Bruins de Boston

GP: 47 | W: 25 | L: 15 | OTL: 7 | P: 57
GF: 174 | GA: 170 | PP%: 20.89% | PK%: 83.05%
GM : Devesh Patel | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #716 vs Blue Jackets de Columbus
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Patrice BergeronX99.006943868772788287989692715985918640810
2David PastrnakX99.007343858968809189349296553266678540780
3David KrejciX99.006141938068769077849276555882887540740
4Jake DebruskX99.006942918068738680336788544558597740700
5Chris WagnerXX100.009870817772659560455970832564657340690
6David BackesXX100.008576867483648173736559645784886640690
7Danton HeinenXXX100.006942928069679668307566602560617040680
8Vladimir SobotkaXX100.007843887965679259856158862570736840680
9Paul CareyX100.007774848074778069806668686547487040680
10Ryan HartmanXX100.007856758367649860326366692560616940670
11Sean KuralyXX100.008359847278679060846460832554556840670
12Joakim NordstromX100.007754937470659058435759782566676640650
13Brendan GaunceXX100.007879747179676865805963706060606640650
14Brett RitchieX100.008987707782557963315458692564656440640
15Zdeno CharaX100.007878747298838561255249905798996440760
16Justin BraunX100.008155868277819758255448902573766640750
17Mathew DumbaX100.008464818668887481256574752565677740740
18Zach BogosianX100.007886777584836160256048887574746540720
19John MooreX100.007845878878768859255249806970726440720
20Torey KrugX100.007152848666838791258650574268706840710
Scratches
1Brad MarchandX96.006754678864839186439991685377818540800
TEAM AVERAGE99.62775983807473867049686672436971714071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask99.00817574798578718282819071747940770
2Brian Elliott100.00736566807868607377737770727140710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5077707080827366788077847173754074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Cassidy88969164666378CAN4912,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Patrice BergeronBruins de BostonC30173249192802790111266615.32%575625.2256112613400051912058.09%105700001.3012000520
2David PastrnakBruins de BostonRW47262147134406748126468320.63%0100421.3696154421900022153234.06%22900030.9413000423
3Mathew DumbaBruins de BostonD4716274310700786297367216.49%45104622.2814923712030221240210.00%000000.8200000312
4Brad MarchandBruins de BostonLW351725421450106954120289114.17%1081223.222111329166202102242136.67%21000001.0301000341
5Jake DebruskBruins de BostonLW4723194291001440107387221.50%582717.606915382030000854032.63%9500021.0211000234
6Justin BraunBruins de BostonD4711263711560755061255318.03%77116724.848816422190220266010.00%000000.6300000132
7David KrejciBruins de BostonC42132235-16098185195015.29%187920.94413171918900031732052.20%86400010.8002000300
8Zdeno CharaBruins de BostonD4762733111161095486220489.68%82113924.2541115372190001238100.00%000000.5800101012
9Zach BogosianBruins de BostonD45426308902054436422356.25%5996821.5221416391830000224000.00%000000.6202202041
10Chris WagnerBruins de BostonC/RW4713152819401265692457514.13%476016.175101536194000041137.31%20100000.7401000121
11Danton HeinenBruins de BostonC/LW/RW477815-1360154349124014.29%262313.261122290001410030.00%18000100.4800000211
12Torey KrugBruins de BostonD4711213-12320523341725.00%1868614.61000070002120000.00%000000.3800000000
13John MooreBruins de BostonD473912-1560052302381813.04%3262913.40044631000019200.00%000000.3800000000
14David BackesBruins de BostonC/RW472911-1028064664914504.08%469114.721459910000400057.44%67900000.3200000001
15Vladimir SobotkaBruins de BostonC/LW475510-560183242153511.90%53948.390116230000123063.64%7700000.5100000100
16Ryan HartmanBruins de BostonLW/RW44459-147410363635132411.43%953712.22000090001401146.15%2600000.3300100010
17Paul CareyBruins de BostonC47358-66013162882110.71%02475.2700000000062048.43%25400000.6500000001
18Sean KuralyBruins de BostonC/LW47325-116010131261225.00%11863.9600016000020077.27%2200000.5400000001
19Brendan GaunceBruins de BostonC/LW47022320322000.00%0671.43000021000000060.00%2500000.6000000000
20Connor CliftonBruins de Providence (BOS)D2011-120510100.00%02713.890000000006000.00%000000.7200000000
21Joakim NordstromBruins de BostonLW47000300362110.00%2681.460002100000470034.00%5000000.0000000000
22Brett RitchieBruins de BostonRW1000020100000.00%088.670000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average9041742984722479850886850117138485314.86%3611353214.9761107168407216324626220225750.47%396900160.70312403252420
