Devils du New Jersey

GP: 45 | W: 11 | L: 30 | OTL: 4 | P: 26
GF: 129 | GA: 200 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 78.64%
GM : Danyk Perras | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #723 vs Maple Leafs de Toronto
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kyle PalmieriXX96.007843838667798589377586645070728040750
2Nico HischierX100.007142898866789385838176662558597740740
3James van RiemsdykX100.006543917880749181527688565675787840740
4Jesper BrattXX100.006942958863708078548470672559607540710
5Wayne SimmondsXX100.008267667771709479326373606179827240700
6Adam LowryX100.009470877883687963986268842567697240700
7Andrew CoglianoXXX100.007342909163639663366258817284876840700
8Michael FrolikXX100.007343878271658561367376673878807340700
9Nolan PatrickXX100.007554888074709071867071647557587240690
10Miles WoodX100.008076619275658770256770672558597140690
11Andrew LaddX100.007944827673676864367562696984886840690
12Jason PominvilleX100.005941987067639567486673577686907040680
13Oliver BjorkstrandX100.006742968265629768366381572557587340670
14Damon SeversonX99.007544808976859679256754824167687040760
15Sami VatanenX99.007943868866847877256149847566686840740
16Johnny BoychukX100.008456897483768363255748802575806440720
17Ben ChiarotX100.008746786980768558255548798067686340700
18Dmitry KulikovX100.008055778074687658255047732575766140680
19Mirco MuellerX100.007956896879756163255547852557586340680
Scratches
1Travis ZajacX94.007143917770818983997775904782857940770
TEAM AVERAGE99.40765085817272857145676672477072714071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cory Schneider100.00646767806563576571647268696540660
2Jonathan Quick100.00598583805958496158599574796240640
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0062767580626153636562847174644065
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes82767977635171USA5412,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Damon SeversonDevils du New JerseyD4583139-18882081569023598.89%54112024.8951318592320110239000.00%000000.7000211020
2Kyle PalmieriDevils du New JerseyLW/RW37181836-66207348109268016.51%784822.9564103118920282150233.99%15300000.8523000223
3Nico HischierDevils du New JerseyC45102636-123754610112043918.33%186019.133121535202101101701050.95%100500000.8402000022
4Travis ZajacDevils du New JerseyC31131831-2180299593345713.98%1273523.735493014811252023059.31%110100000.8403000340
5Sami VatanenDevils du New JerseyD45121931-17420675983285114.46%52112224.949817542320222238200.00%000000.5500000211
6Jesper BrattDevils du New JerseyLW/RW4591726-12160236877335911.69%683918.651892622400011000044.16%7700000.6202000010
7Ben ChiarotDevils du New JerseyD4561319-8720812947182212.77%5396521.454610321940111215000.00%000000.3902000010
8Wayne SimmondsDevils du New JerseyLW/RW4510818-58210884258224617.24%566914.88246191360000601040.82%4900000.5402101012
9James van RiemsdykDevils du New JerseyLW309817-640162763205114.29%362520.866392214401101442038.24%13600000.5401000101
10Michael FrolikDevils du New JerseyLW/RW4561117-1316016266219519.68%558613.0314512890000220041.07%5600000.5800000001
11Johnny BoychukDevils du New JerseyD4531215-739540285518325.45%6097921.77235411950110230010.00%000000.3100100002
12Adam LowryDevils du New JerseyC4531114-10762066664917536.12%651511.4614511710001640061.25%54200000.5400112110
13Mirco MuellerDevils du New JerseyD4541014-2067153738146928.57%4258613.0400006000022000.00%000000.4800021000
14Robert ThomasDevils de Binghamton (NJD)C/RW4531013-72082926132311.54%44339.6301107000061134.33%6700000.6000000000
15Andrew CoglianoDevils du New JerseyC/LW/RW455712-22140216750164810.00%357912.870336740000211038.49%29100000.4100000101
16Nolan PatrickDevils du New JerseyC/RW45448-1930022265510277.27%245510.1300000000060052.41%14500000.3511000010
17Miles WoodDevils du New JerseyLW45336-1261017182471412.50%21563.4900008000000133.33%3300000.7700011000
18Jason PominvilleDevils du New JerseyRW45325-720062761811.11%23116.9300001000000042.11%1900000.3201000000
19Dmitry KulikovDevils du New JerseyD45123-20640741714187.14%3763714.1800005000081000.00%000000.0900000000
