Bruins de Boston

GP: 21 | W: 11 | L: 8 | OTL: 2 | P: 24
GF: 76 | GA: 86 | PP%: 21.62% | PK%: 81.58%
GM : Devesh Patel | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #334 vs Sabres de Buffalo
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brad MarchandX96.006754678864839186439991685377818540800
2David PastrnakX97.007343858968809189349296553266678540780
3David KrejciX98.006141938068769077849276555882887540740
4Jake DebruskX100.006942918068738680336788544558597740700
5Chris WagnerXX100.009870817772659560455970832564657340690
6David BackesXX100.008576867483648173736559645784886640690
7Danton HeinenXXX100.006942928069679668307566602560617040680
8Vladimir SobotkaXX100.007843887965679259856158862570736840680
9Paul CareyX100.007774848074778069806668686547487040680
10Ryan HartmanXX100.007856758367649860326366692560616940670
11Sean KuralyXX100.008359847278679060846460832554556840670
12Joakim NordstromX100.007754937470659058435759782566676640650
13Brendan GaunceXX100.007879747179676865805963706060606640650
14Zdeno CharaX100.007878747298838561255249905798996440760
15Justin BraunX100.008155868277819758255448902573766640750
16Mathew DumbaX100.008464818668887481256574752565677740740
17John MooreX100.007845878878768859255249806970726440720
18Torey KrugX100.007152848666838791258650574268706840710
19Connor CliftonX100.008678786466758060254547634555555940630
Scratches
1Patrice BergeronX98.006943868772788287989692715985918640810
2Zach BogosianX99.627886777584836160256048887574746540720
TEAM AVERAGE99.43775983797374867049686672446870714071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask99.00817574798578718282819071747940770
2Brian Elliott100.00736566807868607377737770727140710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5077707080827366788077847173754074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Cassidy88969164666378CAN4912,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1David PastrnakBruins de BostonRW211311241100382271263818.31%045321.5964103111600021011133.62%11600011.0611000112
2Jake DebruskBruins de BostonLW2112102220051856243621.43%235316.82358221050000263025.58%4300011.2500000122
3David KrejciBruins de BostonC2181220-2007344672017.39%044521.193811121070001862051.49%47000010.9001000200
4Brad MarchandBruins de BostonLW1891120-14010342559134515.25%640922.74257179610151140040.00%12500000.9800000111
5Mathew DumbaBruins de BostonD219918-2380372845194020.00%1847122.458412341040111103110.00%000000.7600000100
6Justin BraunBruins de BostonD21512172280322521102523.81%4752925.20448161150110117000.00%000000.6400000110
7Zach BogosianBruins de BostonD1911415-434101822218124.76%2942022.13191015880000100000.00%000000.7101101010
8Patrice BergeronBruins de BostonC116915-180103638122115.79%028025.501349580003741055.01%38900001.0700000200
9Zdeno CharaBruins de BostonD212111324954920328216.25%4151724.66246211160000104100.00%000000.5000100012
10Chris WagnerBruins de BostonC/RW214711-1480652140212810.00%233515.952681998000001026.92%2600000.6600000010
11Torey KrugBruins de BostonD21077-112202392020.00%628913.7800004000152000.00%000000.4800000000
12David BackesBruins de BostonC/RW21134-5602731305213.33%231515.030116540000100056.02%35700000.2500000001
13John MooreBruins de BostonD21134-12380231014397.14%1427513.10022622000010000.00%000000.2900000000
14Ryan HartmanBruins de BostonLW/RW21213-71601618143814.29%125312.07000050000180158.33%1200000.2400000010
15Danton HeinenBruins de BostonC/LW/RW21213-9408221731211.76%126112.44000010001210029.66%11800000.2300000100
16Vladimir SobotkaBruins de BostonC/LW21123-860514207205.00%31718.18000312000011056.52%2300000.3500000000
17Connor CliftonBruins de BostonD2011-120510100.00%02713.890000000006000.00%000000.7200000000
18Brendan GaunceBruins de BostonC/LW21011100002000.00%0321.57000012000000077.78%1800000.6100000000
19Sean KuralyBruins de BostonC/LW21000-680183480.00%1653.1000013000020080.00%1000000.0000000000
20Joakim NordstromBruins de BostonLW21000300231100.00%0401.92000150000250032.26%3100000.0000000000
21Paul CareyBruins de BostonC21000-9203510270.00%0874.1800000000000045.92%9800000.0000000000
Team Total or Average40776125201-683592540837254217737314.02%173603514.8332558721311301231497811348.75%183600030.67132011098
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tuukka RaskBruins de Boston2111820.8633.99117400785710100.3333210000
2Brian ElliottBruins de Boston30000.8484.3397207460200.0000021000
Team Total or Average2411820.8624.01127220856170300.33332121000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Brad MarchandBruins de BostonLW311988-05-11No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm6,125,000$0$0$NoLink