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tuukka RaskBruins de Boston44241170.8773.3925350114311660400.50012425201
2Brian ElliottBruins de Boston81400.8404.6231220241500300.0000542010
Team Total or Average52251570.8733.5228472116713160700.500124747211


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Brad MarchandBruins de BostonLW311988-05-11No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo6Pro & Farm6,125,000$0$0$No6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$Link
Brendan GaunceBruins de BostonC/LW251994-03-25No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink
Brett RitchieBruins de BostonRW261993-07-01No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Brian ElliottBruins de BostonG341985-04-09No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,750,000$0$0$NoLink
Chris WagnerBruins de BostonC/RW281991-05-27No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,250,000$0$0$No1,250,000$Link
Danton HeinenBruins de BostonC/LW/RW241995-07-05No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm872,500$0$0$NoLink
David BackesBruins de BostonC/RW351984-05-01No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,000,000$0$0$No6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
David KrejciBruins de BostonC331986-04-28No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm7,250,000$0$0$No7,250,000$7,250,000$Link
David PastrnakBruins de BostonRW231996-05-25No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5Pro & Farm6,666,666$0$0$No6,666,666$6,666,666$6,666,666$6,666,666$Link
Jake DebruskBruins de BostonLW231996-10-16No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm863,333$0$0$No863,333$Link
Joakim NordstromBruins de BostonLW271992-02-25No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$Link
John MooreBruins de BostonD291990-11-19No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,750,000$0$0$No2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Justin BraunBruins de BostonD321987-02-10No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,800,000$0$0$No3,800,000$Link
Mathew DumbaBruins de BostonD251994-07-24No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5Pro & Farm6,000,000$0$0$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Patrice BergeronBruins de BostonC341985-07-24No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm6,875,000$0$0$No6,875,000$6,875,000$6,875,000$Link
Paul CareyBruins de BostonC311988-09-24No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$0$0$NoLink
Ryan HartmanBruins de BostonLW/RW251994-09-20No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm875,000$0$0$NoLink
Sean KuralyBruins de BostonC/LW261993-01-20No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,275,000$0$0$No1,275,000$1,275,000$Link
Torey KrugBruins de BostonD281991-04-12No186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,250,000$0$0$No5,250,000$Link
Tuukka RaskBruins de BostonG321987-03-10No194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm7,000,000$0$0$No7,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Vladimir SobotkaBruins de BostonC/LW321987-07-02No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,500,000$0$0$No3,500,000$Link
Zach BogosianBruins de BostonD291990-07-15No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,142,857$0$0$No5,142,857$Link
Zdeno CharaBruins de BostonD421977-03-18No250 Lbs6 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,000,000$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.30200 Lbs6 ft12.523,628,059$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
83,445,356$70,747,856$49,941,666$28,416,666$21,541,666$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake DebruskPatrice BergeronDavid Pastrnak40122
2Danton HeinenDavid KrejciDavid Backes30122
3Vladimir SobotkaChris WagnerRyan Hartman20122
4Sean KuralyPaul CareyBrett Ritchie10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaJustin Braun40122
2Mathew DumbaZach Bogosian30122
3John MooreTorey Krug20122
4Zdeno CharaJustin Braun10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake DebruskPatrice BergeronDavid Pastrnak60122
2Danton HeinenDavid KrejciDavid Backes40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaJustin Braun60122
2Mathew DumbaZach Bogosian40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice BergeronDavid Pastrnak60122
2David KrejciJake Debrusk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaJustin Braun60122
