Bruins de Boston

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Yoan Duchesneau | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 72
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brad MarchandX100.007162688865819293409988684579858540800
2Patrice BergeronX100.007143868772798093988094695986938540800
3David PastrnakX100.006942839068798593369398533668708640780
4Patrik LaineXX100.007945898879819283368588548564668140760
5Jean-Gabriel PageauX100.008474798466807075946987852569708240750
6David KrejciX100.006752888269758873868472565683907340730
7Kevin LabancXX100.006942848367739381307272607563657340710
8Dominik KubalikX100.007743918467677676356990632552528040700
9Nikita GusevX100.005940938660688181348372608052527340700
10Sean KuralyXX100.008646857278658759767059842560626940680
11Joakim NordstromX100.008457897470627658295658882568706740660
12Brendan GaunceXX100.008079817179727565805964716160606740660
13Paul CareyX100.007674798074778162785565656247486640650
14Anders BjorkXX100.006942948068636660346370634557576840640
15Zdeno CharaX100.007686757299828259255049965799996540770
16Charlie McAvoyX100.008555829175877870256949832564676940750
17Torey KrugX100.006752848666808096258258564270747040720
18Scott MayfieldX100.007955787485799061255049862561626540720
19John KlingbergX100.006541888867857882257150672568706640710
20Matt GrzelcykX100.007142858361758473255948702559616340680
Scratches
1Peter CehlarikXX100.007875866775767965506263676047476740640
2Jakub ZborilX100.007675786675707551254541633948485440610
TEAM AVERAGE100.00745684817275817346696769466567724071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask100.00937776799987909294939173779040860
2Joonas Korpisalo100.00776665748075747981779559597640730
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0085727177908182868885936668834080
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Cassidy88969164666378CAN5124,400,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Anders BjorkBruins de BostonLW/RW231996-08-05No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Brad MarchandBruins de BostonLW321988-05-11No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4Pro & Farm6,125,000$0$0$No6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$Link
Brendan GaunceBruins de BostonC/LW261994-03-25No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Charlie McAvoyBruins de BostonD221997-12-21No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
David KrejciBruins de BostonC341986-04-28No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,250,000$0$0$NoLink
David PastrnakBruins de BostonRW241996-05-25No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,666,666$0$0$No6,666,666$6,666,666$Link
Dominik KubalikBruins de BostonLW241995-08-21No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Jakub ZborilBruins de BostonD231997-02-21No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Jean-Gabriel PageauBruins de BostonC271992-11-11No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Joakim NordstromBruins de BostonLW281992-02-25No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
John KlingbergBruins de BostonD271992-08-14No177 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,250,000$0$0$No4,250,000$Link
Joonas KorpisaloBruins de BostonG261994-04-27No182 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Kevin LabancBruins de BostonLW/RW241995-12-12No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Matt GrzelcykBruins de BostonD261994-01-05No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Nikita GusevBruins de BostonLW281992-07-08No168 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Patrice BergeronBruins de BostonC341985-07-24No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,875,000$0$0$No6,875,000$Link
Patrik LaineBruins de BostonLW/RW221998-04-19No206 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Paul CareyBruins de BostonC311988-09-24No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$0$0$NoLink
Peter CehlarikBruins de BostonLW/RW251995-05-12No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Scott MayfieldBruins de BostonD271992-10-14No227 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,450,000$0$0$No1,450,000$1,450,000$Link
Sean KuralyBruins de BostonC/LW271993-01-20No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,275,000$0$0$NoLink
Torey KrugBruins de BostonD291991-04-12No186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Tuukka RaskBruins de BostonG331987-03-10No194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Zdeno CharaBruins de BostonD431977-03-18No250 Lbs6 ft11NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.71195 Lbs6 ft10.751,732,986$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
41,591,666$25,366,666$14,241,666$6,125,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandPatrice BergeronDavid Pastrnak40122
2Patrik LaineJean-Gabriel PageauKevin Labanc30122
3Dominik KubalikDavid KrejciAnders Bjork20122
4Nikita GusevSean KuralyBrad Marchand10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaCharlie McAvoy40122
2Torey KrugScott Mayfield30122
3John KlingbergMatt Grzelcyk20122
4Zdeno CharaCharlie McAvoy10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandPatrice BergeronDavid Pastrnak60122
2Patrik LaineJean-Gabriel PageauKevin Labanc40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaCharlie McAvoy60122