Brendan GaunceBruins de BostonC/LW251994-03-25No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink
Brian ElliottBruins de BostonG341985-04-09No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Chris WagnerBruins de BostonC/RW281991-05-27No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Connor CliftonBruins de BostonD241995-04-28No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm725,000$0$0$NoLink
Danton HeinenBruins de BostonC/LW/RW241995-07-05No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm872,500$0$0$NoLink
David BackesBruins de BostonC/RW351984-05-01No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$0$0$NoLink
David KrejciBruins de BostonC331986-04-28No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,250,000$0$0$NoLink
David PastrnakBruins de BostonRW231996-05-25No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm6,666,666$0$0$NoLink
Jake DebruskBruins de BostonLW231996-10-16No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm863,333$0$0$NoLink
Joakim NordstromBruins de BostonLW271992-02-25No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$NoLink
John MooreBruins de BostonD291990-11-19No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Justin BraunBruins de BostonD321987-02-10No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,800,000$0$0$NoLink
Mathew DumbaBruins de BostonD251994-07-24No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Patrice BergeronBruins de BostonC341985-07-24No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,875,000$0$0$NoLink
Paul CareyBruins de BostonC311988-09-24No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm700,000$0$0$NoLink
Ryan HartmanBruins de BostonLW/RW251994-09-20No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm875,000$0$0$NoLink
Sean KuralyBruins de BostonC/LW261993-01-20No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,275,000$0$0$NoLink
Torey KrugBruins de BostonD281991-04-12No186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Tuukka RaskBruins de BostonG321987-03-10No194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Vladimir SobotkaBruins de BostonC/LW321987-07-02No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Zach BogosianBruins de BostonD291990-07-15No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,142,857$0$0$NoLink
Zdeno CharaBruins de BostonD421977-03-18No250 Lbs6 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.22198 Lbs6 ft12.573,583,494$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
82,420,356$71,472,856$49,941,666$28,416,666$21,541,666$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandDavid KrejciDavid Pastrnak40122
2Jake DebruskDavid BackesChris Wagner30122
3Danton HeinenVladimir SobotkaRyan Hartman20122
4Sean KuralyPaul CareyBrad Marchand10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaJustin Braun40122
2Mathew DumbaJohn Moore30122
3Torey KrugConnor Clifton20122
4Zdeno CharaJustin Braun10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandDavid KrejciDavid Pastrnak60122
2Jake DebruskDavid BackesChris Wagner40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaJustin Braun60122
2Mathew DumbaJohn Moore40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandDavid Pastrnak60122
2David KrejciJake Debrusk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaJustin Braun60122
2Mathew DumbaJohn Moore40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad Marchand60122Zdeno CharaJustin Braun60122
2David Pastrnak40122Mathew DumbaJohn Moore40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandDavid Pastrnak60122
2David KrejciJake Debrusk40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaJustin Braun60122
2Mathew DumbaJohn Moore40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brad MarchandDavid KrejciDavid PastrnakZdeno CharaJustin Braun
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brad MarchandDavid KrejciDavid PastrnakZdeno CharaJustin Braun
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brendan Gaunce, Joakim Nordstrom, Vladimir SobotkaBrendan Gaunce, Joakim NordstromVladimir Sobotka
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Torey Krug, Connor Clifton, Mathew DumbaTorey KrugConnor Clifton, Mathew Dumba
Penalty Shots
Brad Marchand, David Pastrnak, David Krejci, Jake Debrusk, David Backes
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 : Brian Elliott
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brad Marchand, David Pastrnak, David Krejci, Jake Debrusk, David Backes, Chris Wagner, Chris Wagner, Vladimir Sobotka, Danton Heinen, Paul Carey, Ryan Hartman