20Kevin RooneyDevils de Binghamton (NJD)C/RW20022-360677230.00%2603.0400001000000052.05%7300000.6600000000
21Andrew LaddDevils du New JerseyLW45112-211001218256144.00%22836.3100003000080028.57%2800000.1400000010
22Oliver BjorkstrandDevils du New JerseyRW26000-100011150.00%0261.0300006000000025.00%400000.0000000000
Team Total or Average909131233364-23777385823872114936982111.40%3601340214.7445771223782179471128205111551.73%377900000.54317556101713
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cory SchneiderDevils du New Jersey42102640.8404.342143421559670300.76517414300
2Jonathan QuickDevils du New Jersey171400.8534.5257100432930000.0000441000
Team Total or Average59113040.8434.3827144219812600300.765174545300


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam LowryDevils du New JerseyC261993-03-28No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,916,666$0$0$No2,916,666$2,916,666$Link
Andrew CoglianoDevils du New JerseyC/LW/RW321987-06-14No177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,250,000$0$0$No3,250,000$3,250,000$Link
Andrew LaddDevils du New JerseyLW341985-12-12No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm5,500,000$0$0$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Ben ChiarotDevils du New JerseyD281991-05-08No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,400,000$0$0$NoLink
Cory SchneiderDevils du New JerseyG331986-03-18No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm6,000,000$0$0$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Damon SeversonDevils du New JerseyD251994-08-07No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro & Farm4,166,666$0$0$No4,166,666$4,166,666$4,166,666$4,166,666$Link
Dmitry KulikovDevils du New JerseyD291990-10-29No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,333,333$0$0$No4,333,333$Link
James van RiemsdykDevils du New JerseyLW301989-05-04No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm7,000,000$0$0$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Jason PominvilleDevils du New JerseyRW371982-11-30No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,600,000$0$0$NoLink
Jesper BrattDevils du New JerseyLW/RW211998-07-30No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm749,167$0$0$No749,167$Link
Johnny BoychukDevils du New JerseyD351984-01-19No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Jonathan QuickDevils du New JerseyG331986-01-20No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm5,800,000$0$0$No5,800,000$5,800,000$5,800,000$5,800,000$Link
Kyle PalmieriDevils du New JerseyLW/RW281991-02-01No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,650,000$0$0$No4,650,000$4,650,000$Link
Michael FrolikDevils du New JerseyLW/RW311988-02-16No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,300,000$0$0$No4,300,000$Link
Miles WoodDevils du New JerseyLW241995-09-13No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,750,000$0$0$No2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Mirco MuellerDevils du New JerseyD241995-03-21No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm850,000$0$0$NoLink
Nico HischierDevils du New JerseyC211999-01-04No175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$Link
Nolan PatrickDevils du New JerseyC/RW211998-09-19No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$Link
Oliver BjorkstrandDevils du New JerseyRW241995-04-09No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,500,000$0$0$No2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Sami VatanenDevils du New JerseyD281991-06-03No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,875,000$0$0$No4,875,000$Link
Travis ZajacDevils du New JerseyC341985-05-13No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,750,000$0$0$No5,750,000$5,750,000$Link
Wayne SimmondsDevils du New JerseyLW/RW311988-08-25No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,975,000$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.59196 Lbs6 ft12.733,555,265$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,215,832$66,390,832$50,283,332$31,216,666$22,466,666$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle PalmieriJesper Bratt40122
2James van RiemsdykNico HischierWayne Simmonds30122
