Devils du New Jersey

GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 19 | GA: 24 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 86.54%
GM : Danyk Perras | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #103 vs Rangers de New York
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Travis ZajacX96.007143917770818983997775904782857940770
2Kyle PalmieriXX97.007843838667798589377586645070728040750
3Nico HischierX100.007142898866789385838176662558597740740
4James van RiemsdykX99.006543917880749181527688565675787840740
5Jesper BrattXX100.006942958863708078548470672559607540710
6Wayne SimmondsXX100.008267667771709479326373606179827240700
7Adam LowryX100.009470877883687963986268842567697240700
8Andrew CoglianoXXX100.007342909163639663366258817284876840700
9Michael FrolikXX100.007343878271658561367376673878807340700
10Nolan PatrickXX100.007554888074709071867071647557587240690
11Miles WoodX100.008076619275658770256770672558597140690
12Andrew LaddX100.007944827673676864367562696984886840690
13Jason PominvilleX100.005941987067639567486673577686907040680
14Kevin RooneyXX100.008458886872639361806068852549497140670
15Damon SeversonX100.007544808976859679256754824167687040760
16Sami VatanenX99.007943868866847877256149847566686840740
17Johnny BoychukX100.008456897483768363255748802575806440720
18Ben ChiarotX100.008746786980768558255548798067686340700
19Dmitry KulikovX100.008055778074687658255047732575766140680
20Mirco MuellerX100.007956896879756163255547852557586340680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.55775085807372857148676573477072714071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cory Schneider99.00646767806563576571647268696540660
2Jonathan Quick100.00598583805958496158599574796240640
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5062767580626153636562847174644065
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes82767977635171USA5412,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Travis ZajacDevils du New JerseyC64480604152051020.00%414023.372138230110471053.30%19700001.1400000100
2Kyle PalmieriDevils du New JerseyLW/RW644811401271951121.05%013222.040224232023380145.45%1100001.2100000001
3Damon SeversonDevils du New JerseyD6235-119595101820.00%514624.42000624000036000.00%000000.6800100000
4Johnny BoychukDevils du New JerseyD613401006340325.00%1113021.80112323011037000.00%000000.6100000001
5Sami VatanenDevils du New JerseyD62240607473728.57%915025.12202424011039100.00%000000.5300000010
6Ben ChiarotDevils du New JerseyD6033-11601517240.00%713121.85022223011035000.00%000000.4600000000
7Andrew CoglianoDevils du New JerseyC/LW/RW6213-34071193522.22%08914.89011224000070050.00%1000000.6700000001
8Nico HischierDevils du New JerseyC6123-21956101051010.00%19115.230113191012200046.49%11400000.6600000000
9Nolan PatrickDevils du New JerseyC/RW6112-1401361416.67%0406.7000000000000054.17%2400000.9900000000
10James van RiemsdykDevils du New JerseyLW6022-3002348100.00%011018.500001240110270040.00%500000.3600000000
11Michael FrolikDevils du New JerseyLW/RW6022000055380.00%0579.51000000000000100.00%200000.7000000000
12Jesper BrattDevils du New JerseyLW/RW6022-3004443100.00%08814.67000023000000027.27%1100000.4500000000
13Adam LowryDevils du New JerseyC6011122103126150.00%1599.8400000000040075.41%6100000.3400110000
14Jason PominvilleDevils du New JerseyRW6011-100002130.00%1406.7100000000000060.00%500000.5000000000
15Mirco MuellerDevils du New JerseyD6101-2606721250.00%27612.820000000003000.00%000000.2600000000
16Andrew LaddDevils du New JerseyLW6101-1002553220.00%1406.7100000000000066.67%300000.5000000010
17Wayne SimmondsDevils du New JerseyLW/RW6000060565150.00%27712.94000000000190028.57%1400000.0000000000
18Miles WoodDevils du New JerseyLW6000000422020.00%0132.1700004000000031.58%1900000.0000000000
19Dmitry KulikovDevils du New JerseyD6000-11401031000.00%98514.3200000000018000.00%000000.0000000000
20Kevin RooneyDevils du New JerseyC/RW6000-100000000.00%030.6200001000000033.33%300000.0000000000
