Bruins de Boston

GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 20 | GA: 21 | PP%: 11.90% | PK%: 86.84%
GM : Devesh Patel | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #99 vs Lightning de Tampa Bay
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brad MarchandX100.006754678864839186439991685377818540800
2David PastrnakX100.007343858968809189349296553266678540780
3David KrejciX100.006141938068769077849276555882887540740
4Jake DebruskX100.006942918068738680336788544558597740700
5Chris WagnerXX100.009870817772659560455970832564657340690
6David BackesXX100.008576867483648173736559645784886640690
7Danton HeinenXXX100.006942928069679668307566602560617040680
8Vladimir SobotkaXX100.007843887965679259856158862570736840680
9Paul CareyX100.007774848074778069806668686547487040680
10Ryan HartmanXX100.007856758367649860326366692560616940670
11Sean KuralyXX100.008359847278679060846460832554556840670
12Joakim NordstromX100.007754937470659058435759782566676640650
13Brendan GaunceXX100.007879747179676865805963706060606640650
14Zdeno CharaX100.007878747298838561255249905798996440760
15Justin BraunX100.008155868277819758255448902573766640750
16Mathew DumbaX100.008464818668887481256574752565677740740
17Zach BogosianX100.007886777584836160256048887574746540720
18John MooreX100.007845878878768859255249806970726440720
19Torey KrugX100.007152848666838791258650574268706840710
Scratches
1Patrice BergeronX95.006943868772788287989692715985918640810
TEAM AVERAGE99.75775883807374867050696772446971714071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask98.00817574798578718282819071747940770
2Brian Elliott100.00736566807868607377737770727140710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0077707080827366788077847173754074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Cassidy88969164666378CAN4912,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jake DebruskBruins de BostonLW635820004169918.75%09716.22022732000000033.33%1500001.6400000011
2David KrejciBruins de BostonC6336300111162418.75%012220.491122310000221052.38%12600000.9800000100
3Patrice BergeronBruins de BostonC6336-260421185716.67%015025.080113320001321049.74%19500000.8000000100
4Mathew DumbaBruins de BostonD6246-1100106178811.76%513422.362131431011025000.00%000000.8900000000
5Brad MarchandBruins de BostonLW6235080961831811.11%113422.440112331014340027.27%1100000.7400000000
6David PastrnakBruins de BostonRW6325-10082174817.65%011318.971016330001180035.71%2800000.8800000011
7Zach BogosianBruins de BostonD6055-1135556250.00%1013322.28033530000029000.00%000000.7500100000
8Justin BraunBruins de BostonD612330011952320.00%1215225.47000333011034000.00%000000.3900000000
9Chris WagnerBruins de BostonC/RW620226024687725.00%09616.11101431000001016.67%600000.4100000000
10Zdeno CharaBruins de BostonD602231601756350.00%1214724.51000433000026000.00%000000.2700000010
11Danton HeinenBruins de BostonC/LW/RW6101-3202730433.33%07312.180000000000000.00%100000.2700000100
12Vladimir SobotkaBruins de BostonC/LW6011-140011320.00%0213.550000000000000.00%200000.9400000000
13Torey KrugBruins de BostonD6011-360640000.00%38113.5900001000012000.00%000000.2500000000
14John MooreBruins de BostonD6011-4160633020.00%87412.340001200001000.00%000000.2700000000
15Ryan HartmanBruins de BostonLW/RW6000-320464310.00%07813.0300000000040080.00%500000.0000000000
16Sean KuralyBruins de BostonC/LW6000000020130.00%071.2000002000000080.00%500000.0000000000
17Joakim NordstromBruins de BostonLW6000100010100.00%0162.78000000000150025.00%2000000.0000000000
18David BackesBruins de BostonC/RW6000-3201256150.00%17212.1200000000000052.63%7600000.0000000000
19Paul CareyBruins de BostonC6000-100215010.00%0213.5600000000000038.10%2100000.0000000000
20Brendan GaunceBruins de BostonC/LW6000000001000.00%010.27000000000000100.00%200000.0000000000
Team Total or Average120203252-9915121105150549213.33%52173114.4359145133112362573047.76%51300000.6000100332
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tuukka RaskBruins de Boston63300.8763.4736300211690000.000060000
Team Total or Average63300.8763.4736300211690000.000060000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Brad MarchandBruins de BostonLW311988-05-11No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm6,125,000$0$0$NoLink
Brendan GaunceBruins de BostonC/LW251994-03-25No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink
Brian ElliottBruins de BostonG341985-04-09No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Chris WagnerBruins de BostonC/RW281991-05-27No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Danton HeinenBruins de BostonC/LW/RW241995-07-05No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm872,500$0$0$NoLink
David BackesBruins de BostonC/RW351984-05-01No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$0$0$NoLink