2Mathew DumbaZach Bogosian40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice Bergeron60122Zdeno CharaJustin Braun60122
2David Pastrnak40122Mathew DumbaZach Bogosian40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice BergeronDavid Pastrnak60122
2David KrejciJake Debrusk40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaJustin Braun60122
2Mathew DumbaZach Bogosian40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jake DebruskPatrice BergeronDavid PastrnakZdeno CharaJustin Braun
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jake DebruskPatrice BergeronDavid PastrnakZdeno CharaJustin Braun
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brendan Gaunce, Joakim Nordstrom, Chris WagnerBrendan Gaunce, Joakim NordstromChris Wagner
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
John Moore, Torey Krug, Mathew DumbaJohn MooreTorey Krug, Mathew Dumba
Penalty Shots
Patrice Bergeron, David Pastrnak, David Krejci, Jake Debrusk, David Backes
Goalie
#1 : Brian Elliott, #2 : Tuukka Rask
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Patrice Bergeron, David Pastrnak, David Krejci, Jake Debrusk, David Backes, Chris Wagner, Chris Wagner, Paul Carey, Danton Heinen, Vladimir Sobotka, Ryan Hartman
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Zdeno Chara, Justin Braun, Mathew Dumba, Zach Bogosian, John Moore


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche du Colorado22000000954110000005321100000042241.000915240044104413201106019284211218.18%13284.62%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%443051152311
2Blackhawks de Chicago10001000431100010004310000000000021.00047110012012911972331020167228.57%10280.00%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%2214258126
3Blue Jackets de Columbus1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002350011002791350221027178112.50%8275.00%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%2316237136
4Blues de Saint-Louis11000000431110000004310000000000021.0004610003010291111702715162310330.00%7271.43%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%2213258126
5Canadiens de Montréal32100000880110000002022110000068-240.667812200123307326222508719515122313.64%18194.44%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%714870223718
6Capitals de Washington30100200710-32000020057-21010000023-120.333714210051105927171327914515113430.77%23291.30%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%664278244219
7Coyotes de l'Arizona10001000431000000000001000100043121.0004590021014013158430121218600.00%40100.00%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%2417267125
8Devils du New Jersey33000000161151100000043122000000128461.00016274300556010026344009120374729620.69%16381.25%1796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%755268223519
9Ducks d'Anaheim1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.0002460002001986502431619400.00%8187.50%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%2214247126
10Flyers de Philadelphie2110000056-1110000005231010000004-420.500591400230045211113055932378225.00%15193.33%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%432850152612
11Golden Knights de Vegas1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.00047110001302195703110202410330.00%9188.89%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%2012278125
12Hurricanes de la Caroline11000000321110000003210000000000021.00034700012024987042112213500.00%11190.91%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%1811308114
13Islanders de New York2110000010911010000023-11100000086220.50010192900451045111816050152235700.00%11372.73%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%473447132512
14Jets de Winnipeg11000000211110000002110000000000021.00024600101014527020912214250.00%6183.33%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%2113238156
15Kings de Los Angeles1000010045-11000010045-10000000000010.5004711003100251472244626176233.33%13284.62%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%2213277126
16Lightning de Tampa Bay21100000812-4110000005411010000038-520.500813210042205621132206118444511436.36%20575.00%1796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%442950142512
17Maple Leafs de Toronto30300000415-111010000003-320200000412-800.000459001210581926130962455541715.88%25964.00%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%664377233617