Team Total or Average120193150-18146201031061284610914.84%53170514.2158133323935853382152.19%47900000.5900210123
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cory SchneiderDevils du New Jersey62210.8723.5232401191490100.000060100
2Jonathan QuickDevils du New Jersey20100.8158.1137005270000.000006000
Team Total or Average82310.8643.9836201241760100.000066100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam LowryDevils du New JerseyC261993-03-28No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,916,666$0$0$NoLink
Andrew CoglianoDevils du New JerseyC/LW/RW321987-06-14No177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Andrew LaddDevils du New JerseyLW331985-12-12No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Ben ChiarotDevils du New JerseyD281991-05-08No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$0$0$NoLink
Cory SchneiderDevils du New JerseyG331986-03-18No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Damon SeversonDevils du New JerseyD251994-08-07No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,166,666$0$0$NoLink
Dmitry KulikovDevils du New JerseyD281990-10-29No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,333,333$0$0$NoLink
James van RiemsdykDevils du New JerseyLW301989-05-04No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Jason PominvilleDevils du New JerseyRW361982-11-30No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,600,000$0$0$NoLink
Jesper BrattDevils du New JerseyLW/RW211998-07-30No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm749,167$0$0$NoLink
Johnny BoychukDevils du New JerseyD351984-01-19No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Jonathan QuickDevils du New JerseyG331986-01-20No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,800,000$0$0$NoLink
Kevin RooneyDevils du New JerseyC/RW261993-05-21No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm700,000$0$0$NoLink
Kyle PalmieriDevils du New JerseyLW/RW281991-02-01No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,650,000$0$0$NoLink
Michael FrolikDevils du New JerseyLW/RW311988-02-16No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,300,000$0$0$NoLink
Miles WoodDevils du New JerseyLW241995-09-13No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Mirco MuellerDevils du New JerseyD241995-03-21No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,000$0$0$NoLink
Nico HischierDevils du New JerseyC201999-01-04No175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$0$0$NoLink
Nolan PatrickDevils du New JerseyC/RW211998-09-19No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$0$0$NoLink
Sami VatanenDevils du New JerseyD281991-06-03No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,875,000$0$0$NoLink
Travis ZajacDevils du New JerseyC341985-05-13No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Wayne SimmondsDevils du New JerseyLW/RW311988-08-25No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,975,000$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.50197 Lbs6 ft12.683,473,447$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
76,415,832$64,590,832$47,783,332$31,216,666$22,466,666$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle PalmieriTravis ZajacJesper Bratt40122
2James van RiemsdykNico HischierAndrew Cogliano30122
3Wayne SimmondsAdam LowryMichael Frolik20122
4Andrew LaddNolan PatrickJason Pominville10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Damon SeversonSami Vatanen40122
2Johnny BoychukBen Chiarot30122
3Mirco MuellerDmitry Kulikov20122
4Damon SeversonSami Vatanen10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle PalmieriTravis ZajacJesper Bratt60122
2James van RiemsdykNico HischierAndrew Cogliano40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Damon SeversonSami Vatanen60122
2Johnny BoychukBen Chiarot40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis ZajacKyle Palmieri60122
2Nico HischierJames van Riemsdyk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Damon SeversonSami Vatanen60122
2Johnny BoychukBen Chiarot40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis Zajac60122Damon SeversonSami Vatanen60122