David KrejciBruins de BostonC331986-04-28No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,250,000$0$0$NoLink
David PastrnakBruins de BostonRW231996-05-25No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm6,666,666$0$0$NoLink
Jake DebruskBruins de BostonLW221996-10-16No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm863,333$0$0$NoLink
Joakim NordstromBruins de BostonLW271992-02-25No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$NoLink
John MooreBruins de BostonD281990-11-19No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Justin BraunBruins de BostonD321987-02-10No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,800,000$0$0$NoLink
Mathew DumbaBruins de BostonD251994-07-24No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Patrice BergeronBruins de BostonC341985-07-24No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,875,000$0$0$NoLink
Paul CareyBruins de BostonC311988-09-24No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm700,000$0$0$NoLink
Ryan HartmanBruins de BostonLW/RW251994-09-20No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm875,000$0$0$NoLink
Sean KuralyBruins de BostonC/LW261993-01-20No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,275,000$0$0$NoLink
Torey KrugBruins de BostonD281991-04-12No186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$0$0$NoLink
Tuukka RaskBruins de BostonG321987-03-10No194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Vladimir SobotkaBruins de BostonC/LW321987-07-02No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$0$0$NoLink
Zach BogosianBruins de BostonD291990-07-15No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,142,857$0$0$NoLink
Zdeno CharaBruins de BostonD421977-03-18No250 Lbs6 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.36199 Lbs6 ft12.593,713,425$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
81,695,356$70,747,856$49,941,666$28,416,666$21,541,666$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandDavid Pastrnak40122
2Jake DebruskDavid KrejciChris Wagner30122
3Danton HeinenDavid BackesRyan Hartman20122
4Vladimir SobotkaPaul Carey10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaJustin Braun40122
2Mathew DumbaZach Bogosian30122
3John MooreTorey Krug20122
4Zdeno CharaJustin Braun10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandDavid Pastrnak60122
2Jake DebruskDavid KrejciChris Wagner40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaJustin Braun60122
2Mathew DumbaZach Bogosian40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad Marchand60122
2David PastrnakDavid Krejci40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaJustin Braun60122
2Mathew DumbaZach Bogosian40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Zdeno CharaJustin Braun60122
2Brad Marchand40122Mathew DumbaZach Bogosian40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad Marchand60122
2David PastrnakDavid Krejci40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaJustin Braun60122
2Mathew DumbaZach Bogosian40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brad MarchandDavid PastrnakZdeno CharaJustin Braun
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brad MarchandDavid PastrnakZdeno CharaJustin Braun
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sean Kuraly, Brendan Gaunce, Joakim NordstromSean Kuraly, Brendan GaunceJoakim Nordstrom
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
John Moore, Torey Krug, Mathew DumbaJohn MooreTorey Krug, Mathew Dumba
Penalty Shots
, Brad Marchand, David Pastrnak, David Krejci, Jake Debrusk
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 : Brian Elliott
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, Brad Marchand, David Pastrnak, David Krejci, Jake Debrusk, Chris Wagner, Chris Wagner, David Backes, Danton Heinen, Paul Carey, Vladimir Sobotka
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Zdeno Chara, Justin Braun, Mathew Dumba, Zach Bogosian, John Moore


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche du Colorado11000000422000000000001100000042221.00045900220024812402991422400.00%60100.00%08320041.50%10921351.17%539356.99%1912287125
2Coyotes de l'Arizona10001000431000000000001000100043121.0004590021014013158430121218600.00%40100.00%08320041.50%10921351.17%539356.99%2417267125
3Devils du New Jersey11000000431110000004310000000000021.00047110022002714850241011131218.33%3166.67%18320041.50%10921351.17%539356.99%3022177117
4Ducks d'Anaheim1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.0002460002001986502431619400.00%8187.50%08320041.50%10921351.17%539356.99%2214247126
5Golden Knights de Vegas1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.00047110001302195703110202410330.00%9188.89%08320041.50%10921351.17%539356.99%2012278125