3Michael FrolikAndrew CoglianoNolan Patrick20122
4Andrew LaddAdam LowryJason Pominville10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Damon SeversonSami Vatanen40122
2Johnny BoychukBen Chiarot30122
3Mirco MuellerDmitry Kulikov20122
4Damon SeversonSami Vatanen10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle PalmieriJesper Bratt60122
2James van RiemsdykNico HischierWayne Simmonds40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Damon SeversonSami Vatanen60122
2Johnny BoychukBen Chiarot40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle Palmieri60122
2James van RiemsdykNico Hischier40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Damon SeversonSami Vatanen60122
2Johnny BoychukBen Chiarot40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Damon SeversonSami Vatanen60122
2Kyle Palmieri40122Johnny BoychukBen Chiarot40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle Palmieri60122
2James van RiemsdykNico Hischier40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Damon SeversonSami Vatanen60122
2Johnny BoychukBen Chiarot40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle PalmieriJesper BrattDamon SeversonSami Vatanen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle PalmieriJesper BrattDamon SeversonSami Vatanen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Miles Wood, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Michael FrolikMiles Wood, Oliver BjorkstrandMichael Frolik
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mirco Mueller, Dmitry Kulikov, Johnny BoychukMirco MuellerDmitry Kulikov, Johnny Boychuk
Penalty Shots
, Kyle Palmieri, James van Riemsdyk, Nico Hischier, Jesper Bratt
Goalie
#1 : Cory Schneider, #2 : Jonathan Quick
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, Kyle Palmieri, James van Riemsdyk, Nico Hischier, Jesper Bratt, Wayne Simmonds, Wayne Simmonds, Michael Frolik, Andrew Cogliano, Adam Lowry, Nolan Patrick
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Damon Severson, Sami Vatanen, Johnny Boychuk, Ben Chiarot, Mirco Mueller


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche du Colorado20200000312-91010000028-61010000014-300.00035800102038118190621159359111.11%21671.43%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%412552162611
2Blackhawks de Chicago21100000871110000007161010000016-520.500813210031405013231404213274114214.29%11190.91%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%513445152312
3Blue Jackets de Columbus1010000006-6000000000001010000006-600.0000000000002361340154128900.00%6183.33%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%2516228126
4Bruins de Boston303000001116-520200000812-41010000034-100.00011203100272091353323010025637216318.75%29679.31%1809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%684675223516
5Canadiens de Montréal20200000414-100000000000020200000414-1000.000481200310060262113069163240900.00%14285.71%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%473148122311
6Canucks de Vancouver20100100811-31000010056-11010000035-210.25081523000530414201706722322516318.75%15380.00%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%453151152311
7Capitals de Washington20200000410-61010000035-21010000015-400.00047110011204316111605812242614214.29%12466.67%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%473348152311
8Coyotes de l'Arizona2020000048-41010000034-11010000014-300.00046100021104822111506215353913323.08%15380.00%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%473148152312
9Ducks d'Anaheim1010000005-51010000005-50000000000000.0000000000002197501991226300.00%6266.67%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%2214247126
10Flames de Calgary1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.000481200022034151180291226158225.00%8362.50%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%2618217115
11Flyers de Philadelphie2110000068-2110000001011010000058-320.5006121801114039149160671737428225.00%16287.50%1809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%422852162511
12Golden Knights de Vegas1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.0001230000101910540321125163133.33%9277.78%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%2416227136