2Kyle Palmieri40122Johnny BoychukBen Chiarot40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis ZajacKyle Palmieri60122
2Nico HischierJames van Riemsdyk40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Damon SeversonSami Vatanen60122
2Johnny BoychukBen Chiarot40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle PalmieriTravis ZajacJesper BrattDamon SeversonSami Vatanen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle PalmieriTravis ZajacJesper BrattDamon SeversonSami Vatanen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Miles Wood, Kevin Rooney, Wayne SimmondsMiles Wood, Kevin RooneyWayne Simmonds
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mirco Mueller, Dmitry Kulikov, Johnny BoychukMirco MuellerDmitry Kulikov, Johnny Boychuk
Penalty Shots
Travis Zajac, Kyle Palmieri, Nico Hischier, James van Riemsdyk, Jesper Bratt
Goalie
#1 : Cory Schneider, #2 : Jonathan Quick
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Travis Zajac, Kyle Palmieri, Nico Hischier, James van Riemsdyk, Jesper Bratt, Andrew Cogliano, Andrew Cogliano, Wayne Simmonds, Adam Lowry, Michael Frolik, Nolan Patrick
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Damon Severson, Sami Vatanen, Johnny Boychuk, Ben Chiarot, Mirco Mueller


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bruins de Boston1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.00035800120024798027729283133.33%12191.67%19218250.55%10520351.72%539356.99%1710308114
2Flyers de Philadelphie1010000058-3000000000001010000058-300.0005101500014021948035621152150.00%8275.00%19218250.55%10520351.72%539356.99%2013267125
3Jets de Winnipeg11000000404110000004040000000000021.0004480102202411670261422198112.50%100100.00%09218250.55%10520351.72%539356.99%2214257116
4Oilers d'Edmonton1010000016-51010000016-50000000000000.000123001000185310032946177114.29%8275.00%09218250.55%10520351.72%539356.99%2214258116
5Panthers de la Floride1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.5002350001101556313061412400.00%7185.71%19218250.55%10520351.72%539356.99%2516237136
6Sabres de Buffalo11000000431000000000001100000043121.00047110003102697100261114126116.67%7185.71%09218250.55%10520351.72%539356.99%2618207126
Total623001001924-53110010079-2312000001215-350.41719315001298012846354611765314610330516.67%52786.54%39218250.55%10520351.72%539356.99%13487153467435
_Since Last GM Reset623001001924-53110010079-2312000001215-350.41719315001298012846354611765314610330516.67%52786.54%39218250.55%10520351.72%539356.99%13487153467435
_Vs Conference412001001418-41000010023-1312000001215-330.37514253900176086302629111830786715320.00%34585.29%39218250.55%10520351.72%539356.99%8958102305123
_Vs Division1010000058-3000000000001010000058-300.0005101500014021948035621152150.00%8275.00%19218250.55%10520351.72%539356.99%2013267125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
65OTL11931501281765314610301
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62301001924
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311010079
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001215
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
30516.67%52786.54%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
46354612980
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9218250.55%10520351.72%539356.99%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
13487153467435


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2019-08-1814Jets de Winnipeg0Devils du New Jersey4WBoxScore
4 - 2019-08-1920Devils du New Jersey4Sabres de Buffalo3WBoxScore
8 - 2019-08-2345Devils du New Jersey5Flyers de Philadelphie8LBoxScore
9 - 2019-08-2452Oilers d'Edmonton6Devils du New Jersey1LBoxScore
11 - 2019-08-2661Devils du New Jersey3Bruins de Boston4LBoxScore
13 - 2019-08-2881Panthers de la Floride3Devils du New Jersey2LXBoxScore
16 - 2019-08-31103Rangers de New York-Devils du New Jersey-
18 - 2019-09-02116Canucks de Vancouver-Devils du New Jersey-