6Stars de Dallas1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600110019658031818256116.67%8275.00%08320041.50%10921351.17%539356.99%2011258146
Total623010002021-12110000068-2412010001413160.5002032520079311505851374169529112142511.90%38586.84%18320041.50%10921351.17%539356.99%13890149477638
_Since Last GM Reset623010002021-12110000068-2412010001413160.5002032520079311505851374169529112142511.90%38586.84%18320041.50%10921351.17%539356.99%13890149477638
_Vs Conference11000000431110000004310000000000021.00047110022002714850241011131218.33%3166.67%18320041.50%10921351.17%539356.99%3022177117

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
66L1203252150169529112100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62310002021
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000068
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41210001413
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
231000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
42511.90%38586.84%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
58513747931
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8320041.50%10921351.17%539356.99%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
13890149477638


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-08-178Bruins de Boston2Stars de Dallas3LBoxScore
4 - 2019-08-1919Bruins de Boston4Coyotes de l'Arizona3WXBoxScore
7 - 2019-08-2242Bruins de Boston4Golden Knights de Vegas5LBoxScore
9 - 2019-08-2449Bruins de Boston4Avalanche du Colorado2WBoxScore
11 - 2019-08-2661Devils du New Jersey3Bruins de Boston4WBoxScore
13 - 2019-08-2878Ducks d'Anaheim5Bruins de Boston2LBoxScore
16 - 2019-08-3199Lightning de Tampa Bay-Bruins de Boston-
18 - 2019-09-02123Bruins de Boston-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
21 - 2019-09-05133Maple Leafs de Toronto-Bruins de Boston-
25 - 2019-09-09161Blues de Saint-Louis-Bruins de Boston-
26 - 2019-09-10174Bruins de Boston-Rangers de New York-
28 - 2019-09-12180Sharks de San José-Bruins de Boston-
32 - 2019-09-16205Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Bruins de Boston-
34 - 2019-09-18220Penguins de Pittsburgh-Bruins de Boston-
35 - 2019-09-19228Bruins de Boston-Canadiens de Montréal-
38 - 2019-09-22249Bruins de Boston-Red Wings de Détroit-
40 - 2019-09-24264Flyers de Philadelphie-Bruins de Boston-
42 - 2019-09-26273Panthers de la Floride-Bruins de Boston-
45 - 2019-09-29297Bruins de Boston-Maple Leafs de Toronto-
46 - 2019-09-30300Capitals de Washington-Bruins de Boston-
49 - 2019-10-03325Bruins de Boston-Devils du New Jersey-
51 - 2019-10-05334Sabres de Buffalo-Bruins de Boston-
53 - 2019-10-07348Wild du Minnesota-Bruins de Boston-
56 - 2019-10-10375Bruins de Boston-Canadiens de Montréal-
57 - 2019-10-11385Bruins de Boston-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
59 - 2019-10-13392Rangers de New York-Bruins de Boston-
61 - 2019-10-15416Canadiens de Montréal-Bruins de Boston-
63 - 2019-10-17424Hurricanes de la Caroline-Bruins de Boston-
65 - 2019-10-19438Blackhawks de Chicago-Bruins de Boston-
67 - 2019-10-21452Avalanche du Colorado-Bruins de Boston-
69 - 2019-10-23469Bruins de Boston-Sénateurs d'Ottawa-
71 - 2019-10-25486Bruins de Boston-Capitals de Washington-
72 - 2019-10-26497Bruins de Boston-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
74 - 2019-10-28505Bruins de Boston-Panthers de la Floride-
77 - 2019-10-31524Kings de Los Angeles-Bruins de Boston-
79 - 2019-11-02539Islanders de New York-Bruins de Boston-
81 - 2019-11-04552Predators de Nashville-Bruins de Boston-
83 - 2019-11-06569Capitals de Washington-Bruins de Boston-
87 - 2019-11-10583Bruins de Boston-Sabres de Buffalo-
89 - 2019-11-12604Sabres de Buffalo-Bruins de Boston-
91 - 2019-11-14623Bruins de Boston-Devils du New Jersey-
93 - 2019-11-16628Blue Jackets de Columbus-Bruins de Boston-
95 - 2019-11-18642Oilers d'Edmonton-Bruins de Boston-
98 - 2019-11-21669Bruins de Boston-Predators de Nashville-
100 - 2019-11-23679Jets de Winnipeg-Bruins de Boston-
102 - 2019-11-25696Bruins de Boston-Islanders de New York-
104 - 2019-11-27711Bruins de Boston-Flyers de Philadelphie-
105 - 2019-11-28716Bruins de Boston-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
107 - 2019-11-30727Penguins de Pittsburgh-Bruins de Boston-
110 - 2019-12-03758Bruins de Boston-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
112 - 2019-12-05761Golden Knights de Vegas-Bruins de Boston-
122 - 2019-12-15791Bruins de Boston-Jets de Winnipeg-
123 - 2019-12-16797Bruins de Boston-Wild du Minnesota-
126 - 2019-12-19813Canucks de Vancouver-Bruins de Boston-
127 - 2019-12-20825Bruins de Boston-Blackhawks de Chicago-
130 - 2019-12-23843Coyotes de l'Arizona-Bruins de Boston-
131 - 2019-12-24856Bruins de Boston-Red Wings de Détroit-
134 - 2019-12-27877Canadiens de Montréal-Bruins de Boston-