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Zdeno Chara, Justin Braun, Mathew Dumba, John Moore, Torey Krug


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche du Colorado11000000422000000000001100000042221.00045900220024812402991422400.00%60100.00%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%1912287125
2Blues de Saint-Louis11000000431110000004310000000000021.0004610003010291111702715162310330.00%7271.43%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%2213258126
3Canadiens de Montréal1010000027-5000000000001010000027-500.0002350001102810711031910109111.11%5180.00%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%2315238136
4Capitals de Washington1000010034-11000010034-10000000000010.50036900210022975139814206233.33%70100.00%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%2214278136
5Coyotes de l'Arizona10001000431000000000001000100043121.0004590021014013158430121218600.00%40100.00%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%2417267125
6Devils du New Jersey220000001082110000004311100000065141.0001017270034307420282605812233020315.00%9366.67%136171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%553941142312
7Ducks d'Anaheim1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.0002460002001986502431619400.00%8187.50%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%2214247126
8Flyers de Philadelphie11000000523110000005230000000000021.0005914002300241374032418146233.33%80100.00%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%2113258136
9Golden Knights de Vegas1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.00047110001302195703110202410330.00%9188.89%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%2012278125
10Lightning de Tampa Bay11000000541110000005410000000000021.000581300401033158100261024228450.00%10190.00%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%2416226126
11Maple Leafs de Toronto30300000415-111010000003-320200000412-800.000459001210581926130962455541715.88%25964.00%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%664377233617
12Panthers de la Floride11000000651110000006510000000000021.00061016001140264913031718196466.67%8187.50%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%2214248136
13Penguins de Pittsburgh1010000036-31010000036-30000000000000.0003690001201725100451521156116.67%8187.50%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%2013278115
14Rangers de New York11000000321000000000001100000032121.00034700021026998027719138225.00%8187.50%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%2316247116
15Red Wings de Détroit11000000862000000000001100000086221.000814220044003714167021420409333.33%10370.00%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%2516207137
16Sharks de San José1000000145-11000000145-10000000000010.5004711000311278985191029209111.11%6266.67%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%2720237136
17Stars de Dallas1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600110019658031818256116.67%8275.00%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%2011258146
18Sénateurs d'Ottawa11000000312110000003120000000000021.00035800201018657020614204125.00%60100.00%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%2215257126
Total21108011017686-101163001013941-21045010003745-8240.57176125201002729192542184190161106171733614081483221.62%1522881.58%136171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%487323519164265130
_Since Last GM Reset21108011017686-101163001013941-21045010003745-8240.57176125201002729192542184190161106171733614081483221.62%1522881.58%136171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%487323519164265130
_Vs Conference1485001005260-88520010029281633000002332-9170.60752871390019191403631211271141426106236257992424.24%1042080.77%136171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%32922033810817486
_Vs Division844000002838-104310000014131413000001425-1180.5002845730012880200687161022560141165531426.42%641576.56%036171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%1851221936110049

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2124W17612520154261717336140800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2110811017686
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
116301013941
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
104510003745
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
530101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1483221.62%1522881.58%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
184190161102729192
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