13Hurricanes de la Caroline1010000047-3000000000001010000047-300.00046100012103651219037714236233.33%7271.43%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%2115257126
14Islanders de New York21000010862100000106511100000021141.000813210024114713211110471439248225.00%16475.00%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%513647142512
15Jets de Winnipeg21100000660110000004041010000026-420.5006814011320421617905823393317211.76%16287.50%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%473147152412
16Lightning de Tampa Bay2020000028-62020000028-60000000000000.00023500110063526320592545451218.33%20480.00%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%432851162411
17Maple Leafs de Toronto1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000235001100221039022925116116.67%90100.00%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%1811269146
18Oilers d'Edmonton20200000512-71010000016-51010000046-200.00059140032004915142006620544217211.76%12558.33%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%493347152312
19Panthers de la Floride1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.5002350001101556313061412400.00%7185.71%1809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%2516237136
20Penguins de Pittsburgh20100001612-61010000038-51000000134-110.25061016002221611316278527274014321.43%9366.67%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%503346152814
21Predators de Nashville11000000321000000000001100000032121.00035800111017647026510137228.57%5180.00%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%2416247115
22Rangers de New York31200000151322110000012931010000034-120.3331526410084308228312307823386218316.67%19573.68%1809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%714972233617
23Red Wings de Détroit11000000413110000004130000000000021.0004711003100311489025510207114.29%50100.00%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%2417237116
24Sabres de Buffalo21100000880000000000002110000088020.500815230033205919202004816263211327.27%13284.62%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%523643142412
25Stars de Dallas1010000006-6000000000001010000006-600.00000000000025116803171226800.00%6266.67%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%2114267126
26Sénateurs d'Ottawa21000001642110000005231000000112-130.75069150033014017111084115302710330.00%13284.62%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%483249162613
Total45103000212129200-7123713002107693-17223170000253107-54260.28912922335202444737311233683773682712603567758152704516.67%3236978.64%4809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%10657191093348559274
28Wild du Minnesota11000000532110000005320000000000021.00051015002030271010701878203133.33%4175.00%0809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%2416236126
_Since Last GM Reset45103000212129200-7123713002107693-17223170000253107-54260.28912922335202444737311233683773682712603567758152704516.67%3236978.64%4809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%10657191093348559274
_Vs Conference276170011282119-371448001104856-81329000023463-29170.31582142224013132183712226241235277482014364841522617.11%1953880.51%4809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%640433656208340164
_Vs Division1338000114362-19623000102527-2715000011835-1790.3464374117011514132331951131161835484191225771418.18%852175.29%2809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%31021231310016679

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4526L31292233521123126035677581502
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4510300212129200
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2371302107693
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
22317000253107
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
170011
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2704516.67%3236978.64%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
368377368274447373
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10657191093348559274


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2019-08-1814Jets de Winnipeg0Devils du New Jersey4WBoxScore