137 - 2019-12-30896Red Wings de Détroit-Bruins de Boston-
138 - 2019-12-31910Bruins de Boston-Rangers de New York-
141 - 2020-01-03931Bruins de Boston-Oilers d'Edmonton-
143 - 2020-01-05943Bruins de Boston-Flames de Calgary-
144 - 2020-01-06957Bruins de Boston-Canucks de Vancouver-
147 - 2020-01-09970Flames de Calgary-Bruins de Boston-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-01-11984Stars de Dallas-Bruins de Boston-
151 - 2020-01-131005Bruins de Boston-Islanders de New York-
154 - 2020-01-161026Bruins de Boston-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
156 - 2020-01-181035Bruins de Boston-Panthers de la Floride-
158 - 2020-01-201049Lightning de Tampa Bay-Bruins de Boston-
161 - 2020-01-231075Bruins de Boston-Flyers de Philadelphie-
164 - 2020-01-261093Bruins de Boston-Sabres de Buffalo-
165 - 2020-01-271099Maple Leafs de Toronto-Bruins de Boston-
167 - 2020-01-291119Blue Jackets de Columbus-Bruins de Boston-
169 - 2020-01-311132Bruins de Boston-Ducks d'Anaheim-
170 - 2020-02-011141Bruins de Boston-Kings de Los Angeles-
172 - 2020-02-031161Bruins de Boston-Sharks de San José-
175 - 2020-02-061176Red Wings de Détroit-Bruins de Boston-
177 - 2020-02-081191Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Bruins de Boston-
179 - 2020-02-101206Panthers de la Floride-Bruins de Boston-
182 - 2020-02-131228Bruins de Boston-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
184 - 2020-02-151252Bruins de Boston-Blues de Saint-Louis-
186 - 2020-02-171258Hurricanes de la Caroline-Bruins de Boston-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 81,695,356$ 81,695,356$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 172 439,222$ 75,546,184$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
76,935,944$ 0$ 10,000,000$ -66,935,944$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brad MarchandAGE:31PO:85OV:80
Jake DebruskAGE:22PO:77OV:70
Danton HeinenAGE:24PO:70OV:68
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:32PO:68OV:68
Ryan HartmanAGE:25PO:69OV:67
Sean KuralyAGE:26PO:68OV:67
Joakim NordstromAGE:27PO:66OV:65
Brendan GaunceAGE:25PO:66OV:65
*Par LindholmAGE:28PO:65OV:61
Peter CehlarikAGE:24PO:67OV:60
Cameron HughesAGE:23PO:62OV:59
Anders BjorkAGE:23PO:61OV:59
Anton BlidhAGE:24PO:58OV:59
*Joona KoppanenAGE:21PO:53OV:53
Patrice BergeronAGE:34PO:86OV:81
David KrejciAGE:33PO:75OV:74
Chris WagnerAGE:28PO:73OV:69
David BackesAGE:35PO:66OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:24PO:70OV:68
Paul CareyAGE:31PO:70OV:68
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:32PO:68OV:68
Sean KuralyAGE:26PO:68OV:67
Brendan GaunceAGE:25PO:66OV:65
*Par LindholmAGE:28PO:65OV:61
*Karson KuhlmanAGE:24PO:68OV:60
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonAGE:22PO:63OV:60
Ryan FitzgeraldAGE:24PO:62OV:59
Cameron HughesAGE:23PO:62OV:59
Trent FredericAGE:21PO:59OV:57
*Joona KoppanenAGE:21PO:53OV:53
David PastrnakAGE:23PO:85OV:78
Chris WagnerAGE:28PO:73OV:69
David BackesAGE:35PO:66OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:24PO:70OV:68
Ryan HartmanAGE:25PO:69OV:67
Brett RitchieAGE:26PO:64OV:62
*Karson KuhlmanAGE:24PO:68OV:60
Peter CehlarikAGE:24PO:67OV:60
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonAGE:22PO:63OV:60
Ryan FitzgeraldAGE:24PO:62OV:59
Anders BjorkAGE:23PO:61OV:59
Zach SenyshynAGE:22PO:62OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zdeno CharaAGE:42PO:64OV:76
Justin BraunAGE:32PO:66OV:75
Mathew DumbaAGE:25PO:77OV:74
Zach BogosianAGE:29PO:65OV:72
John MooreAGE:28PO:64OV:72
Torey KrugAGE:28PO:68OV:71
Steven KampferAGE:31PO:59OV:61
Connor CliftonAGE:24PO:59OV:61
Jakub ZborilAGE:22PO:55OV:59
*Wiley ShermanAGE:24PO:52OV:58
Tuukka RaskAGE:32PO:79OV:77
Brian ElliottAGE:34PO:71OV:71
*Max LagaceAGE:26PO:64OV:62
*Dan VladarAGE:22PO:56OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
3BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
4BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
5BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
6BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS



[2019-10-09 01:15:45] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (20) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-09 01:15:45] - New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-09 01:15:45] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (40) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (5) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (8) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (19) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Points (6) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (4) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (2) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-08-28 00:16:51] - TRADE : From Bruins de Boston to Kings de Los Angeles : Charlie Coyle (72).