24 - 2019-09-08156Coyotes de l'Arizona-Devils du New Jersey-
29 - 2019-09-13192Lightning de Tampa Bay-Devils du New Jersey-
31 - 2019-09-15199Flyers de Philadelphie-Devils du New Jersey-
32 - 2019-09-16207Devils du New Jersey-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
35 - 2019-09-19234Devils du New Jersey-Jets de Winnipeg-
37 - 2019-09-21239Devils du New Jersey-Flames de Calgary-
38 - 2019-09-22250Devils du New Jersey-Oilers d'Edmonton-
40 - 2019-09-24268Devils du New Jersey-Canucks de Vancouver-
43 - 2019-09-27282Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Devils du New Jersey-
45 - 2019-09-29295Penguins de Pittsburgh-Devils du New Jersey-
46 - 2019-09-30306Devils du New Jersey-Canadiens de Montréal-
49 - 2019-10-03325Bruins de Boston-Devils du New Jersey-
52 - 2019-10-06347Devils du New Jersey-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
53 - 2019-10-07354Red Wings de Détroit-Devils du New Jersey-
56 - 2019-10-10376Wild du Minnesota-Devils du New Jersey-
58 - 2019-10-12390Devils du New Jersey-Canadiens de Montréal-
60 - 2019-10-14411Rangers de New York-Devils du New Jersey-
62 - 2019-10-16420Devils du New Jersey-Sabres de Buffalo-
63 - 2019-10-17428Golden Knights de Vegas-Devils du New Jersey-
66 - 2019-10-20449Blackhawks de Chicago-Devils du New Jersey-
67 - 2019-10-21458Devils du New Jersey-Predators de Nashville-
70 - 2019-10-24474Devils du New Jersey-Stars de Dallas-
73 - 2019-10-27499Devils du New Jersey-Avalanche du Colorado-
74 - 2019-10-28502Devils du New Jersey-Coyotes de l'Arizona-
78 - 2019-11-01536Ducks d'Anaheim-Devils du New Jersey-
80 - 2019-11-03550Capitals de Washington-Devils du New Jersey-
81 - 2019-11-04555Devils du New Jersey-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
83 - 2019-11-06570Devils du New Jersey-Blackhawks de Chicago-
87 - 2019-11-10587Maple Leafs de Toronto-Devils du New Jersey-
89 - 2019-11-12609Devils du New Jersey-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
91 - 2019-11-14623Bruins de Boston-Devils du New Jersey-
93 - 2019-11-16633Devils du New Jersey-Islanders de New York-
95 - 2019-11-18648Avalanche du Colorado-Devils du New Jersey-
98 - 2019-11-21668Islanders de New York-Devils du New Jersey-
100 - 2019-11-23684Devils du New Jersey-Rangers de New York-
102 - 2019-11-25702Devils du New Jersey-Capitals de Washington-
103 - 2019-11-26707Lightning de Tampa Bay-Devils du New Jersey-
105 - 2019-11-28723Devils du New Jersey-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
107 - 2019-11-30739Devils du New Jersey-Capitals de Washington-
109 - 2019-12-02743Devils du New Jersey-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
118 - 2019-12-11771Devils du New Jersey-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
121 - 2019-12-14784Predators de Nashville-Devils du New Jersey-
123 - 2019-12-16799Stars de Dallas-Devils du New Jersey-
126 - 2019-12-19818Canadiens de Montréal-Devils du New Jersey-
128 - 2019-12-21836Devils du New Jersey-Flyers de Philadelphie-
130 - 2019-12-23848Kings de Los Angeles-Devils du New Jersey-
133 - 2019-12-26872Panthers de la Floride-Devils du New Jersey-
135 - 2019-12-28885Red Wings de Détroit-Devils du New Jersey-
136 - 2019-12-29891Devils du New Jersey-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
138 - 2019-12-31908Blue Jackets de Columbus-Devils du New Jersey-
140 - 2020-01-02925Devils du New Jersey-Blues de Saint-Louis-
142 - 2020-01-04935Sharks de San José-Devils du New Jersey-
144 - 2020-01-06950Capitals de Washington-Devils du New Jersey-
147 - 2020-01-09972Devils du New Jersey-Red Wings de Détroit-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-01-11990Devils du New Jersey-Sharks de San José-
151 - 2020-01-131002Devils du New Jersey-Kings de Los Angeles-
152 - 2020-01-141011Devils du New Jersey-Ducks d'Anaheim-
154 - 2020-01-161027Devils du New Jersey-Golden Knights de Vegas-
157 - 2020-01-191046Blues de Saint-Louis-Devils du New Jersey-
158 - 2020-01-201055Devils du New Jersey-Rangers de New York-
161 - 2020-01-231074Penguins de Pittsburgh-Devils du New Jersey-