18Oilers d'Edmonton1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.50024600200022116502981413400.00%7271.43%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%2417237125
19Panthers de la Floride2110000010100110000006511010000045-120.500101727002350486202206015304612650.00%14192.86%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%432850152612
20Penguins de Pittsburgh1010000036-31010000036-30000000000000.0003690001201725100451521156116.67%8187.50%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%2013278115
21Predators de Nashville22000000835110000004131100000042241.00081220000260451213200481635241417.14%14285.71%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%412754152411
22Rangers de New York220000001073110000007521100000032141.0001017270036105923221405912383716531.25%15473.33%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%483247152412
23Red Wings de Détroit11000000862000000000001100000086221.000814220044003714167021420409333.33%10370.00%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%2516207137
24Sabres de Buffalo32000001161062200000013671000000134-150.8331628440065517423222757119445814214.29%22386.36%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%714874223819
25Sharks de San José1000000145-11000000145-10000000000010.5004711000311278985191029209111.11%6266.67%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%2720237136
26Stars de Dallas1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600110019658031818256116.67%8275.00%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%2011258146
27Sénateurs d'Ottawa31100001880110000003122010000157-230.500815230032317220272476023485915320.00%220100.00%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%704675233819
Total472315024031741704261550140198821621810010027688-12570.60617429847201636247511713963913692713163618008862926120.89%3485983.05%2796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%10787191174365596291
29Wild du Minnesota11000000734110000007340000000000021.000713200041204318916021712199333.33%5180.00%0796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%2620216116
_Since Last GM Reset472315024031741704261550140198821621810010027688-12570.60617429847201636247511713963913692713163618008862926120.89%3485983.05%2796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%10787191174365596291
_Vs Conference32161200202118123-516104002006050101668000025873-15360.563118203321014244322794257274258148992285426051924121.35%2383983.61%2796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%737491793247405198
_Vs Division1787000026269-7761000002919101026000023350-17180.52962104166012221192418129146140124561222923531002222.00%1312283.21%1796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%393260419129216106

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4757L11742984721171131636180088601
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4723152403174170
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2615514019882
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2181010027688
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
520201
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2926120.89%3485983.05%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
396391369276362475
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10787191174365596291


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-08-178Bruins de Boston2Stars de Dallas3LBoxScore
4 - 2019-08-1919Bruins de Boston4Coyotes de l'Arizona3WXBoxScore
7 - 2019-08-2242Bruins de Boston4Golden Knights de Vegas5LBoxScore
9 - 2019-08-2449Bruins de Boston4Avalanche du Colorado2WBoxScore
11 - 2019-08-2661Devils du New Jersey3Bruins de Boston4WBoxScore
13 - 2019-08-2878Ducks d'Anaheim5Bruins de Boston2LBoxScore
16 - 2019-08-3199Lightning de Tampa Bay4Bruins de Boston5WBoxScore
18 - 2019-09-02123Bruins de Boston1Maple Leafs de Toronto4LBoxScore
21 - 2019-09-05133Maple Leafs de Toronto3Bruins de Boston0LBoxScore
25 - 2019-09-09161Blues de Saint-Louis3Bruins de Boston4WBoxScore
26 - 2019-09-10174Bruins de Boston3Rangers de New York2WBoxScore
28 - 2019-09-12180Sharks de San José5Bruins de Boston4LXXBoxScore
32 - 2019-09-16205Sénateurs d'Ottawa1Bruins de Boston3WBoxScore
34 - 2019-09-18220Penguins de Pittsburgh6Bruins de Boston3LBoxScore
35 - 2019-09-19228Bruins de Boston2Canadiens de Montréal7LBoxScore
38 - 2019-09-22249Bruins de Boston8Red Wings de Détroit6WBoxScore