4 - 2019-08-1920Devils du New Jersey4Sabres de Buffalo3WBoxScore
8 - 2019-08-2345Devils du New Jersey5Flyers de Philadelphie8LBoxScore
9 - 2019-08-2452Oilers d'Edmonton6Devils du New Jersey1LBoxScore
11 - 2019-08-2661Devils du New Jersey3Bruins de Boston4LBoxScore
13 - 2019-08-2881Panthers de la Floride3Devils du New Jersey2LXBoxScore
16 - 2019-08-31103Rangers de New York6Devils du New Jersey5LBoxScore
18 - 2019-09-02116Canucks de Vancouver6Devils du New Jersey5LXBoxScore
24 - 2019-09-08156Coyotes de l'Arizona4Devils du New Jersey3LBoxScore
29 - 2019-09-13192Lightning de Tampa Bay3Devils du New Jersey0LBoxScore
31 - 2019-09-15199Flyers de Philadelphie0Devils du New Jersey1WBoxScore
32 - 2019-09-16207Devils du New Jersey4Hurricanes de la Caroline7LBoxScore
35 - 2019-09-19234Devils du New Jersey2Jets de Winnipeg6LBoxScore
37 - 2019-09-21239Devils du New Jersey4Flames de Calgary5LBoxScore
38 - 2019-09-22250Devils du New Jersey4Oilers d'Edmonton6LBoxScore
40 - 2019-09-24268Devils du New Jersey3Canucks de Vancouver5LBoxScore
43 - 2019-09-27282Sénateurs d'Ottawa2Devils du New Jersey5WBoxScore
45 - 2019-09-29295Penguins de Pittsburgh8Devils du New Jersey3LBoxScore
46 - 2019-09-30306Devils du New Jersey3Canadiens de Montréal8LBoxScore
49 - 2019-10-03325Bruins de Boston6Devils du New Jersey5LBoxScore
52 - 2019-10-06347Devils du New Jersey3Penguins de Pittsburgh4LXXBoxScore
53 - 2019-10-07354Red Wings de Détroit1Devils du New Jersey4WBoxScore
56 - 2019-10-10376Wild du Minnesota3Devils du New Jersey5WBoxScore
58 - 2019-10-12390Devils du New Jersey1Canadiens de Montréal6LBoxScore
60 - 2019-10-14411Rangers de New York3Devils du New Jersey7WBoxScore
62 - 2019-10-16420Devils du New Jersey4Sabres de Buffalo5LBoxScore
63 - 2019-10-17428Golden Knights de Vegas4Devils du New Jersey1LBoxScore
66 - 2019-10-20449Blackhawks de Chicago1Devils du New Jersey7WBoxScore
67 - 2019-10-21458Devils du New Jersey3Predators de Nashville2WBoxScore
70 - 2019-10-24474Devils du New Jersey0Stars de Dallas6LBoxScore
73 - 2019-10-27499Devils du New Jersey1Avalanche du Colorado4LBoxScore
74 - 2019-10-28502Devils du New Jersey1Coyotes de l'Arizona4LBoxScore
78 - 2019-11-01536Ducks d'Anaheim5Devils du New Jersey0LBoxScore
80 - 2019-11-03550Capitals de Washington5Devils du New Jersey3LBoxScore
81 - 2019-11-04555Devils du New Jersey0Blue Jackets de Columbus6LBoxScore
83 - 2019-11-06570Devils du New Jersey1Blackhawks de Chicago6LBoxScore
87 - 2019-11-10587Maple Leafs de Toronto3Devils du New Jersey2LBoxScore
89 - 2019-11-12609Devils du New Jersey1Sénateurs d'Ottawa2LXXBoxScore
91 - 2019-11-14623Bruins de Boston6Devils du New Jersey3LBoxScore
93 - 2019-11-16633Devils du New Jersey2Islanders de New York1WBoxScore
95 - 2019-11-18648Avalanche du Colorado8Devils du New Jersey2LBoxScore
98 - 2019-11-21668Islanders de New York5Devils du New Jersey6WXXBoxScore
100 - 2019-11-23684Devils du New Jersey3Rangers de New York4LBoxScore
102 - 2019-11-25702Devils du New Jersey1Capitals de Washington5LBoxScore
103 - 2019-11-26707Lightning de Tampa Bay5Devils du New Jersey2LBoxScore
105 - 2019-11-28723Devils du New Jersey-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
107 - 2019-11-30739Devils du New Jersey-Capitals de Washington-
109 - 2019-12-02743Devils du New Jersey-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
118 - 2019-12-11771Devils du New Jersey-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
121 - 2019-12-14784Predators de Nashville-Devils du New Jersey-
123 - 2019-12-16799Stars de Dallas-Devils du New Jersey-
126 - 2019-12-19818Canadiens de Montréal-Devils du New Jersey-
128 - 2019-12-21836Devils du New Jersey-Flyers de Philadelphie-
130 - 2019-12-23848Kings de Los Angeles-Devils du New Jersey-
133 - 2019-12-26872Panthers de la Floride-Devils du New Jersey-
135 - 2019-12-28885Red Wings de Détroit-Devils du New Jersey-
136 - 2019-12-29891Devils du New Jersey-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
138 - 2019-12-31908Blue Jackets de Columbus-Devils du New Jersey-
140 - 2020-01-02925Devils du New Jersey-Blues de Saint-Louis-
142 - 2020-01-04935Sharks de San José-Devils du New Jersey-