2Torey KrugScott Mayfield40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandPatrice Bergeron60122
2David PastrnakPatrik Laine40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaCharlie McAvoy60122
2Torey KrugScott Mayfield40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad Marchand60122Zdeno CharaCharlie McAvoy60122
2Patrice Bergeron40122Torey KrugScott Mayfield40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandPatrice Bergeron60122
2David PastrnakPatrik Laine40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaCharlie McAvoy60122
2Torey KrugScott Mayfield40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brad MarchandPatrice BergeronDavid PastrnakZdeno CharaCharlie McAvoy
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brad MarchandPatrice BergeronDavid PastrnakZdeno CharaCharlie McAvoy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brendan Gaunce, Joakim Nordstrom, Paul CareyBrendan Gaunce, Joakim NordstromPaul Carey
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
John Klingberg, Matt Grzelcyk, Torey KrugJohn KlingbergMatt Grzelcyk, Torey Krug
Penalty Shots
Brad Marchand, Patrice Bergeron, David Pastrnak, Patrik Laine, Jean-Gabriel Pageau
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 : Joonas Korpisalo
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brad Marchand, Patrice Bergeron, David Pastrnak, Patrik Laine, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, David Krejci, David Krejci, Kevin Labanc, Dominik Kubalik, Nikita Gusev, Sean Kuraly
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Zdeno Chara, Charlie McAvoy, Torey Krug, Scott Mayfield, John Klingberg


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 41,591,666$ 41,591,666$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 10,000,000$ 10,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brad MarchandAGE:32PO:85OV:80
Patrik LaineAGE:22PO:81OV:76
Kevin LabancAGE:24PO:73OV:71
Dominik KubalikAGE:24PO:80OV:70
Nikita GusevAGE:28PO:73OV:70
Sean KuralyAGE:27PO:69OV:68
Joakim NordstromAGE:28PO:67OV:66
Brendan GaunceAGE:26PO:67OV:66
Anders BjorkAGE:23PO:68OV:64
Peter CehlarikAGE:25PO:67OV:64
Par LindholmAGE:28PO:64OV:60
Joona KoppanenAGE:22PO:60OV:57
Anton BlidhAGE:25PO:59OV:56
Cameron HughesAGE:23PO:58OV:56
*Jakub LaukoAGE:20PO:58OV:54
David PopeAGE:25PO:52OV:50
Patrice BergeronAGE:34PO:85OV:80
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:27PO:82OV:75
David KrejciAGE:34PO:73OV:73
Sean KuralyAGE:27PO:69OV:68
Brendan GaunceAGE:26PO:67OV:66
Paul CareyAGE:31PO:66OV:65
Par LindholmAGE:28PO:64OV:60
Karson KuhlmanAGE:24PO:62OV:58
Trent FredericAGE:22PO:58OV:58
Ryan FitzgeraldAGE:25PO:61OV:57
Joona KoppanenAGE:22PO:60OV:57
Cameron HughesAGE:23PO:58OV:56
*Oskar SteenAGE:22PO:57OV:56
*Jakub LaukoAGE:20PO:58OV:54
*Pavel ShenAGE:20PO:56OV:53
David PastrnakAGE:24PO:86OV:78
Patrik LaineAGE:22PO:81OV:76
Kevin LabancAGE:24PO:73OV:71
Anders BjorkAGE:23PO:68OV:64
Peter CehlarikAGE:25PO:67OV:64
Kole LindAGE:21PO:62OV:59
Karson KuhlmanAGE:24PO:62OV:58
*Zach SenyshynAGE:23PO:60OV:58
Ryan FitzgeraldAGE:25PO:61OV:57
*Oskar SteenAGE:22PO:57OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zdeno CharaAGE:43PO:65OV:77
Charlie McAvoyAGE:22PO:69OV:75
Torey KrugAGE:29PO:70OV:72
Scott MayfieldAGE:27PO:65OV:72
John KlingbergAGE:27PO:66OV:71
Matt GrzelcykAGE:26PO:63OV:68
Jakub ZborilAGE:23PO:54OV:61
Alex PetrovicAGE:28PO:54OV:58
Wiley ShermanAGE:25PO:53OV:58
Urho VaakanainenAGE:21PO:53OV:57
*Josh TevesAGE:25PO:49OV:51
Tuukka RaskAGE:33PO:90OV:86
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:26PO:76OV:73
Dan VladarAGE:22PO:70OV:67
Max LagaceAGE:27PO:65OV:63
*Kyle KeyserAGE:21PO:50OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
3BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
4BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
5BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
6BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS



[2020-07-06 12:49:04] - Bruins de Providence was eliminated at round 2 of year 1.
[2020-06-29 23:20:13] - Bruins de Boston was eliminated at round 1 of year 1.
[2020-06-21 14:28:37] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (40) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-06-03 13:52:30] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (32) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-06-03 00:54:40] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (20) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-05-30 21:48:49] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (26) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-05-24 21:23:17] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (39) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-05-20 01:03:10] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (36) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-05-18 22:27:36] - New Record for Team's Most Points (20) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-05-18 22:27:36] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-05-18 22:27:36] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-05-18 22:26:03] - TRADE : From Canucks de Vancouver to Bruins de Boston : David Pope (50).
[2020-05-18 22:25:58] - TRADE : From Bruins de Boston to Canucks de Vancouver : Cal Clutterbuck (68), Brett Ritchie (61).