40 - 2019-09-24264Flyers de Philadelphie2Bruins de Boston5WBoxScore
42 - 2019-09-26273Panthers de la Floride5Bruins de Boston6WBoxScore
45 - 2019-09-29297Bruins de Boston3Maple Leafs de Toronto8LBoxScore
46 - 2019-09-30300Capitals de Washington4Bruins de Boston3LXBoxScore
49 - 2019-10-03325Bruins de Boston6Devils du New Jersey5WBoxScore
51 - 2019-10-05334Sabres de Buffalo2Bruins de Boston6WBoxScore
53 - 2019-10-07348Wild du Minnesota3Bruins de Boston7WBoxScore
56 - 2019-10-10375Bruins de Boston4Canadiens de Montréal1WBoxScore
57 - 2019-10-11385Bruins de Boston2Sénateurs d'Ottawa3LXXBoxScore
59 - 2019-10-13392Rangers de New York5Bruins de Boston7WBoxScore
61 - 2019-10-15416Canadiens de Montréal0Bruins de Boston2WBoxScore
63 - 2019-10-17424Hurricanes de la Caroline2Bruins de Boston3WBoxScore
65 - 2019-10-19438Blackhawks de Chicago3Bruins de Boston4WXBoxScore
67 - 2019-10-21452Avalanche du Colorado3Bruins de Boston5WBoxScore
69 - 2019-10-23469Bruins de Boston3Sénateurs d'Ottawa4LBoxScore
71 - 2019-10-25486Bruins de Boston2Capitals de Washington3LBoxScore
72 - 2019-10-26497Bruins de Boston3Lightning de Tampa Bay8LBoxScore
74 - 2019-10-28505Bruins de Boston4Panthers de la Floride5LBoxScore
77 - 2019-10-31524Kings de Los Angeles5Bruins de Boston4LXBoxScore
79 - 2019-11-02539Islanders de New York3Bruins de Boston2LBoxScore
81 - 2019-11-04552Predators de Nashville1Bruins de Boston4WBoxScore
83 - 2019-11-06569Capitals de Washington3Bruins de Boston2LXBoxScore
87 - 2019-11-10583Bruins de Boston3Sabres de Buffalo4LXXBoxScore
89 - 2019-11-12604Sabres de Buffalo4Bruins de Boston7WBoxScore
91 - 2019-11-14623Bruins de Boston6Devils du New Jersey3WBoxScore
93 - 2019-11-16628Blue Jackets de Columbus3Bruins de Boston2LBoxScore
95 - 2019-11-18642Oilers d'Edmonton3Bruins de Boston2LXBoxScore
98 - 2019-11-21669Bruins de Boston4Predators de Nashville2WBoxScore
100 - 2019-11-23679Jets de Winnipeg1Bruins de Boston2WBoxScore
102 - 2019-11-25696Bruins de Boston8Islanders de New York6WBoxScore
104 - 2019-11-27711Bruins de Boston0Flyers de Philadelphie4LBoxScore
105 - 2019-11-28716Bruins de Boston-Blue Jackets de Columbus-
107 - 2019-11-30727Penguins de Pittsburgh-Bruins de Boston-
110 - 2019-12-03758Bruins de Boston-Penguins de Pittsburgh-
112 - 2019-12-05761Golden Knights de Vegas-Bruins de Boston-
122 - 2019-12-15791Bruins de Boston-Jets de Winnipeg-
123 - 2019-12-16797Bruins de Boston-Wild du Minnesota-
126 - 2019-12-19813Canucks de Vancouver-Bruins de Boston-
127 - 2019-12-20825Bruins de Boston-Blackhawks de Chicago-
130 - 2019-12-23843Coyotes de l'Arizona-Bruins de Boston-
131 - 2019-12-24856Bruins de Boston-Red Wings de Détroit-
134 - 2019-12-27877Canadiens de Montréal-Bruins de Boston-
137 - 2019-12-30896Red Wings de Détroit-Bruins de Boston-
138 - 2019-12-31910Bruins de Boston-Rangers de New York-
141 - 2020-01-03931Bruins de Boston-Oilers d'Edmonton-
143 - 2020-01-05943Bruins de Boston-Flames de Calgary-
144 - 2020-01-06957Bruins de Boston-Canucks de Vancouver-
147 - 2020-01-09970Flames de Calgary-Bruins de Boston-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2020-01-11984Stars de Dallas-Bruins de Boston-
151 - 2020-01-131005Bruins de Boston-Islanders de New York-
154 - 2020-01-161026Bruins de Boston-Lightning de Tampa Bay-
156 - 2020-01-181035Bruins de Boston-Panthers de la Floride-
158 - 2020-01-201049Lightning de Tampa Bay-Bruins de Boston-
161 - 2020-01-231075Bruins de Boston-Flyers de Philadelphie-
164 - 2020-01-261093Bruins de Boston-Sabres de Buffalo-
165 - 2020-01-271099Maple Leafs de Toronto-Bruins de Boston-
167 - 2020-01-291119Blue Jackets de Columbus-Bruins de Boston-
169 - 2020-01-311132Bruins de Boston-Ducks d'Anaheim-
170 - 2020-02-011141Bruins de Boston-Kings de Los Angeles-
172 - 2020-02-031161Bruins de Boston-Sharks de San José-
175 - 2020-02-061176Red Wings de Détroit-Bruins de Boston-
177 - 2020-02-081191Sénateurs d'Ottawa-Bruins de Boston-
179 - 2020-02-101206Panthers de la Floride-Bruins de Boston-
182 - 2020-02-131228Bruins de Boston-Hurricanes de la Caroline-
184 - 2020-02-151252Bruins de Boston-Blues de Saint-Louis-
186 - 2020-02-171258Hurricanes de la Caroline-Bruins de Boston-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
15 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 83,445,356$ 83,445,356$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 82 448,631$ 36,787,742$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