[2019-08-28 00:16:51] - TRADE : From Kings de Los Angeles to Bruins de Boston : Vladimir Sobotka (68).
[2019-08-28 00:16:26] - TRADE : From Bruins de Boston to Wild du Minnesota : Charlie McAvoy (74), Urho Vaakanainen (58).
[2019-08-28 00:16:26] - TRADE : From Wild du Minnesota to Bruins de Boston : Mathew Dumba (74), Ryan Hartman (67).
[2019-08-19 16:40:31] - TRADE : From Kings de Los Angeles to Bruins de Boston : Zach Bogosian (71).
[2019-08-19 16:40:31] - TRADE : From Bruins de Boston to Kings de Los Angeles : Jeremy Lauzon (62).
[2019-08-19 00:52:46] - TRADE : From Bruins de Boston to Oilers d'Edmonton : Kevan Miller (70).
[2019-08-18 00:51:29] - TRADE : From Bruins de Boston to Flyers de Philadelphie : Jaroslav Halak (78).
[2019-08-18 00:51:29] - TRADE : From Flyers de Philadelphie to Bruins de Boston : Brian Elliott (70).
[2019-08-14 21:32:21] - Bruins de Providence hired Jay Leach for 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2019-08-14 21:30:34] - Bruins de Boston hired Bruce Cassidy for 2 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2019-08-14 21:14:39] - Tim Clifton was released.
[2019-08-14 21:14:39] - Bruins de Boston paid 0 $ to release Tim Clifton.



[2019-10-16 00:43:30] Max Lagace from Bruins de Providence is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-16 00:43:30] Patrice Bergeron from Bruins de Boston is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-15 01:22:57] Connor Clifton from Bruins de Providence is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-15 01:22:57] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-15 01:22:55] Max Lagace from Bruins de Providence injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-10-15 01:22:55] Anders Bjork from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-15 01:22:55] Peter Cehlarik from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-15 01:22:55] Patrice Bergeron from Bruins de Boston is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-13 01:50:03] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-13 01:49:59] Peter Cehlarik from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-13 01:49:59] Connor Clifton from Bruins de Providence is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-12 23:27:15] Steven Kampfer from Bruins de Providence is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-11 01:51:25] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-11 01:51:22] Steven Kampfer from Bruins de Providence is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-11 01:51:22] Game 49 - Wiley Sherman from Bruins de Providence is injured (Broken Bone (Left Leg)) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2019-10-09 01:15:46] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-09 01:15:45] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (20) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-09 01:15:45] New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-09 01:15:45] New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-07 02:15:37] Karson Kuhlman from Bruins de Providence is back from Sports Hernia Injury.
[2019-10-06 00:19:29] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] Peter Cehlarik from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] New Record for Team's Most Shots (40) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] New Record for Team's Most Assists (5) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:58] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] Game 8 - Karson Kuhlman from Bruins de Providence is injured (Sports Hernia) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (8) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Shots (19) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Points (6) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Assists (4) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Goals (2) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1623010002021-12110000068-2412010001413162032520079311505851374169529112142511.90%38586.84%18320041.50%10921351.17%539356.99%13890149477638
Total Regular Season623010002021-12110000068-2412010001413162032520079311505851374169529112142511.90%38586.84%18320041.50%10921351.17%539356.99%13890149477638