[2020-05-18 22:25:29] - TRADE : From Bruins de Boston to Blue Jackets de Columbus : Chris Wagner (67), John Moore (69).
[2020-05-18 22:24:55] - TRADE : From Bruins de Boston to Canucks de Vancouver : Steven Kampfer (60).
[2020-05-18 22:24:55] - TRADE : From Canucks de Vancouver to Bruins de Boston : Josh Teves (52).
[2020-05-17 22:12:35] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-05-15 18:35:30] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (36) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-05-14 21:54:25] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (23) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-05-14 21:54:25] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (17) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-05-14 21:54:25] - New Record for Team's Most Points (16) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-05-14 21:54:25] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-05-14 21:54:25] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-05-14 21:54:25] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (17) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!



[2020-07-08 21:16:51] Wiley Sherman from Bruins de Providence is back from Fractured Left Foot Injury.
[2020-07-06 12:49:04] Cameron Hughes from Bruins de Providence is back from Lower Body Injury.
[2020-07-06 12:49:04] Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-07-06 12:49:04] Anton Blidh from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-07-06 12:49:04] Game 82 - Cameron Hughes from Bruins de Providence is injured (Lower Body) and is out for 4 days.
[2020-07-05 21:46:10] Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-07-05 12:15:19] Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-07-05 12:15:19] Anton Blidh from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-07-04 14:29:54] Urho Vaakanainen from Bruins de Providence is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-07-04 14:29:54] Par Lindholm from Bruins de Providence is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-07-04 14:25:55] Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-07-04 14:25:54] Anton Blidh from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-07-04 14:25:54] Urho Vaakanainen from Bruins de Providence is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-07-04 14:25:54] Par Lindholm from Bruins de Providence is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-07-02 23:28:58] Joona Koppanen from Bruins de Providence is back from Bruised Left Leg Injury.
[2020-07-02 23:28:57] Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-07-02 23:28:57] Anton Blidh from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-07-02 18:04:52] Kole Lind from Bruins de Providence is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-07-02 18:04:52] Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-07-02 18:04:52] Anton Blidh from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-07-02 13:54:38] Josh Teves from Bruins de Providence is back from Right Hip Injury.
[2020-07-02 13:54:38] Alex Petrovic from Bruins de Providence is back from Left Leg Injury.
[2020-07-02 13:54:38] Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-07-02 13:54:38] Kole Lind from Bruins de Providence is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-07-02 13:54:38] Game 58 - Alex Petrovic from Bruins de Providence is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 6 days.
[2020-07-02 13:54:38] Game 58 - Josh Teves from Bruins de Providence is injured (Right Hip) and is out for 5 days.
[2020-07-02 13:54:12] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Bruins de Providence.
[2020-07-02 13:54:12] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2020-07-02 13:54:09] Auto Roster Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2020-06-30 11:58:57] Kole Lind from Bruins de Providence is back from Strained Right Knee Injury.
[2020-06-30 11:57:09] Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-06-30 11:57:09] Anton Blidh from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-06-30 11:57:09] Game 52 - Joona Koppanen from Bruins de Providence is injured (Bruised Left Leg) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-06-30 01:20:40] Patrice Bergeron from Bruins de Boston is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-06-29 23:20:13] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-06-29 23:20:13] Joona Koppanen from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-06-29 23:20:13] Game 44 - Wiley Sherman from Bruins de Providence is injured (Fractured Left Foot) and is out for 2 months.
[2020-06-29 23:20:13] Patrice Bergeron from Bruins de Boston is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-06-29 13:10:12] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-06-29 13:10:07] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2020-06-28 22:55:15] Par Lindholm from Bruins de Providence is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-06-28 22:55:15] Brad Marchand from Bruins de Boston is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-06-28 22:27:39] Alex Petrovic from Bruins de Providence is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-06-28 22:27:39] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-06-28 22:27:39] Par Lindholm from Bruins de Providence is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-06-28 22:27:39] Game 28 - Kole Lind from Bruins de Providence is injured (Strained Right Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-06-28 22:27:38] Brad Marchand from Bruins de Boston is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-06-28 11:37:25] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-06-28 11:37:25] Alex Petrovic from Bruins de Providence is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-06-27 14:01:07] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
18243300511231226052411917031011571352241241302011155125301013125678790311610585822617317327713722266621254154149110721.79%51410080.54%31456276352.70%1298279646.42%695131752.77%198413721965604999498
Total Regular Season8243300511231226052411917031011571352241241302011155125301013125678790311610585822617317327713722266621254154149110721.79%51410080.54%31456276352.70%1298279646.42%695131752.77%198413721965604999498
Playoff
1624000002334-11312000001216-4312000001118-7423396200108411665660473209649913934720.59%441370.45%08920244.06%10824444.26%5812247.54%14097156457637
Total Playoff624000002334-11312000001216-4312000001118-7423396200108411665660473209649913934720.59%441370.45%08920244.06%10824444.26%5812247.54%14097156457637