37,373,140$ 0$ 10,000,000$ -27,373,140$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brad MarchandAGE:31PO:85OV:80
Jake DebruskAGE:23PO:77OV:70
Danton HeinenAGE:24PO:70OV:68
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:32PO:68OV:68
Ryan HartmanAGE:25PO:69OV:67
Sean KuralyAGE:26PO:68OV:67
Joakim NordstromAGE:27PO:66OV:65
Brendan GaunceAGE:25PO:66OV:65
*Par LindholmAGE:28PO:65OV:61
Peter CehlarikAGE:24PO:67OV:60
Cameron HughesAGE:23PO:62OV:59
Anders BjorkAGE:23PO:61OV:59
Anton BlidhAGE:24PO:58OV:59
*Joona KoppanenAGE:21PO:53OV:53
Patrice BergeronAGE:34PO:86OV:81
David KrejciAGE:33PO:75OV:74
Chris WagnerAGE:28PO:73OV:69
David BackesAGE:35PO:66OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:24PO:70OV:68
Paul CareyAGE:31PO:70OV:68
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:32PO:68OV:68
Sean KuralyAGE:26PO:68OV:67
Brendan GaunceAGE:25PO:66OV:65
*Par LindholmAGE:28PO:65OV:61
*Karson KuhlmanAGE:24PO:68OV:60
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonAGE:23PO:63OV:60
Ryan FitzgeraldAGE:25PO:62OV:59
Cameron HughesAGE:23PO:62OV:59
Trent FredericAGE:21PO:59OV:57
*Joona KoppanenAGE:21PO:53OV:53
David PastrnakAGE:23PO:85OV:78
Chris WagnerAGE:28PO:73OV:69
David BackesAGE:35PO:66OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:24PO:70OV:68
Ryan HartmanAGE:25PO:69OV:67
Brett RitchieAGE:26PO:64OV:64
*Karson KuhlmanAGE:24PO:68OV:60
Peter CehlarikAGE:24PO:67OV:60
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonAGE:23PO:63OV:60
Ryan FitzgeraldAGE:25PO:62OV:59
Anders BjorkAGE:23PO:61OV:59
Zach SenyshynAGE:22PO:62OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zdeno CharaAGE:42PO:64OV:76
Justin BraunAGE:32PO:66OV:75
Mathew DumbaAGE:25PO:77OV:74
Zach BogosianAGE:29PO:65OV:72
John MooreAGE:29PO:64OV:72
Torey KrugAGE:28PO:68OV:71
Steven KampferAGE:31PO:59OV:61
Connor CliftonAGE:24PO:59OV:61
Jakub ZborilAGE:22PO:55OV:59
*Wiley ShermanAGE:24PO:52OV:58
Tuukka RaskAGE:32PO:79OV:77
Brian ElliottAGE:34PO:71OV:71
*Max LagaceAGE:27PO:64OV:62
*Dan VladarAGE:22PO:56OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
3BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
4BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
5BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
6BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS



[2020-01-10 21:40:59] - New Record for Team's Most Points (24) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-01-10 21:40:59] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-01-06 21:52:33] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (33) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-20 22:39:47] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (47) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (40) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] - New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-09 00:12:48] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (40) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-11-03 23:46:47] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (29) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-25 23:36:49] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (15) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-18 00:38:16] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (24) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-18 00:38:16] - New Record for Team's Most Points (13) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-18 00:38:16] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-18 00:38:16] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-09 01:15:45] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (20) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-09 01:15:45] - New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-09 01:15:45] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (40) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (5) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-06 00:19:26] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (8) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (19) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Points (6) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (4) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (2) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2019-10-03 23:28:56] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!