163 - 2020-01-251089Hurricanes de la Caroline-Devils du New Jersey-
165 - 2020-01-271104Devils du New Jersey-Panthers de la Floride-
166 - 2020-01-281116Devils du New Jersey-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
168 - 2020-01-301129Devils du New Jersey-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
170 - 2020-02-011142Flames de Calgary-Devils du New Jersey-
172 - 2020-02-031159Islanders de New York-Devils du New Jersey-
174 - 2020-02-051173Blue Jackets de Columbus-Devils du New Jersey-
177 - 2020-02-081194Devils du New Jersey-Wild du Minnesota-
179 - 2020-02-101212Flyers de Philadelphie-Devils du New Jersey-
180 - 2020-02-111219Hurricanes de la Caroline-Devils du New Jersey-
182 - 2020-02-131235Devils du New Jersey-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
184 - 2020-02-151247Sabres de Buffalo-Devils du New Jersey-
186 - 2020-02-171266Devils du New Jersey-Islanders de New York-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 76,415,832$ 76,415,832$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 172 410,838$ 70,664,136$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
72,216,780$ 0$ 10,000,000$ -62,216,780$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kyle PalmieriAGE:28PO:80OV:75
James van RiemsdykAGE:30PO:78OV:74
Jesper BrattAGE:21PO:75OV:71
Michael FrolikAGE:31PO:73OV:70
Wayne SimmondsAGE:31PO:72OV:70
Andrew CoglianoAGE:32PO:68OV:70
Miles WoodAGE:24PO:71OV:69
Andrew LaddAGE:33PO:68OV:69
*Brett SeneyAGE:23PO:63OV:59
*Brandon BaddockAGE:24PO:52OV:54
Travis ZajacAGE:34PO:79OV:77
Nico HischierAGE:20PO:77OV:74
Adam LowryAGE:26PO:72OV:70
Andrew CoglianoAGE:32PO:68OV:70
Nolan PatrickAGE:21PO:72OV:69
Kevin RooneyAGE:26PO:71OV:67
Ben StreetAGE:32PO:68OV:63
*Michael McLeodAGE:21PO:63OV:61
John HaydenAGE:24PO:63OV:60
*Brett SeneyAGE:23PO:63OV:59
Nathan BastianAGE:21PO:62OV:59
Brandon GignacAGE:21PO:61OV:59
Blake SpeersAGE:22PO:56OV:57
*Egor SharangovichAGE:21PO:59OV:56
*Brandon BaddockAGE:24PO:52OV:54
Kyle PalmieriAGE:28PO:80OV:75
Jesper BrattAGE:21PO:75OV:71
Michael FrolikAGE:31PO:73OV:70
Wayne SimmondsAGE:31PO:72OV:70
Andrew CoglianoAGE:32PO:68OV:70
Nolan PatrickAGE:21PO:72OV:69
Jason PominvilleAGE:36PO:70OV:68
Kevin RooneyAGE:26PO:71OV:67
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:24PO:73OV:65
*Joey AndersonAGE:21PO:67OV:62
John HaydenAGE:24PO:63OV:60
Nathan BastianAGE:21PO:62OV:59
*Marian StudenicAGE:20PO:61OV:57
*Nikita PopugaevAGE:20PO:61OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Damon SeversonAGE:25PO:70OV:76
Sami VatanenAGE:28PO:68OV:74
Johnny BoychukAGE:35PO:64OV:72
Ben ChiarotAGE:28PO:63OV:70
Mirco MuellerAGE:24PO:63OV:68
Dmitry KulikovAGE:28PO:61OV:68
Matt TennysonAGE:29PO:56OV:61
Colton WhiteAGE:22PO:56OV:60
Dakota MermisAGE:25PO:54OV:59
*Joshua JacobsAGE:23PO:53OV:57
*Colby SissonsAGE:21PO:53OV:57
Brian StraitAGE:31PO:49OV:55
Cory SchneiderAGE:33PO:65OV:66
Jonathan QuickAGE:33PO:62OV:64
Keith KinkaidAGE:30PO:59OV:59
*Evan CormierAGE:21PO:56OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
3NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
4NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
5NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
6NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD



[2019-10-13 01:49:58] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (28) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (46) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (46) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] - New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (26) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (19) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (22) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (24) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Points (8) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (4) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-08-28 00:14:37] - TRADE : From Devils du New Jersey to Islanders de New York : Will Butcher (69).