36171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
487323519164265130


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-08-178Bruins de Boston2Stars de Dallas3LBoxScore
4 - 2019-08-1919Bruins de Boston4Coyotes de l'Arizona3WXBoxScore
7 - 2019-08-2242Bruins de Boston4Golden Knights de Vegas5LBoxScore
9 - 2019-08-2449Bruins de Boston4Avalanche du Colorado2WBoxScore
11 - 2019-08-2661Devils du New Jersey3Bruins de Boston4WBoxScore
13 - 2019-08-2878Ducks d'Anaheim5Bruins de Boston2LBoxScore
16 - 2019-08-3199Lightning de Tampa Bay4Bruins de Boston5WBoxScore
18 - 2019-09-02123Bruins de Boston1Maple Leafs de Toronto4LBoxScore
21 - 2019-09-05133Maple Leafs de Toronto3Bruins de Boston0LBoxScore
25 - 2019-09-09161Blues de Saint-Louis3Bruins de Boston4WBoxScore
26 - 2019-09-10174Bruins de Boston3Rangers de New York2WBoxScore
28 - 2019-09-12180Sharks de San José5Bruins de Boston4LXXBoxScore
32 - 2019-09-16205Sénateurs d'Ottawa1Bruins de Boston3WBoxScore
34 - 2019-09-18220Penguins de Pittsburgh6Bruins de Boston3LBoxScore
35 - 2019-09-19228Bruins de Boston2Canadiens de Montréal7LBoxScore
38 - 2019-09-22249Bruins de Boston8Red Wings de Détroit6WBoxScore
40 - 2019-09-24264Flyers de Philadelphie2Bruins de Boston5WBoxScore
42 - 2019-09-26273Panthers de la Floride5Bruins de Boston6WBoxScore
45 - 2019-09-29297Bruins de Boston3Maple Leafs de Toronto8LBoxScore
46 - 2019-09-30300Capitals de Washington4Bruins de Boston3LXBoxScore
49 - 2019-10-03325Bruins de Boston6Devils du New Jersey5WBoxScore
51 - 2019-10-05334Sabres de Buffalo-Bruins de Boston-
53 - 2019-10-07348Wild du Minnesota-Bruins de Boston-
56 - 2019-10-10375Bruins de Boston-Canadiens de Montréal-
57 - 2019-10-11385Bruins de Boston-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
59 - 2019-10-13392Rangers de New York-Bruins de Boston-
61 - 2019-10-15416Canadiens de Montréal-Bruins de Boston-
63 - 2019-10-17424Hurricanes de la Caroline-Bruins de Boston-
65 - 2019-10-19438Blackhawks de Chicago-Bruins de Boston-
67 - 2019-10-21452Avalanche du Colorado-Bruins de Boston-
69 - 2019-10-23469Bruins de Boston-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
71 - 2019-10-25486Bruins de Boston-Capitals de Washington-
72 - 2019-10-26497Bruins de Boston-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
74 - 2019-10-28505Bruins de Boston-Panthers de la Floride-
77 - 2019-10-31524Kings de Los Angeles-Bruins de Boston-
79 - 2019-11-02539Islanders de New York-Bruins de Boston-
81 - 2019-11-04552Predators de Nashville-Bruins de Boston-
83 - 2019-11-06569Capitals de Washington-Bruins de Boston-
87 - 2019-11-10583Bruins de Boston-Sabres de Buffalo-
89 - 2019-11-12604Sabres de Buffalo-Bruins de Boston-
91 - 2019-11-14623Bruins de Boston-Devils du New Jersey-
93 - 2019-11-16628Blue Jackets de Columbus-Bruins de Boston-
95 - 2019-11-18642Oilers d'Edmonton-Bruins de Boston-
98 - 2019-11-21669Bruins de Boston-Predators de Nashville-
100 - 2019-11-23679Jets de Winnipeg-Bruins de Boston-
102 - 2019-11-25696Bruins de Boston-Islanders de New York-
104 - 2019-11-27711Bruins de Boston-Flyers de Philadelphie-
105 - 2019-11-28716Bruins de Boston-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
107 - 2019-11-30727Penguins de Pittsburgh-Bruins de Boston-
110 - 2019-12-03758Bruins de Boston-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
112 - 2019-12-05761Golden Knights de Vegas-Bruins de Boston-
122 - 2019-12-15791Bruins de Boston-Jets de Winnipeg-
123 - 2019-12-16797Bruins de Boston-Wild du Minnesota-
126 - 2019-12-19813Canucks de Vancouver-Bruins de Boston-
127 - 2019-12-20825Bruins de Boston-Blackhawks de Chicago-
130 - 2019-12-23843Coyotes de l'Arizona-Bruins de Boston-
131 - 2019-12-24856Bruins de Boston-Red Wings de Détroit-
134 - 2019-12-27877Canadiens de Montréal-Bruins de Boston-
137 - 2019-12-30896Red Wings de Détroit-Bruins de Boston-
138 - 2019-12-31910Bruins de Boston-Rangers de New York-
141 - 2020-01-03931Bruins de Boston-Oilers d'Edmonton-
143 - 2020-01-05943Bruins de Boston-Flames de Calgary-
144 - 2020-01-06957Bruins de Boston-Canucks de Vancouver-
147 - 2020-01-09970Flames de Calgary-Bruins de Boston-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-01-11984Stars de Dallas-Bruins de Boston-
151 - 2020-01-131005Bruins de Boston-Islanders de New York-
154 - 2020-01-161026Bruins de Boston-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
156 - 2020-01-181035Bruins de Boston-Panthers de la Floride-
158 - 2020-01-201049Lightning de Tampa Bay-Bruins de Boston-
161 - 2020-01-231075Bruins de Boston-Flyers de Philadelphie-
