).
[2019-10-02 00:00:08] - TRADE : From Sharks de San José to Red Wings de Détroit : Brenden Dillon (73), Greg Pateryn (71).
[2019-09-07 14:28:03] - TRADE : From Hurricanes de la Caroline to Red Wings de Détroit : Martin Necas (61), Jori Lehtera (65).
[2019-09-07 14:27:21] - TRADE : From Rangers de New York to Red Wings de Détroit : Filip Chytil (66), Sven Baertschi (69).
[2019-09-07 14:27:21] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Rangers de New York : Brayden Point (79), Taro Hirose (60).
[2019-08-28 00:17:10] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Avalanche du Colorado : Scott Laughton (71).
[2019-08-28 00:17:10] - TRADE : From Avalanche du Colorado to Red Wings de Détroit : Brandon Pirri (68).
[2019-08-28 00:13:52] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Wild du Minnesota : Brock McGinn (68), Chris Terry (64), Dmitri Kagarlitsky (66), Jacob de La Rose (64), Madison Bowey (64), Mathieu Joseph (64), Matt Puempel (65), Tobias Rieder (67).
[2019-08-27 13:19:18] - TRADE : From Blues de Saint-Louis to Red Wings de Détroit : Ivan Barbashev (68).
[2019-08-26 00:26:03] - TRADE : From Flyers de Philadelphie to Red Wings de Détroit : Kevin Hayes (76).
[2019-08-19 23:38:21] - Dmitri Kagarlitsky was added to Red Wings de Détroit.
[2019-08-19 23:34:13] - Nigel Dawes was added to Red Wings de Détroit.
[2019-08-19 23:29:03] - Vadim Shipachyov was added to Red Wings de Détroit.
[2019-08-19 23:24:44] - Kirill Kaprizov was added to Red Wings de Détroit.
[2019-08-19 23:19:48] - Jakub Kovar was added to Red Wings de Détroit.
[2019-08-19 16:39:47] - TRADE : From Islanders de New York to Red Wings de Détroit : William Nylander (68).
[2019-08-19 16:39:47] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Islanders de New York : Nick Merkley (60).
[2019-08-19 15:37:14] - Hudson Elynuik was added to Red Wings de Détroit.
[2019-08-14 21:57:34] - Griffins de Grand Rapids hired Ben Simon for 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2019-08-14 21:56:43] - Red Wings de Détroit hired Jeff Blashill for 2 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2019-08-13 22:44:16] - Jan Kovar was released.
[2019-08-13 22:44:16] - Red Wings de Détroit paid 0 $ to release Jan Kovar.
[2019-08-13 16:32:41] - Nicholas Baptiste was added to Red Wings de Détroit.
[2019-08-13 16:32:19] - Jan Kovar was added to Red Wings de Détroit.
[2019-08-13 00:28:19] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Sharks de San José : Jonathan Ericsson (70).
[2019-08-09 00:24:58] - TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Flyers de Philadelphie : Joe Hicketts (67).



[2019-10-16 00:43:30] Both Red Wings de Détroit and Griffins de Grand Rapids lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-16 00:43:29] New Record for Team's Most Hits (24) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-15 15:33:39] Erik Burgdoerfer was added to Red Wings de Détroit.
[2019-10-13 01:50:03] Both Red Wings de Détroit and Griffins de Grand Rapids lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-12 23:27:15] Adin Hill from Griffins de Grand Rapids is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-11 01:51:25] Both Red Wings de Détroit and Griffins de Grand Rapids lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] Adin Hill from Griffins de Grand Rapids injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] Game 51 - Unknown Player from Griffins de Grand Rapids is injured (Bruised Right Leg) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] New Record for Team's Most Shots (28) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-11 01:49:08] Successfully loaded Red Wings de Détroit lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.9.9
[2019-10-11 01:49:08] Kirill Kaprizov of Red Wings de Détroit was sent to pro.
[2019-10-11 01:49:08] Martin Necas of Red Wings de Détroit was sent to pro.
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] Kevin Gravel from Griffins de Grand Rapids is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-10 00:19:01] TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Rangers de New York : Brett Pesce (72).
[2019-10-10 00:19:01] TRADE : From Rangers de New York to Red Wings de Détroit : Tyler Bertuzzi (70).
[2019-10-10 00:14:47] TRADE : From Red Wings de Détroit to Blues de Saint-Louis : Alexander True (67).
[2019-10-09 01:15:46] Both Red Wings de Détroit and Griffins de Grand Rapids lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] Michael Rasmussen from Griffins de Grand Rapids has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] Kirill Kaprizov from Griffins de Grand Rapids has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] Jori Lehtera from Griffins de Grand Rapids has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] Kevin Gravel from Griffins de Grand Rapids is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] Game 37 - Dylan McIlrath from Griffins de Grand Rapids is injured (Sprained Left Ankle) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2019-10-09 01:15:44] New Record for Team's Most Shots (21) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-08 13:10:30] Sven Baertschi from Red Wings de Détroit is back from Groin Injury.
[2019-10-07 02:15:37] Both Red Wings de Détroit and Griffins de Grand Rapids lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] Kirill Kaprizov from Griffins de Grand Rapids has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] New Record for Team's Most Shots (20) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-07 02:15:36] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-07 02:15:28] Auto Lines Function has been run for Red Wings de Détroit.
[2019-10-06 00:19:29] Both Red Wings de Détroit and Griffins de Grand Rapids lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] Kirill Kaprizov from Griffins de Grand Rapids has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (10) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] New Record for Team's Most Shots (17) in 1 Game for Red Wings de Détroit!
[2019-10-06 00:19:28] Game 25 - Sven Baertschi from Red Wings de Détroit is injured (Groin) and is out for 1 week.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
16330000021192312000001082321000001111062138590186701274249360161366811134720.59%31293.55%07916448.17%10420650.49%439047.78%13592149467536
Total Regular Season6330000021192312000001082321000001111062138590186701274249360161366811134720.59%31293.55%07916448.17%10420650.49%439047.78%13592149467536