144 - 2020-01-06950Capitals de Washington-Devils du New Jersey-
147 - 2020-01-09972Devils du New Jersey-Red Wings de Détroit-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-01-11990Devils du New Jersey-Sharks de San José-
151 - 2020-01-131002Devils du New Jersey-Kings de Los Angeles-
152 - 2020-01-141011Devils du New Jersey-Ducks d'Anaheim-
154 - 2020-01-161027Devils du New Jersey-Golden Knights de Vegas-
157 - 2020-01-191046Blues de Saint-Louis-Devils du New Jersey-
158 - 2020-01-201055Devils du New Jersey-Rangers de New York-
161 - 2020-01-231074Penguins de Pittsburgh-Devils du New Jersey-
163 - 2020-01-251089Hurricanes de la Caroline-Devils du New Jersey-
165 - 2020-01-271104Devils du New Jersey-Panthers de la Floride-
166 - 2020-01-281116Devils du New Jersey-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
168 - 2020-01-301129Devils du New Jersey-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
170 - 2020-02-011142Flames de Calgary-Devils du New Jersey-
172 - 2020-02-031159Islanders de New York-Devils du New Jersey-
174 - 2020-02-051173Blue Jackets de Columbus-Devils du New Jersey-
177 - 2020-02-081194Devils du New Jersey-Wild du Minnesota-
179 - 2020-02-101212Flyers de Philadelphie-Devils du New Jersey-
180 - 2020-02-111219Hurricanes de la Caroline-Devils du New Jersey-
182 - 2020-02-131235Devils du New Jersey-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
184 - 2020-02-151247Sabres de Buffalo-Devils du New Jersey-
186 - 2020-02-171266Devils du New Jersey-Islanders de New York-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
18 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 78,215,832$ 78,215,832$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 82 420,515$ 34,482,230$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
35,182,510$ 0$ 10,000,000$ -25,182,510$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kyle PalmieriAGE:28PO:80OV:75
James van RiemsdykAGE:30PO:78OV:74
Jesper BrattAGE:21PO:75OV:71
Michael FrolikAGE:31PO:73OV:70
Wayne SimmondsAGE:31PO:72OV:70
Andrew CoglianoAGE:32PO:68OV:70
Miles WoodAGE:24PO:71OV:69
Andrew LaddAGE:34PO:68OV:69
*Brett SeneyAGE:23PO:63OV:59
*Brandon BaddockAGE:24PO:52OV:54
Travis ZajacAGE:34PO:79OV:77
Nico HischierAGE:21PO:77OV:74
Adam LowryAGE:26PO:72OV:70
Andrew CoglianoAGE:32PO:68OV:70
Nolan PatrickAGE:21PO:72OV:69
Kevin RooneyAGE:26PO:71OV:65
*Robert ThomasAGE:20PO:68OV:64
Ben StreetAGE:32PO:68OV:63
*Michael McLeodAGE:21PO:63OV:61
John HaydenAGE:24PO:63OV:60
*Brett SeneyAGE:23PO:63OV:59
Nathan BastianAGE:22PO:62OV:59
Brandon GignacAGE:22PO:61OV:59
Blake SpeersAGE:23PO:56OV:57
*Egor SharangovichAGE:21PO:59OV:56
*Brandon BaddockAGE:24PO:52OV:54
Kyle PalmieriAGE:28PO:80OV:75
Jesper BrattAGE:21PO:75OV:71
Michael FrolikAGE:31PO:73OV:70
Wayne SimmondsAGE:31PO:72OV:70
Andrew CoglianoAGE:32PO:68OV:70
Nolan PatrickAGE:21PO:72OV:69
Jason PominvilleAGE:37PO:70OV:68
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:24PO:73OV:67
Kevin RooneyAGE:26PO:71OV:65
*Robert ThomasAGE:20PO:68OV:64
*Joey AndersonAGE:21PO:67OV:62
John HaydenAGE:24PO:63OV:60
Nathan BastianAGE:22PO:62OV:59
*Marian StudenicAGE:21PO:61OV:57
*Nikita PopugaevAGE:21PO:61OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Damon SeversonAGE:25PO:70OV:76
Sami VatanenAGE:28PO:68OV:74
Johnny BoychukAGE:35PO:64OV:72
Ben ChiarotAGE:28PO:63OV:70
Mirco MuellerAGE:24PO:63OV:68
Dmitry KulikovAGE:29PO:61OV:68
Matt TennysonAGE:29PO:56OV:61
Colton WhiteAGE:22PO:56OV:60
Dakota MermisAGE:26PO:54OV:59
*Joshua JacobsAGE:23PO:53OV:57
*Colby SissonsAGE:21PO:53OV:57
Brian StraitAGE:32PO:49OV:55
Cory SchneiderAGE:33PO:65OV:66
Jonathan QuickAGE:33PO:62OV:64
Keith KinkaidAGE:30PO:59OV:59
*Evan CormierAGE:22PO:56OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
3NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
4NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
5NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
6NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD



[2020-01-13 00:05:05] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2020-01-12 01:12:16] - TRADE : From Rangers de New York to Devils du New Jersey : Robert Thomas (65).