[2019-08-28 00:14:37] - TRADE : From Islanders de New York to Devils du New Jersey : Ben Chiarot (70), Oliver Bjorkstrand (67).
[2019-08-21 16:05:38] - TRADE : From Kings de Los Angeles to Devils du New Jersey : Keith Kinkaid (59).
[2019-08-19 00:52:32] - TRADE : From Devils du New Jersey to Predators de Nashville : Pavel Zacha (71).
[2019-08-14 22:06:10] - Devils de Binghamton hired Mark Dennehy for 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2019-08-14 22:05:44] - Devils du New Jersey hired John Hynes for 2 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2019-08-09 00:25:17] - TRADE : From Flames de Calgary to Devils du New Jersey : Michael Frolik (69).



[2019-10-15 01:22:57] Both Devils du New Jersey and Devils de Binghamton lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-13 01:50:03] Both Devils du New Jersey and Devils de Binghamton lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-13 01:49:59] Brett Seney from Devils de Binghamton has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-13 01:49:59] Game 61 - Brandon Gignac from Devils de Binghamton is injured (Sprained Right Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-10-13 01:49:59] Game 61 - Michael McLeod from Devils de Binghamton is injured (Back Spasms) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-10-13 01:49:58] New Record for Team's Most Hits (28) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-12 23:27:15] Ben Street from Devils de Binghamton is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-12 23:27:15] Oliver Bjorkstrand from Devils de Binghamton is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-11 01:51:25] Both Devils du New Jersey and Devils de Binghamton lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] Ben Street from Devils de Binghamton is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] Oliver Bjorkstrand from Devils de Binghamton is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (46) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-11 01:51:23] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (46) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] Both Devils du New Jersey and Devils de Binghamton lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] Oliver Bjorkstrand from Devils de Binghamton has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-10 00:35:39] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-06 00:19:29] Both Devils du New Jersey and Devils de Binghamton lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-06 00:19:27] Oliver Bjorkstrand from Devils de Binghamton has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] New Record for Team's Most Shots (26) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:32] Both Devils du New Jersey and Devils de Binghamton lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] Oliver Bjorkstrand from Devils de Binghamton has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] New Record for Team's Most Hits (19) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (22) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] New Record for Team's Most Shots (24) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] New Record for Team's Most Points (8) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] New Record for Team's Most Assists (4) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!
[2019-10-05 00:20:31] New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Devils du New Jersey!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1623001001924-53110010079-2312000001215-3519315001298012846354611765314610330516.67%52786.54%39218250.55%10520351.72%539356.99%13487153467435
Total Regular Season623001001924-53110010079-2312000001215-3519315001298012846354611765314610330516.67%52786.54%39218250.55%10520351.72%539356.99%13487153467435