164 - 2020-01-261093Bruins de Boston-Sabres de Buffalo-
165 - 2020-01-271099Maple Leafs de Toronto-Bruins de Boston-
167 - 2020-01-291119Blue Jackets de Columbus-Bruins de Boston-
169 - 2020-01-311132Bruins de Boston-Ducks d'Anaheim-
170 - 2020-02-011141Bruins de Boston-Kings de Los Angeles-
172 - 2020-02-031161Bruins de Boston-Sharks de San José-
175 - 2020-02-061176Red Wings de Détroit-Bruins de Boston-
177 - 2020-02-081191Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Bruins de Boston-
179 - 2020-02-101206Panthers de la Floride-Bruins de Boston-
182 - 2020-02-131228Bruins de Boston-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
184 - 2020-02-151252Bruins de Boston-Blues de Saint-Louis-
186 - 2020-02-171258Hurricanes de la Caroline-Bruins de Boston-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
30 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 82,420,356$ 82,420,356$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 136 443,120$ 60,264,320$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
61,310,160$ 0$ 10,000,000$ -51,310,160$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brad MarchandAGE:31PO:85OV:80
Jake DebruskAGE:23PO:77OV:70
Danton HeinenAGE:24PO:70OV:68
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:32PO:68OV:68
Ryan HartmanAGE:25PO:69OV:67
Sean KuralyAGE:26PO:68OV:67
Joakim NordstromAGE:27PO:66OV:65
Brendan GaunceAGE:25PO:66OV:65
*Par LindholmAGE:28PO:65OV:61
Peter CehlarikAGE:24PO:67OV:60
Cameron HughesAGE:23PO:62OV:59
Anders BjorkAGE:23PO:61OV:59
Anton BlidhAGE:24PO:58OV:59
*Joona KoppanenAGE:21PO:53OV:53
Patrice BergeronAGE:34PO:86OV:81
David KrejciAGE:33PO:75OV:74
Chris WagnerAGE:28PO:73OV:69
David BackesAGE:35PO:66OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:24PO:70OV:68
Paul CareyAGE:31PO:70OV:68
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:32PO:68OV:68
Sean KuralyAGE:26PO:68OV:67
Brendan GaunceAGE:25PO:66OV:65
*Par LindholmAGE:28PO:65OV:61
*Karson KuhlmanAGE:24PO:68OV:60
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonAGE:23PO:63OV:60
Ryan FitzgeraldAGE:25PO:62OV:59
Cameron HughesAGE:23PO:62OV:59
Trent FredericAGE:21PO:59OV:57
*Joona KoppanenAGE:21PO:53OV:53
David PastrnakAGE:23PO:85OV:78
Chris WagnerAGE:28PO:73OV:69
David BackesAGE:35PO:66OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:24PO:70OV:68
Ryan HartmanAGE:25PO:69OV:67
Brett RitchieAGE:26PO:64OV:62
*Karson KuhlmanAGE:24PO:68OV:60
Peter CehlarikAGE:24PO:67OV:60
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonAGE:23PO:63OV:60
Ryan FitzgeraldAGE:25PO:62OV:59
Anders BjorkAGE:23PO:61OV:59
Zach SenyshynAGE:22PO:62OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zdeno CharaAGE:42PO:64OV:76
Justin BraunAGE:32PO:66OV:75
Mathew DumbaAGE:25PO:77OV:74
Zach BogosianAGE:29PO:65OV:72
John MooreAGE:29PO:64OV:72
Torey KrugAGE:28PO:68OV:71
Connor CliftonAGE:24PO:59OV:63
Steven KampferAGE:31PO:59OV:61
Jakub ZborilAGE:22PO:55OV:59
*Wiley ShermanAGE:24PO:52OV:58
Tuukka RaskAGE:32PO:79OV:77
Brian ElliottAGE:34PO:71OV:71
*Max LagaceAGE:26PO:64OV:62
*Dan VladarAGE:22PO:56OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
3BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
4BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
5BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
6BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS



[2019-11-20 22:39:47] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (47) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (40) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] - New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (40) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-03 23:46:47] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (29) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-25 23:36:49] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (15) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-18 00:38:16] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (24) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-18 00:38:16] - New Record for Team's Most Points (13) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-18 00:38:16] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-18 00:38:16] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-09 01:15:45] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (20) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-09 01:15:45] - New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-09 01:15:45] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (40) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (5) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (8) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (19) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Points (6) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (4) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (2) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-08-28 00:16:51] - TRADE : From Bruins de Boston to Kings de Los Angeles : Charlie Coyle (72).