[2020-01-06 21:52:51] - New Record for Team's Most Points (19) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2020-01-06 21:52:51] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2020-01-06 21:52:51] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-11-03 23:47:17] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (36) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-11-03 23:46:56] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (29) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-11-03 23:46:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (15) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-18 00:38:17] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (29) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-13 01:49:58] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (28) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (46) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (46) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] - New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (26) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (19) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (22) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (24) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Points (8) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (4) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!



[2020-01-13 00:05:05] Both Devils du New Jersey and Devils de Binghamton lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-01-13 00:05:05] New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2020-01-13 00:05:05] Travis Zajac from Devils du New Jersey is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-01-12 01:17:52] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Devils de Binghamton.
[2020-01-12 01:17:52] Auto Lines Function has been run for Devils du New Jersey.
[2020-01-12 01:17:48] Auto Roster Function has been run for Devils du New Jersey.
[2020-01-12 01:16:42] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Devils de Binghamton.
[2020-01-12 01:16:42] Auto Lines Function has been run for Devils du New Jersey.
[2020-01-12 01:16:39] Auto Roster Function has been run for Devils du New Jersey.
[2020-01-12 01:16:39] Robert Thomas of Devils du New Jersey was sent to farm.
[2020-01-12 01:12:16] TRADE : From Rangers de New York to Devils du New Jersey : Robert Thomas (65).
[2020-01-10 21:41:00] Both Devils du New Jersey and Devils de Binghamton lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-01-10 21:40:50] Both Devils du New Jersey and Devils de Binghamton lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-01-10 21:40:49] Brett Seney from Devils de Binghamton has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-10 21:40:49] John Hayden from Devils de Binghamton has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-10 21:40:49] Joey Anderson from Devils de Binghamton has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-10 21:40:49] Nathan Bastian from Devils de Binghamton has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-08 22:52:07] Both Devils du New Jersey and Devils de Binghamton lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-01-08 22:52:07] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Nick Lappin of Rampage de San Antonio (17-21-38) / 2 - Nolan Stevens of Rampage de San Antonio (18-15-33) / 3 - Joey Anderson of Devils de Binghamton (19-12-31)
[2020-01-08 22:52:05] Joey Anderson from Devils de Binghamton has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-06 21:55:12] Both Devils du New Jersey and Devils de Binghamton lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-01-06 21:55:11] Brett Seney from Devils de Binghamton has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-06 21:55:11] John Hayden from Devils de Binghamton has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-06 21:55:11] Joey Anderson from Devils de Binghamton has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-06 21:55:11] Nathan Bastian from Devils de Binghamton has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-06 21:55:04] Both Devils du New Jersey and Devils de Binghamton lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-01-06 21:55:03] Joey Anderson from Devils de Binghamton has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-06 21:54:57] Both Devils du New Jersey and Devils de Binghamton lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-01-06 21:54:57] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Peter Cehlarik of Bruins de Providence (25-2-27) / 2 - Julien Gauthier of Checkers de Charlotte (20-1-21) / 3 - Joey Anderson of Devils de Binghamton (13-11-24)



Travis Zajac is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
145103000212129200-7123713002107693-17223170000253107-542612922335202444737311233683773682712603567758152704516.67%3236978.64%4809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%10657191093348559274
Total Regular Season45103000212129200-7123713002107693-17223170000253107-542612922335202444737311233683773682712603567758152704516.67%3236978.64%4809146055.41%731149848.80%39273553.33%10657191093348559274