[2020-01-13 22:34:36] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-01-13 00:05:05] Brad Marchand from Bruins de Boston is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-01-12 01:17:52] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Bruins de Providence .
[2020-01-12 01:17:52] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2020-01-12 01:17:48] Auto Roster Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2020-01-12 01:16:42] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Bruins de Providence .
[2020-01-12 01:16:42] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2020-01-12 01:16:39] Auto Roster Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2020-01-12 01:16:39] Brett Ritchie of Bruins de Boston was sent to pro.
[2020-01-10 21:41:00] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-01-10 21:40:59] New Record for Team's Most Points (24) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-01-10 21:40:59] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Bruins de Boston!
[2020-01-10 21:40:59] Brad Marchand from Bruins de Boston is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-01-10 21:40:58] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2020-01-10 21:40:58] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2020-01-10 21:40:54] Brad Marchand from Bruins de Boston is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-01-10 21:40:50] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-01-10 21:40:48] Karson Kuhlman from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-10 21:40:48] Brad Marchand from Bruins de Boston is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-01-10 21:40:48] Ryan Hartman from Bruins de Boston completes suspension
[2020-01-08 22:52:07] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-01-08 22:52:05] Peter Cehlarik from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-08 22:52:05] Game 669 - Peter Cehlarik from Bruins de Providence is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 2 months.
[2020-01-08 22:51:56] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2020-01-06 21:55:16] Patrice Bergeron from Bruins de Boston is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-01-06 21:55:12] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-01-06 21:55:10] Cameron Hughes from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-06 21:55:10] Karson Kuhlman from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-06 21:55:10] Peter Cehlarik from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-06 21:55:10] Patrice Bergeron from Bruins de Boston is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-01-06 21:55:09] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins de Boston.
[2020-01-06 21:55:04] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-01-06 21:55:02] Anders Bjork from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-06 21:55:02] Karson Kuhlman from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-06 21:55:02] Peter Cehlarik from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-06 21:55:02] Ryan Fitzgerald from Bruins de Providence has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-06 21:55:02] Game 628 - Ryan Hartman from Bruins de Boston suspended for 3 game(s)
[2020-01-06 21:54:57] Both Bruins de Boston and Bruins de Providence lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-01-06 21:54:57] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Peter Cehlarik of Bruins de Providence (25-2-27) / 2 - Julien Gauthier of Checkers de Charlotte (20-1-21) / 3 - Joey Anderson of Devils de Binghamton (13-11-24)



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1472315024031741704261550140198821621810010027688-125717429847201636247511713963913692713163618008862926120.89%3485983.05%2796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%10787191174365596291
Total Regular Season472315024031741704261550140198821621810010027688-125717429847201636247511713963913692713163618008862926120.89%3485983.05%2796152252.30%791163448.41%41677853.47%10787191174365596291