[2019-08-28 00:16:51] - TRADE : From Kings de Los Angeles to Bruins de Boston : Vladimir Sobotka (68).
[2019-08-28 00:16:26] - TRADE : From Bruins de Boston to Wild du Minnesota : Charlie McAvoy (74), Urho Vaakanainen (58).
[2019-08-28 00:16:26] - TRADE : From Wild du Minnesota to Bruins de Boston : Mathew Dumba (74), Ryan Hartman (67).



[2019-11-20 22:39:49] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-20 22:39:47] Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-20 22:39:47] New Record for Team's Most Shots (47) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-20 22:39:37] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2019-11-18 14:56:40] Patrice Bergeron from Bruins de Boston is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-11-18 14:56:34] Zach Bogosian from Bruins de Boston is back from Sprained Right Finger Injury.
[2019-11-18 14:56:34] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-18 14:56:30] Zach Senyshyn from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-18 14:56:30] Anders Bjork from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-18 14:56:30] Patrice Bergeron from Bruins de Boston is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-11-18 14:56:18] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2019-11-18 14:56:18] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2019-11-18 14:56:18] Connor Clifton of Bruins de Boston was sent to pro.
[2019-11-13 22:34:55] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-13 22:34:54] Game 297 - Zach Bogosian from Bruins de Boston is injured (Sprained Right Finger) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-11-13 22:34:14] Par Lindholm from Bruins de Providence is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-11-13 22:34:07] Dan Vladar from Bruins de Providence is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-11-13 22:34:07] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-13 22:34:05] Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-13 22:34:05] Par Lindholm from Bruins de Providence is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-11-13 22:34:05] Jake Debrusk from Bruins de Boston has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-13 22:34:00] Brett Ritchie from Bruins de Providence is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-11-13 22:33:54] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-13 22:33:53] Dan Vladar from Bruins de Providence injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-11-13 22:33:53] Brett Ritchie from Bruins de Providence is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-11-09 00:12:49] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] Zach Senyshyn from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] Anders Bjork from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] Brett Ritchie from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] New Record for Team's Most Hits (40) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] New Record for Team's Most Hits (40) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-09 00:12:44] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2019-11-09 00:12:44] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2019-11-07 18:04:03] David Pastrnak from Bruins de Boston is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-11-06 23:51:54] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-06 23:51:52] David Pastrnak from Bruins de Boston is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-11-06 23:51:52] Brad Marchand from Bruins de Boston completes suspension
[2019-11-04 23:53:26] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-11-04 23:53:25] Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-11-04 23:53:25] Brett Ritchie from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
121108011017686-101163001013941-21045010003745-82476125201002729192542184190161106171733614081483221.62%1522881.58%136171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%487323519164265130
Total Regular Season21108011017686-101163001013941-21045010003745-82476125201002729192542184190161106171733614081483221.62%1522881.58%136171850.28%35275246.81%18234952.15%487323519164265130